Oct 04, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 191.32 61.32 191.32 9.17 Silver Scores
7 Linda York Herman Scheiblich B 5 2 - 2 1 - 182.72 58.56 182.72 2.90 Silver Scores
10 J Lauterbach Pat Webb A 6 - - 3 - - 182.62 58.53 182.62 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Mary Townhill Bernetha Henry B 7 3 - 4 2 - 181.50 58.17 181.50 1.81 Silver Scores
6 Bill Wagner Betty Hoopes A 8 - - 5 - - 180.34 57.80 180.34 1.22 Silver Scores
12 Mohan Bali Abdul Ghaffar A - - - 6 - - 178.11 57.09 178.11 0.50 Silver Scores
9 John Baker Francine Moring A - - - - - - 173.17 55.50 173.17 Scores
11 Shelby King Daniel Casey C - 4 1 - 3 1 168.38 53.97 168.38 2.02 Silver Scores
16 Peter Martin Harold Moore A - - - - - - 163.00 52.24 163.00 Scores
5 Sue Malin Bill Malin C - 6 2 - 4 2 160.22 51.35 160.22 1.52 Silver Scores
15 Jackie Brown Barbara Borkgren B - - - - - - 144.08 46.18 144.08 Scores
2 Elizabeth Rinehart Miles Hall C - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 130.50 Scores
4 Jay Jacobs Dorothy Johnson B - - - - - - 127.68 40.92 127.68 Scores
14 Linda Naples Joanne Sheehan C - - - - - - 112.93 36.20 112.93 Scores
8 Myrtle Anderson Christina Amabile C - - - - - - 110.97 35.57 110.97 Scores
13 Diane Davies Lynn Smith C - - - - - - 106.35 34.09 106.35 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lynthia Strong O. Gordon Lien III A 2 - - 1 - - 190.82 61.16 190.82 6.88 Silver Scores
9 Greg Roberts Hugh Brown Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 186.40 59.74 186.40 5.16 Silver Scores
14 Delores Cartright Christine Gasperini B 4 1 - 3 1 - 185.78 59.54 185.78 3.87 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman A - - - 4 - - 176.33 56.52 176.33 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Alice Moore Happoldt Neuffer A - - - 5 - - 175.15 56.14 175.15 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson B - 5 - 6 2 - 168.28 53.94 168.28 1.12 Silver Scores
1 Madhusudan Suchak Lauren Alexander C - - 3 - 3 1 157.50 50.48 157.50 1.14 Silver Scores
2 J Clarence Hopke Sue Hopke C - - 4 - 4 2 155.50 49.84 155.50 0.85 Silver Scores
16 Peggy Skinner Selwyn Skinner C - - - - - - 150.54 48.25 150.54 Scores
7 Rose Coldiron Phyllis Pellarin B - - - - - - 147.62 47.31 147.62 Scores
15 Jesse Roach Sedley Roach B - - - - - - 147.33 47.22 147.33 Scores
12 Phillip Mixson Roman Matusik A - - - - - - 146.66 47.01 146.66 Scores
6 Jay Shahani Al Kirkland A - - - - - - 139.18 44.61 139.18 Scores
5 Donald Scoggin Douglas Bell C - - - - - - 134.88 43.23 134.88 Scores
13 Sue Kline Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 120.58 38.65 120.58 Scores
4 John Cornell Marc Carney C - - - - - - 114.00 36.54 114.00 Scores