Oct 25, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section H, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
4 14 8 14
J 7 8 2 J 9 6 4 Q 10 9 8 4
5 4 K 10 7 5 3 A K 7 2 A 2
A 10 2 J 9 4 8 5 3 K 7 6 5

K Q 9 8 6 3 A Q 6 Q 10 J 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6
4
4
6
NT4
EW: 3 3 1 1NT
6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
-50 1768 1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok vs.
7-John Alioto-Daniel McKinley
3 W -140 624 13-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon vs.
3-August Costanzo-Judi Sonon
3 S -50 1768 12-Mahendra Patel-Martin Kumer vs.
1-Randy Pearson-Jack Hawthorne
3 W 100 2392 11-Robert Park-William Holt vs.
13-Paul Caplan-William Lindgren
3 S -150 312 10-Joseph Bernot-Joseph Secka Sr vs.
11-Marcella Retetagos-Sandra Brand
3 S -50 1768 8-Donna Trust-Jacquelyn Skirboll vs.
8-Brina Segal-Cynthia Custer
3 S -100 1144 7-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
6-Micheal Fezar-Rodney Lipman
3 W -170 1.56 6-Arthur Aronson-Lois Porter vs.
4-William Seran-Beverly Titzel
-620 00 5-Dolores Ikach-Lefcort-Jane Marshall vs.
2-Arthur Henry-Marie Henry
-50 1768 4-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine vs.
14-Alan Colker-Lynne Colker
100 2392 3-Marlene Zinamon-Herbert Sachs vs.
12-Ruthie Neafach-Doris Hess
-170 1.56 2-David Legal-Wilbur Moore vs.
10-Nancy Chak-Kathleen Dolegowski
3 S -100 1144 14-Darlene Mannheimer-Robin Stoller vs.
5-Kenneth Eichler-Arlene Jacobelli

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 50 832 1-Randy Pearson-Jack Hawthorne vs.
12-Mahendra Patel-Martin Kumer
Play  3 W -100 28 13-Paul Caplan-William Lindgren vs.
11-Robert Park-William Holt
Play  -100 28 12-Ruthie Neafach-Doris Hess vs.
3-Marlene Zinamon-Herbert Sachs
Play  3 S 150 2288 11-Marcella Retetagos-Sandra Brand vs.
10-Joseph Bernot-Joseph Secka Sr
Play  170 23.594 10-Nancy Chak-Kathleen Dolegowski vs.
2-David Legal-Wilbur Moore
Play  3 S 50 832 8-Brina Segal-Cynthia Custer vs.
8-Donna Trust-Jacquelyn Skirboll
Play  50 832 7-John Alioto-Daniel McKinley vs.
1-Bob Heasley-Dorothy Mehok
Play  3 S 100 1456 6-Micheal Fezar-Rodney Lipman vs.
7-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
Play  3 S 100 1456 5-Kenneth Eichler-Arlene Jacobelli vs.
14-Darlene Mannheimer-Robin Stoller
Play  3 W 170 23.594 4-William Seran-Beverly Titzel vs.
6-Arthur Aronson-Lois Porter
Play  3 W 140 1976 3-August Costanzo-Judi Sonon vs.
13-Joanne Zambroski-Russell Sheldon
Play  620 25100 2-Arthur Henry-Marie Henry vs.
5-Dolores Ikach-Lefcort-Jane Marshall
Play  50 832 14-Alan Colker-Lynne Colker vs.
4-George Spine Jr-Beverly Ann Spine