Oct 20, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.38 Gold 1 95.00 John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ Joanne KlausUp Saddle River, NJ Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ Peter SzabadosParamus, NJ
15.29 Gold 2 1 87.00 David RaftenPoughkeepsie, NY John ParryPoughkeepsie, NY John MontiWalden, NY Lynn BakerPoughkeepsie, NY
11.46 Gold 3 85.00 Jan WeberHamburg, NJ George WeberHamburg, NJ Jeremy GlaserNorth Caldwell, NJ Elayne PolletEast Hanover, NJ
8.60 Gold 4 2 83.00 Gary SteinkohlNew York City, NY Richard PodkowikHighland Lakes, NJ David WeilNew Vernon, NJ Fred ShubertAndover, NJ
6.79 Gold 5 82.00 John HodgeOakland, NJ Sue HodgeOakland, NJ Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ
5.82 Gold 6 80.00 Michael SattingerSlingerlands, NY Ulla SattingerSlingerlands, NY Linda MillenbachAlbany, NY Lew MillenbachAlbany, NY
5.96 Gold 3 79.00 Jim WalshMadison, CT Randall MurphyBranford, CT Bonnie MurphyBranford, CT Jonathan ClarkBranford, CT
4.47 Gold 4 77.00 Robin SandersNorwalk, CT Thomas HunterNorwalk, CT Valerie DeneroffNew York, NY Martin DeneroffNew York, NY
3.53 Gold 5 76.00 Simon StreatfeildUp Saddle River, NJ Edwin EltonRidgewood, NJ Brian KruseNorth Haledon, NJ Cyndi MorrisseyRidgewood, NJ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
2 John Klaus Joanne Klaus Michelle Lanigan Peter Szabados B 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 20.38 Gold
5 David Raften John Parry John Monti Lynn Baker C 2 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 15.29 Gold
12 Jan Weber George Weber Jeremy Glaser Elayne Pollet B 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 11.46 Gold
11 Gary Steinkohl Richard Podkowik David Weil Fred Shubert C 4 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.60 Gold
15 John Hodge Sue Hodge Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.79 Gold
9 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B 6 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.82 Gold
8 Jim Walsh Randall Murphy Bonnie Murphy Jonathan Clark C - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.96 Gold
20 Robin Sanders Thomas Hunter Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff C - 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.47 Gold
1 Simon Streatfeild Edwin Elton Brian Kruse Cyndi Morrissey C - 5 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.53 Gold
18 Silvia Szanto Rufus Cole Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.95 Red
7 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Susan Kipp Janet Soskin B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
4 Joseph Grill Joel Goren Jean Schiaroli Robert Rising B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
6 Marilyn Schapiro Judy Gruenberger Marcia Goldfinger Dassy Klein C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.54 Red
17 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel Carl Palmer George Holland B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
3 Tamar Odell Evelyn Hill Carole Seneca Adah Nicklin C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.81 Red
19 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg Stanley Tuhrim Betty Mintz C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.95 Red
10 Ilene Goldman Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Melinda Dahlman Barbara Lemberger C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.81 Red
13 David Donovan Dick Tracy Kay Kennedy David Sloane C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.27 Red
16 Thomas Arnold Carol Arnold Susan Atteridge David Sutton C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Red
14 Diane Martini Denise Bolte Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Susan Montgomery C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.27 Red