Oct 11, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 1 - - 1 - - 379.65 68.78 379.65 8.25 Silver Scores
13 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 2 - - 2 - - 358.95 65.03 358.95 6.19 Silver Scores
8 Noriko Faust Jean Bush C 5 3 2 3 1 1 337.18 61.08 337.18 2.68 Silver Scores
4 Kathryn Davis Anne Wells B 8 5 - 5 2 - 323.63 58.63 323.63 1.62 Silver Scores
9 Juanita McAdams Evelyn Adcock A - - - 8 - - 302.62 54.82 302.62 0.75 Silver Scores
12 Ineke Pearson Roger Pearson C - - - 9 5 3 291.97 52.89 291.97 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Louise Andy Edna Holland B - - - 10 6 - 284.08 51.46 284.08 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Susan Runnels Judy Williams C - - - - - 6 273.94 49.63 273.94 0.28 Silver Scores
5 Dorothy Cole Louise Jones C - - - - - 7 270.20 48.95 270.20 0.24 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Williams Shirley Haydel C - - - - - - 255.02 46.20 255.02 Scores
6 Philip Lawes Barbara Meyer C - - - - - - 241.89 43.82 241.89 Scores
7 Mary Ann O'Brien Jan Johnson C - - - - - - 228.94 41.47 228.94 Scores
1 Webb Franklin Gage Black Franklin C - - - - - - 188.60 34.17 -3.00 188.60 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Amanda Davis Caroline Vanlandeghem C 7 4 3 3 3 2 331.48 60.05 331.48 2.07 Silver Scores
9 Jo Anne McLeod Robert McFarland A - - - 6 - - 316.53 57.34 316.53 0.95 Silver Scores
10 Ann Minton Betty Bell Gibson C - - 6 8 7 4 297.14 53.83 297.14 0.77 Silver Scores
1 Donna Evans Elizabeth Rice B - - - 9 8 - 293.71 53.21 293.71 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Kent Peters Madalyn Hindman B - - - - - - 281.59 51.01 281.59 Scores
11 Carol Kirkland Jerry Burford C - - - - - - 264.60 47.93 264.60 Scores
12 W Jean Denson Irene Crowder B - - - - - - 264.60 47.93 3.00 264.60 Scores
3 Norma Dotson Carol Fielder A - - - - - - 253.97 46.01 253.97 Scores
6 Carol Castle Curtis Castle C - - - - - - 250.95 45.46 250.95 Scores
8 Gloria Mitchell Mary Green C - - - - - - 234.76 42.53 234.76 Scores
2 Red Moffat Harry Black C - - - - - - 229.67 41.61 229.67 Scores
7 James McKell Rosalind Foil C - - - - - - 211.51 38.32 211.51 Scores
5 Peggy Coleman Beckie Barry C - - - - - - 208.82 37.83 208.82 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Wilkinson W Mullendore A 6 - - 4 - - 334.55 60.61 334.55 1.96 Silver Scores
12 Mary Ann Belden Barbara Wallace B - - - 6 3 - 319.12 57.81 319.12 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Dean Beardslee Craig Maurer C - - 5 7 4 2 303.33 54.95 303.33 1.18 Silver Scores
7 Lynn McCoy Jean Frazier C - - - - 7 4 282.01 51.09 282.01 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Maureen Staley Lois Pauls C - - - - 8 5 274.67 49.76 274.67 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Sarah Anthony Robert Henderson C - - - - - - 259.82 47.07 259.82 Scores
6 Mary Rawson Ellen Dabbs C - - - - - - 240.55 43.58 240.55 Scores
11 Bert Foregger Vicki McDowell C - - - - - - 239.11 43.32 239.11 Scores
4 Mary Brown Jewell Ott C - - - - - - 238.08 43.13 238.08 Scores
8 John Crawford Sylvia Carraway C - - - - - - 226.58 41.05 226.58 Scores
2 Martha Leflore Brenda Brown C - - - - - - 225.87 40.92 225.87 Scores
10 Clarence Foreman Barbara Brunini C - - - - - - 216.69 39.26 216.69 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sue Bennett Frances McCain B 3 1 - 1 1 - 356.45 64.57 356.45 4.77 Silver Scores
2 Jeanette Koelling Yvonne McMillin C 4 2 1 2 2 1 346.31 62.74 346.31 3.58 Silver Scores
13 Susan McNamara Henry Lyell B - 6 - 4 4 - 320.36 58.04 320.36 1.45 Silver Scores
9 Penelope Moore Ruth Fly C - - 4 5 5 3 320.20 58.01 320.20 1.37 Silver Scores
1 Joe Dehmer Jr. Charles Payne B - - - 7 6 - 300.52 54.44 300.52 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Judy Ferguson Mary Callahan C - - - 10 9 5 292.93 53.07 292.93 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Karin Helms Sandra Vandevender C - - - - - 6 292.59 53.01 292.59 0.26 Silver Scores
3 James Tullos Elizabeth Bryan A - - - - - - 283.17 51.30 283.17 Scores
11 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 277.42 50.26 277.42 Scores
10 Carol Schwanebeck Glenn Schmidt C - - - - - - 251.92 45.64 251.92 Scores
8 Robert Kuehnle Rosemary Douglass-Guess C - - - - - - 245.06 44.39 245.06 Scores
7 Sherry Byrne Barbara Kreuz C - - - - - - 241.15 43.69 241.15 Scores
6 Martin McCubbins John Pannier C - - - - - - 223.09 40.41 223.09 Scores