Oct 06, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 107.00 Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Milton ZlaticSaint Louis, MO Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO
5.78 Silver 2 93.00 Rod Van WykAlton, IL Arbha VongsvivutGodfrey, IL Nell SchneiderSaint Louis, MO Judy EatonEdwardsville, IL
4.33 Silver 3 89.00 Tom OppenheimerClayton, MO Kenneth BlandSaint Louis, MO Richard HaackeOlivette, MO Carol SchafferSaint Louis, MO
3.93 Silver 4 1 88.00 Charles KeltnerHighland, IL Franklin Jay ColemanHutsonville, IL Mike ArnheimSaint Louis, MO George MarvinMaryland Hgts, MO
2.57 Silver 5 84.00 Susan PerezBallwin, MO Michael PitonakValley Park, MO Norman AthySaint Louis, MO John SamselChesterfield, MO
2.95 Silver 2 1 72.00 Pamela AmesMaryville, IL David SteinCarlyle, IL Kadie DavisMaryville, IL Mark SommaEdwardsville, IL
1.73 Silver 3/5 2/3 68.00 John LevisSaint Louis, MO David WellsSaint Louis, MO Jan MackeySaint Louis, MO Betty GoranSaint Louis, MO
1.73 Silver 3/5 2/3 68.00 Patricia SteinerSaint Louis, MO Fritz GebhardSaint Louis, MO Patricia LazaroffSaint Louis, MO Richard LazaroffSaint Louis, MO
1.73 Silver 3/5 68.00 John WelteBallwin, MO Jill PaduaSaint Louis, MO Steve SingerSaint Charles, MO Gilda SingerSaint Charles, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin Milton Zlatic Mark Boswell A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 7.70 Silver
16 Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut Nell Schneider Judy Eaton A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.78 Silver
5 Tom Oppenheimer Kenneth Bland Richard Haacke Carol Schaffer A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.33 Silver
9 Charles Keltner Franklin Jay Coleman Mike Arnheim George Marvin B 4 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.93 Silver
15 Susan Perez Michael Pitonak Norman Athy John Samsel A 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.57 Silver
2 Tod Moses Sidney Levin Jonathan Goldberg Arthur Seltzer A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.30 Silver
1 John Burgener Kathleen Safranski Karen Erlanger Michael Carmen A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.78 Silver
4 Pamela Ames David Stein Kadie Davis Mark Somma C - 2 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.95 Silver
17 John Welte Jill Padua Steve Singer Gilda Singer B - 3/5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.73 Silver
13 Patricia Steiner Fritz Gebhard Patricia Lazaroff Richard Lazaroff C - 3/5 2/3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.73 Silver
10 John Levis David Wells Jan Mackey Betty Goran C - 3/5 2/3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.73 Silver
11 Robert Griffin Mark Ziegelman Tom Cadwell Alan Lemley B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
6 Sterling Dare Doug McQuaid David Soshnik Chuck Yokota C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
18 Farid Azzam Barbara Azzam R Dian Brazier Jay Shah B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
7 Donna Murphy Kathy Bold Sandra Cooper Brigitte Roberts C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.04 Silver
8 Linda Key Gail Dare Paul Bridges Robert Cundall B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.39 Silver
3 Bette Rotert Betty Justice Judy Neel Anita Castagna C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.65 Silver
14 Barbara Constance Janet Kuehn Candy Butz Sheron Meyer C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results