Oct 11, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 375.50 68.03 375.50 12.15 Silver Scores
13 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A - - - 7 - - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Ronald Caudle John Fite C - - 4 9 4 3 295.00 53.44 295.00 1.12 Silver Scores
5 T Ted Jarrell Charles Bost A - - - 10 - - 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.40 Silver Scores
9 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 Scores
4 Ronald Matamoros John Corpening B - - - - 5 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Christina Schmidt Cecily Murray B - - - - 6 - 270.00 48.91 270.00 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Charles Rimer Margaret Rimer B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
8 Glenda Sapp Phyllis Seiler C - - - - - 4 263.50 47.74 263.50 0.44 Silver Scores
12 Joyce Engstrom Dianne Lubeski C - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 262.50 Scores
11 Kaye Threatt Jane Goins A - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
10 Carol Elkins-Bachl Judy Gealy C - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores
6 Barbara Woltz Ann Bennett C - - - - - - 202.50 36.68 202.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jim Bean Susan Wesley B 4 1 - 2 1 - 342.00 61.96 342.00 5.13 Silver Scores
9 Sue Cooper David Idleman A 5 - - 3 - - 338.50 61.32 338.50 3.84 Silver Scores
3 Marla Brodsky Judy Brown A 7 - - 4 - - 323.50 58.61 323.50 2.16 Silver Scores
11 Ruth Short Jo Taylor A - - - 7 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Bill Peabody Jr Catherine McLeod A - - - 8 - - 298.00 53.99 298.00 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Everett Halsall Craig Poplin A - - - 10 - - 280.00 50.72 280.00 0.40 Silver Scores
12 Dennis Reising Carole Reising C - - 6 - 5 3 278.00 50.36 278.00 0.70 Silver Scores
6 Robert Beverley Chuck Mitchell C - - - - 6 4 273.50 49.55 273.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Danny Barnes Rick Morgan B - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 Scores
4 Carmina Diaz Mary Doody B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 Scores
2 Butch Johnson Robert Jay Barrett C - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 Scores
8 Alice Folger Jenkins Trotter C - - - - - - 204.00 36.96 204.00 Scores
10 Grant Shorts Deepak Kapadia C - - - - - - 203.00 36.78 203.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kathleen Dwyer Sue Ann Harris A 2 - - 2 - - 354.50 64.22 354.50 9.11 Silver Scores
4 Rhett Inabinet John Kimel Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 324.50 58.79 324.50 2.88 Silver Scores
8 Robert Dibianca Kathleen Dibianca C 10 4 2 4 1 1 309.00 55.98 309.00 2.01 Silver Scores
7 Donald Snelgrove Eric Johnson B 11 5 - 5 2 - 308.50 55.89 308.50 1.41 Silver Scores
2 Annette Deleot Barbara Galloway C 12 6 3 6 3 2 302.50 54.80 302.50 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A - - - 8 - - 297.00 53.80 297.00 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Gloria Halstead Frank Burgess Sr A - - - - - - 280.50 50.82 280.50 Scores
9 Cindy Wright Bruce Southard A - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 Scores
6 Fred Weber Jim Icard C - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores
1 Nancy Osborne Rebecca Vassar B - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 230.50 Scores
12 Donald Bosken Susan Williford C - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 215.50 Scores
10 James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers C - - - - - - 193.50 35.05 193.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dan Fowler Bill Wisdom A 3 - - 1 - - 350.50 63.50 350.50 6.83 Silver Scores
10 Rebecca Creekmore Richard Brisbin C 8 2 1 5 2 1 322.00 58.33 322.00 3.13 Silver Scores
11 Judy Hurder Pat Macon B 9 3 - 6 3 - 314.50 56.97 314.50 2.35 Silver Scores
4 Fran Tewkesbury Anne Dick C - - 5 9 4 2 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.97 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman A - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 Scores
5 Deborah Monroe Grace Murphy A - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 Scores
6 Sarah Morrison Ruth Derrow C - - - - 7 5 268.50 48.64 268.50 0.31 Silver Scores
12 Ruth Bowles Patty King C - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
1 Art Friday Susan Sutton B - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
8 Rosemary Sokolowski Betty Bonner Steele C - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 Scores
2 Judy Lea Weber Fern Albracht C - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 Scores
7 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 Scores