Oct 11, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Brenda Brown Johnnie Patton C 1 1 1 1 1 1 419.05 64.47 419.05 9.40 Silver Scores
13 Ruth Fly Penelope Moore C - - 5 4 3 3 373.82 57.51 373.82 1.65 Silver Scores
3 W Mullendore Chuck Wilkinson A - - - 6 - - 368.58 56.70 368.58 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Mary Ann Belden Barbara Wallace B - - - 9 6 - 355.94 54.76 355.94 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Noriko Faust Linda Oatway C - - - 12 9 6 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Richard Turner Joe Donaldson C - - - - 10 7 333.67 51.33 333.67 0.41 Silver Scores
9 Juanita McAdams Evelyn Adcock A - - - - - - 326.57 50.24 326.57 Scores
10 Philip Lawes Barbara Meyer C - - - - - 9 322.74 49.65 322.74 0.21 Silver Scores
8 Mary Clayton Joseph Clayton B - - - - - - 318.41 48.99 318.41 Scores
12 Jan Miller Vicki McDowell C - - - - - - 316.45 48.68 316.45 Scores
7 Ineke Pearson Roger Pearson C - - - - - - 311.20 47.88 311.20 Scores
14 Sherry Byrne Ann Minton C - - - - - - 299.61 46.09 299.61 Scores
2 Nancy Williams Shirley Haydel C - - - - - - 294.90 45.37 294.90 Scores
6 Webb Franklin Gage Black Franklin C - - - - - - 265.95 40.92 265.95 Scores
11 Mary Green Susan McNease C - - - - - - 244.54 37.62 244.54 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 399.25 61.42 399.25 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Norma Dotson Carol Fielder A 5 - - 3 - - 398.32 61.28 398.32 2.97 Silver Scores
6 Amanda Davis Caroline Vanlandeghem C 9 5 3 6 3 1 387.31 59.59 387.31 2.10 Silver Scores
11 Kent Peters Madalyn Hindman B - - - 8 5 - 364.38 56.06 364.38 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - - - 11 7 - 355.47 54.69 355.47 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Rice Donna Evans B - - - - 8 - 344.81 53.05 344.81 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Marisue Wells Jan Johnson C - - - - 10 4 324.46 49.92 324.46 0.61 Silver Scores
14 Mary Brown Emma Horrell C - - - - - 5 320.70 49.34 320.70 0.35 Silver Scores
16 Irl Dean Rhodes Elizabeth McKinley C - - - - - 6 309.34 47.59 309.34 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Carol Schwanebeck Glenn Schmidt C - - - - - 7 305.13 46.94 305.13 0.25 Silver Scores
2 Red Moffat Harry Black C - - - - - - 303.82 46.74 303.82 Scores
13 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 298.74 45.96 298.74 Scores
12 Charles Payne Susan Runnels C - - - - - - 298.06 45.86 298.06 Scores
10 Nancy Sessums Mary Ann O'Brien C - - - - - - 275.45 42.38 275.45 Scores
7 Lynn McCoy Jean Frazier C - - - - - - 253.89 39.06 253.89 Scores
15 Sandra Vandevender Karin Helms C - - - - - - 235.92 36.30 235.92 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Tullos Elizabeth Bryan A 2 - - 2 - - 400.98 61.69 400.98 7.05 Silver Scores
15 Maureen Staley Lois Pauls C 6 3 2 3 2 2 395.96 60.92 395.96 3.02 Silver Scores
1 Edna Holland Louise Andy B - - - 5 4 - 371.30 57.12 371.30 1.25 Silver Scores
12 Nadia Tyson Linda Carpenter C - - 6 7 5 4 361.34 55.59 361.34 0.95 Silver Scores
3 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - 8 - - 360.86 55.52 360.86 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Dorothy Cole Louise Jones C - - - 10 7 5 352.38 54.21 352.38 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Kathryn Davis Anne Wells B - - - 11 8 - 352.30 54.20 352.30 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Carol Kirkland Jerry Burford C - - - - - 8 322.86 49.67 322.86 0.24 Silver Scores
11 Craig Maurer Dean Beardslee C - - - - - - 321.94 49.53 321.94 Scores
2 Reveland Wheat Ann Hall C - - - - - - 307.94 47.38 307.94 Scores
14 James McKell Rosalind Foil C - - - - - - 275.82 42.43 275.82 Scores
5 Barbara Sevier Sondra Holman C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
4 Michael Hepburn Catherine Hepburn C - - - - - - 274.14 42.18 274.14 Scores
13 Sarah Anthony Robert Henderson C - - - - - - 272.16 41.87 272.16 Scores
10 Mary Rawson Walker Watters C - - - - - - 213.10 32.78 213.10 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Susan McNamara Henry Lyell B 4 2 - 2 1 - 399.12 61.40 399.12 4.02 Silver Scores
1 Ann Nicholson Susie Friou B 7 4 - 4 2 - 390.70 60.11 390.70 2.26 Silver Scores
3 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A 8 - - 5 - - 387.36 59.59 387.36 1.25 Silver Scores
4 Carol Castle Curtis Castle C - 6 4 7 4 2 381.46 58.69 381.46 1.57 Silver Scores
9 Jo Anne McLeod Robert McFarland A - - - 9 - - 359.66 55.33 359.66 0.78 Silver Scores
14 Sue Bennett Frances McCain B - - - 10 6 - 356.36 54.82 356.36 0.72 Silver Scores
13 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - 12 - - 349.14 53.71 349.14 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Yvonne McMillin Jeanette Koelling C - - - - 9 3 329.74 50.73 329.74 0.87 Silver Scores
11 Robert Kuehnle Rosemary Douglass-Guess C - - - - - 8 304.28 46.81 304.28 0.22 Silver Scores
6 Cornelia Holland Carolyn McDaniel C - - - - - - 301.82 46.43 301.82 Scores
5 H Richard Johnson Frank Reilly Jr C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
10 Clarence Foreman Pauline Bailey C - - - - - - 274.42 42.22 274.42 Scores
15 Judy Ferguson Mary Callahan C - - - - - - 271.72 41.80 271.72 Scores
12 Sylvia Carraway John Crawford C - - - - - - 245.90 37.83 245.90 Scores
2 Nena Cross Gloria Mitchell C - - - - - - 240.24 36.96 240.24 Scores