Oct 25, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
9 7 7 17
J 7 A 8 5 3 J 10 6 K 9 7 5
9 8 K J 4 2 8 5 4 Q J 4 3
K 6 5 3 2 10 9 6 9 2 A 10 8

A Q 10 4 Q 7 A K Q 7 3 6 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 4 2 1 3NT EW:
5
3
5
5
NT3
Par Score +400 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
180 9.538 1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok vs.
12-Ruthie Neafach-Doris Hess
3NT S 430 21.586 13-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon vs.
8-Brina Segal-Cynthia Custer
3NT S 430 21.586 12-Mahendra Patel-Martin Kumer vs.
6-Micheal Fezar-Rodney Lipman
3NT N 400 14.558 11-Robert Park-William Holt vs.
3-August Costanzo-Judi Sonon
3NT N 400 14.558 10-Joseph Bernot-Joseph Secka Sr vs.
1-Randy Pearson-Jack Hawthorne
2NT N 150 5.522 9-Ethel Levine-Donald Averbach vs.
13-Paul Caplan-William Lindgren
1NT S 150 5.522 8-Donna Trust-Jacquelyn Skirboll vs.
11-Marcella Retetagos-Sandra Brand
2NT N 150 5.522 7-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
9-Henry Nelson-Kenneth Bergman
2 S 110 00 6-Arthur Aronson-Lois Porter vs.
7-John Alioto-Daniel McKinley
120 14 4-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine vs.
4-William Seran-Beverly Titzel
150 5.522 3-Marlene Zinamon-Herbert Sachs vs.
2-Arthur Henry-Marie Henry
400 14.558 2-David Legal-Wilbur Moore vs.
14-Alan Colker-Lynne Colker
2 S 130 28 14-Darlene Mannheimer-Robin Stoller vs.
10-Nancy Chak-Kathleen Dolegowski

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -400 10.542 1-Randy Pearson-Jack Hawthorne vs.
10-Joseph Bernot-Joseph Secka Sr
Play  2NT N -150 19.578 13-Paul Caplan-William Lindgren vs.
9-Ethel Levine-Donald Averbach
Play  -180 15.562 12-Ruthie Neafach-Doris Hess vs.
1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok
Play  1NT S -150 19.578 11-Marcella Retetagos-Sandra Brand vs.
8-Donna Trust-Jacquelyn Skirboll
Play  2 S -130 2392 10-Nancy Chak-Kathleen Dolegowski vs.
14-Darlene Mannheimer-Robin Stoller
Play  2NT N -150 19.578 9-Henry Nelson-Kenneth Bergman vs.
7-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
Play  3NT S -430 3.514 8-Brina Segal-Cynthia Custer vs.
13-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon
Play  2 S -110 25100 7-John Alioto-Daniel McKinley vs.
6-Arthur Aronson-Lois Porter
Play  3NT S -430 3.514 6-Micheal Fezar-Rodney Lipman vs.
12-Mahendra Patel-Martin Kumer
Play  -120 2496 4-William Seran-Beverly Titzel vs.
4-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine
Play  3NT N -400 10.542 3-August Costanzo-Judi Sonon vs.
11-Robert Park-William Holt
Play  -150 19.578 2-Arthur Henry-Marie Henry vs.
3-Marlene Zinamon-Herbert Sachs
Play  -400 10.542 14-Alan Colker-Lynne Colker vs.
2-David Legal-Wilbur Moore