Oct 12, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Juanita McAdams Evelyn Adcock A 5 - - 3 - - 273.26 59.53 273.26 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 7 - - 4 - - 266.59 58.08 266.59 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Williams Shirley Haydel C - - 5 5 2 1 243.57 53.07 243.57 1.41 Silver Scores
1 Kathryn Davis Tina Giron B - - - 7 4 - 239.47 52.17 239.47 0.70 Silver Scores
10 James Tullos Elizabeth Bryan A - - - 8 - - 236.67 51.56 236.67 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Louise Andy Edna Holland B - - - 9 5 - 233.59 50.89 233.59 0.41 Silver Scores
6 Susan McNamara Henry Lyell B - - - - - - 207.24 45.15 207.24 Scores
8 Ann Minton Sherry Byrne C - - - - - - 199.45 43.45 199.45 Scores
4 Marisue Wells Jan Johnson C - - - - - - 197.54 43.04 197.54 Scores
5 Curtis Castle Frank Dotson C - - - - - - 190.02 41.40 190.02 Scores
7 Penelope Moore Jean Bush C - - - - - - 161.92 35.28 161.92 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elizabeth Ogle W Mullendore A 2 - - 1 - - 296.32 64.56 296.32 5.50 Silver Scores
4 James McKell Rosalind Foil C 6 2 1 3 1 1 268.01 58.39 268.01 3.02 Silver Scores
11 Janet Walker William Walker C - 3 2 4 2 2 259.67 56.57 259.67 2.26 Silver Scores
10 Jo Anne McLeod Robert McFarland A - - - 5 - - 254.11 55.36 254.11 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Yvonne McMillin Jeanette Koelling C - 4 3 6 3 3 253.57 55.24 253.57 1.70 Silver Scores
5 Linda Oatway Noriko Faust C - - - - - - 226.99 49.45 226.99 Scores
6 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 213.41 46.49 213.41 Scores
9 Norma Dotson Carol Fielder A - - - - - - 212.22 46.24 212.22 Scores
2 Mary Brown Emma Horrell C - - - - - - 188.26 41.02 188.26 Scores
7 Judy Ferguson Mary Callahan C - - - - - - 188.01 40.96 188.01 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 317.12 69.09 317.12 7.33 Silver Scores
1 Sue Bennett Frances McCain B 3 1 - 2 1 - 288.21 62.79 288.21 4.12 Silver Scores
10 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - - - 6 3 - 239.73 52.23 239.73 1.01 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Fly Barbara Kreuz B - - - - 6 - 233.45 50.86 233.45 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Wilkinson Robin Wilkinson A - - - - - - 230.66 50.25 230.66 Scores
2 Craig Maurer Dean Beardslee C - - - - 7 2 229.12 49.92 229.12 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Susan Runnels Judy Williams C - - - - - 3 217.96 47.49 217.96 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Susan Purdy Mary Smith B - - - - - - 214.51 46.73 214.51 Scores
5 Nancy Sessums Mary Ann O'Brien C - - - - - 4 212.69 46.34 212.69 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Sondra Holman Barbara Sevier C - - - - - - 210.57 45.88 210.57 Scores
11 Gloria Mitchell Mary Green C - - - - - - 196.20 42.75 196.20 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A 4 - - 2 - - 282.88 61.63 282.88 3.09 Silver Scores
6 Ann Nicholson Susie Friou B - 5 - 7 4 - 251.89 54.88 251.89 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Ann Hall Reveland Wheat C - 6 4 8 5 4 249.89 54.44 249.89 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Vicki McDowell Toni Williams C - - 6 9 6 5 232.61 50.68 232.61 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr A - - - - - - 229.71 50.05 229.71 Scores
1 Kent Peters Madalyn Hindman B - - - - - - 221.54 48.27 221.54 Scores
10 Anne Wells Tanis McKay B - - - - - - 215.56 46.96 215.56 Scores
5 Phillip Rose Red Moffat C - - - - - - 213.53 46.52 213.53 Scores
7 Donna Evans Loretta Holmes C - - - - - - 208.43 45.41 208.43 Scores
2 Carol Schwanebeck Glenn Schmidt C - - - - - - 185.24 40.36 185.24 Scores
11 Philip Lawes Kimberly Lawes C - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 Scores