Oct 10, 2019 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Suzanne Murphy Linda Huggard 5 - - - 1 1 - 60.28 60.28 60.28 1.76 Gold BB - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Karon Perrill Jim Germolus 2 2 1 1 3 3 2 -2.54 57.71 62.80 60.26 1.85 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Nonny Johnson George Sevick 2 4 3 2 2 2 1 2.59 58.44 53.27 55.86 1.84 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jeffrey Starr Robert Makela 5 8 7 - - - - -8.67 45.75 63.10 54.43 1.38 Gold Y - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Curtis Bagley Leland Johnson 5 - - - 5 5 - 53.51 53.51 53.51 0.35 Red BB - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Molly Smith Janiece Sawyer 5 13 12 - - - - -0.39 52.77 53.57 53.18 Y - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Rodney Smith Janet Nowak 5 - - - - - - 53.17 53.17 53.17 BB - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Denise Twitty Gary Twitty 5 17 16 - - - - -3.46 47.54 54.46 51.00 0.69 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Ann Rix John Kimmel 5 22 21 - 4 4 - 4.80 54.84 45.24 50.04 0.62 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Susanne Hamker Cynthia Swan 2 - - - - - - 44.18 44.18 44.18 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Jan Benson Harold Benoit 5 - - - - - - -2.97 39.88 45.83 42.86 Y - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Navrat Shari Theisen 2 - - - - - - -0.09 41.77 41.96 41.87 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
12 David Woodyard Roxanne Woodyard 2 - - - - - - 40.29 40.29 40.29 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Carol Diminnie Joy Foster 5 3 2 - - - - -10.31 46.64 67.26 56.95 1.45 Gold Y - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Marilyn Heffron Patricia Nieman 2 5 4 3 4 4 2 -0.51 54.63 55.65 55.14 1.71 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Beck Nancy Craig 5 6 5 - 1 1 - 6.19 60.88 48.51 54.70 1.76 Gold Y - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald 5 7 6 - 5 5 - -1.56 53.12 56.25 54.69 1.37 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Prust Richard Bowman 5 11 10 - 3 3 - 4.71 58.52 49.11 53.82 1.39 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Gary Blair Sheryl Blair 5 - - - - - - 51.38 51.38 51.38 BB - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac 2 18/19 17/18 7/8 2 2 1 9.81 60.69 41.07 50.88 1.23 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Warren Taylor Margaret Lemay 2 20 19 9 - - - -3.89 46.68 54.46 50.57 0.73 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Oetting Fran Van Fleet 5 26 25 - - - - 0.42 47.86 47.02 47.44 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Denny Bender Joan Bender 2 - - - - - - 46.84 46.84 46.84 BB - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Ardie Condon Joyce Friedel 2 - - - - - - -0.62 41.91 43.15 42.53 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Schroeder Mary Schroeder 5 - - - - - - -1.85 40.05 43.75 41.90 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Bonna Benjamin Robert Muscianese 2 - - - - - - 40.67 40.67 40.67 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 7 1 - - 1 - - -0.66 61.17 62.50 61.84 3.21 Gold Y - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Nadine Duffy Hilary Krueger 2 - - - 2 1 1 57.95 57.95 57.95 1.46 Red BB - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Ernest Rosenthal Milton Brod 7 - - - 4 - - 55.49 55.49 55.49 0.62 Red BB - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Shirley Meysenburg Iris Schmitt 2 9 8 4 3 2 2 2.61 57.01 51.79 54.40 1.42 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Kilgore Thomas McDavitt 5 - - - - 4 - 53.03 53.03 53.03 0.51 Red BB - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Graham Rose Larry Lord 2 15 14 6 5 3 3 3.60 55.11 47.92 51.52 0.73 Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Jody Neuman Mark Neuman 2 18/19 17/18 7/8 - - - -2.39 48.48 53.27 50.88 0.73 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Lisa Ainsworth Laura Rose 2 24 23 10 - - - 0.95 49.81 47.92 48.87 Y - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Joseph Braun Barbara Francis 2 25 24 11 - - - -3.73 44.32 51.79 48.06 0.40 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Janice Hilyard Nancy Greenstreet 5 - - - - - - 46.40 46.40 46.40 BB - 7 - N/S Scores
5 David McAfee Jerre McAfee 7 - - - - - - 0.87 46.97 45.24 46.11 Y - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Janie Barlett Jan Tillery 5 - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 BB - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Jean Spalding MaryAnn Fetherston 2 - - - - - - 28.41 28.41 28.41 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
11 Kenneth Fasbender David Johnson 2 - - - 2 2 1 56.25 56.25 56.25 1.23 Red BB - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Mareke Campbell Patty Compton 2 10 9 5 3 3 2 -0.86 53.03 54.76 53.90 1.85 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Margaret Crawford Patricia Reel 5 12 11 - 1 1 - 14.50 67.99 38.99 53.49 1.76 Gold Y - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Tom Ebben L Janice Carduff 5 - - - 4 4 - 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.62 Red BB - 6 - E/W Scores
4 William Selbe Mary Karch 5 14 13 - 5 5 - -0.92 51.14 52.98 52.06 0.35 Red Y - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Debra Blair Jim Hammond 5 16 15 - - - - -2.45 48.67 53.57 51.12 0.69 Red Y - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Mundy Aron Gary Mead 2 - - - - - - 50.57 50.57 50.57 BB - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Joan Bain Ronald Smith 5 21 20 - - - - -7.56 42.61 57.74 50.18 1.38 Gold Y - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Gugler Georgia Reynolds 5 23 22 - - - - 1.04 50.00 47.92 48.96 Y - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer 5 - - - - - - 46.97 46.97 46.97 BB - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Gordon Tolle Marcia Schmidt 2 - - 12 - - - 5.06 47.92 37.80 42.86 Y - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Betty Riemen Marie Mareda 2 - - - - - - 3.68 43.37 36.01 39.69 Y - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Dr Phillip Rindt Richard Williams 2 - - - - - - 39.39 39.39 39.39 99 - 0 - E/W Scores