Oct 25, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
11 10 11 8
Q 5 3 K Q J 7 6 2 K 8 7 5
4 5 4 Q J 10 A Q J 10 4 3 2
K J 9 7 2 A 9 7 5 4 3 K 9

A 10 8 6 A 10 9 8 3 6 2 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
1
0
5
NT3/0
EW: 5 6 2
5
NT6
Par Score -800 6*-N
-4

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-100 14.558 1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok vs.
11-Marcella Retetagos-Sandra Brand
4 W -150 9.538 13-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon vs.
7-John Alioto-Daniel McKinley
5 N -50 2080 12-Mahendra Patel-Martin Kumer vs.
4-William Seran-Beverly Titzel
4 E -190 728 11-Robert Park-William Holt vs.
2-Arthur Henry-Marie Henry
4 N 420 25100 10-Joseph Bernot-Joseph Secka Sr vs.
14-Alan Colker-Lynne Colker
4 N -100 14.558 9-Ethel Levine-Donald Averbach vs.
12-Ruthie Neafach-Doris Hess
4 N -50 2080 8-Donna Trust-Jacquelyn Skirboll vs.
10-Nancy Chak-Kathleen Dolegowski
5 N -150 9.538 7-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
8-Brina Segal-Cynthia Custer
-1740 00 5-Dolores Ikach-Lefcort-Jane Marshall vs.
5-Kenneth Eichler-Arlene Jacobelli
-620 3.514 4-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine vs.
3-August Costanzo-Judi Sonon
170 23.594 3-Marlene Zinamon-Herbert Sachs vs.
1-Randy Pearson-Jack Hawthorne
-620 3.514 2-David Legal-Wilbur Moore vs.
13-Paul Caplan-William Lindgren
4x N -100 14.558 14-Darlene Mannheimer-Robin Stoller vs.
9-Henry Nelson-Kenneth Bergman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-170 1.56 1-Randy Pearson-Jack Hawthorne vs.
3-Marlene Zinamon-Herbert Sachs
620 21.586 13-Paul Caplan-William Lindgren vs.
2-David Legal-Wilbur Moore
4 N 100 10.542 12-Ruthie Neafach-Doris Hess vs.
9-Ethel Levine-Donald Averbach
100 10.542 11-Marcella Retetagos-Sandra Brand vs.
1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok
4 N 50 520 10-Nancy Chak-Kathleen Dolegowski vs.
8-Donna Trust-Jacquelyn Skirboll
4x N 100 10.542 9-Henry Nelson-Kenneth Bergman vs.
14-Darlene Mannheimer-Robin Stoller
5 N 150 15.562 8-Brina Segal-Cynthia Custer vs.
7-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
4 W 150 15.562 7-John Alioto-Daniel McKinley vs.
13-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon
1740 25100 5-Kenneth Eichler-Arlene Jacobelli vs.
5-Dolores Ikach-Lefcort-Jane Marshall
5 N 50 520 4-William Seran-Beverly Titzel vs.
12-Mahendra Patel-Martin Kumer
620 21.586 3-August Costanzo-Judi Sonon vs.
4-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine
4 E 190 1872 2-Arthur Henry-Marie Henry vs.
11-Robert Park-William Holt
4 N -420 00 14-Alan Colker-Lynne Colker vs.
10-Joseph Bernot-Joseph Secka Sr