Oct 05, 2019 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan A 5 - - 1 - - 707.50 63.28 707.50 5.46 Silver Scores
13 Lawrence Foley Viswanath Khaitan C - 5 2 2 1 1 601.00 53.76 601.00 2.17 Silver Scores
6 Yaning Zhou Meiyan Duan B - 6 - 3 2 - 598.50 53.53 598.50 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B - - - 4 3 - 594.00 53.13 594.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Susan Banghart Fiorella Triaca C - - 3 5 4 2 590.50 52.82 590.50 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Steven Frymer Maurice Segall B - - - - - - 581.00 51.97 581.00 Scores
8 Sandy Smith Joe Taverna C - - 6 - - - 568.00 50.81 568.00 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Harrison Luba Johnny Raimondi B - - - - - - 560.50 50.13 560.50 Scores
7 Eleanor Mullane Dick Majcher A - - - - - - 555.00 49.64 555.00 Scores
3 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 551.00 49.28 551.00 Scores
4 Thomas Shake Robert Gervis B - - - - - - 535.50 47.90 535.50 Scores
5 Gayle Kekeisen Sue Geer C - - - - - - 522.50 46.74 522.50 Scores
10 Rachel Katz Annie Majarian C - - - - - - 417.50 37.34 417.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert B 8 2 - 1 1 - 660.00 59.03 660.00 4.02 Silver Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 9 - - 2 - - 651.00 58.23 651.00 1.92 Silver Scores
1 Ashok Rao Adi Chehna B 13 3 - 3 2 - 642.00 57.42 642.00 3.02 Silver Scores
9 Glenn McIntyre Neil Montague A - - - 4 - - 610.00 54.56 610.00 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Paul Simon Paul Truesdale A - - - 5 - - 593.00 53.04 593.00 0.53 Silver Scores
12 David Levin JiTu Nathwani B - - - - 3 - 578.50 51.74 578.50 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Lynn Duncan Timothy Walker C - - 5 - 4 1 574.00 51.34 574.00 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 528.00 47.23 528.00 Scores
10 Phyllis Hartford Katherine Sears C - - - - - 2 514.50 46.02 514.50 0.67 Silver Scores
13 Catherine Cooper Timothy Prime C - - - - - - 503.00 44.99 503.00 Scores
7 Christine Pettingell Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - - 471.00 42.13 471.00 Scores
8 Rob Jones Thomas Shea C - - - - - - 437.50 39.13 437.50 Scores
5 Judi Zucker Constance Lampert C - - - - - - 389.00 34.79 389.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Natalie Bassil Ken Bloom A 11 - - 1 - - 644.50 57.65 644.50 2.64 Silver Scores
13 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 12 - - 2 - - 643.00 57.51 643.00 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 14 - - 3 - - 634.50 56.75 634.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray A 16 - - 4 - - 631.00 56.44 631.00 1.08 Silver Scores
2 David Rosnick William Scott C - - 4 5/6 1/2 1 575.50 51.48 575.50 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Jo Megna-Wallace John Flynn B - - - 5/6 1/2 - 575.50 51.48 575.50 1.14 Silver Scores
5 Guanghao Xiao Eric Xiao C - - - - 3 2 565.00 50.54 565.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Robert Stubbs Douglas McCraith C - - - - - - 553.00 49.46 553.00 Scores
6 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman B - - - - - - 546.00 48.84 546.00 Scores
4 Art Young Dick Tracy B - - - - - - 533.50 47.72 533.50 Scores
10 Ruth Ross Marilyn Hurwitz C - - - - - - 523.00 46.78 523.00 Scores
11 Andrea Teacher Elaine Blaustein A - - - - - - 522.00 46.69 522.00 Scores
12 Richard Saval David Cohen B - - - - - - 502.50 44.95 502.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheila Gabay Victor King A 1 - - 1 - - 725.50 64.89 725.50 17.26 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Newman Fredrick Magnus B 2 1 - 2 1 - 722.50 64.62 722.50 12.95 Silver Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Bob Gorsey A 15 - - 3 - - 634.00 56.71 634.00 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Frank Blachowski Robert Asher A - - - 4 - - 569.00 50.89 569.00 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Maureen Bitler Neil Gordon B - - - 5 2 - 559.50 50.04 559.50 0.94 Silver Scores
13 John Hrones Jr Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 548.50 49.06 548.50 Scores
11 Robert Bertoni Janet Cucurullo A - - - - - - 504.00 45.08 504.00 Scores
10 Trey Hyer Samuel Hunt C - - - - 3 1 502.00 44.90 502.00 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Zach Posternak Marley Cedrone C - - - - - 2 496.00 44.36 496.00 0.59 Silver Scores
12 Roberta Francis Paul Caten Jr B - - - - - - 485.00 43.38 485.00 Scores
6 Ronnie Fuchs Livingston Carroll B - - - - - - 476.50 42.62 476.50 Scores
2 Sheila Pechinski Jane Verdrager C - - - - - - 434.00 38.82 434.00 Scores
8 John Frantz Henry Shulman C - - - - - - 428.50 38.33 428.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A 7 - - 1 - - 660.50 59.08 660.50 3.21 Silver Scores
7 Anita Taylor Larry Hanerfeld A 10 - - 2 - - 646.50 57.83 646.50 2.25 Silver Scores
10 Benjamin Kompa Chang Liu C - 4 1 3 1 1 606.50 54.25 606.50 2.89 Silver Scores
13 Donna Marshall David Marshall A - - - 4 - - 599.50 53.62 599.50 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Mark Aquino June Blanco A - - - 5 - - 580.00 51.88 580.00 0.64 Silver Scores
16 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - 6 - - 558.00 49.91 558.00 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Blauer Muggsie Rocco C - - - 7 2 2 550.50 49.24 550.50 0.94 Silver Scores
3 Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A - - - - - - 547.00 48.93 547.00 Scores
17 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 545.50 48.79 545.50 Scores
14 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 538.50 48.17 538.50 Scores
5 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - 3 - 530.00 47.41 530.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Robert Gaudet Susan Roome C - - - - - - 516.50 46.20 516.50 Scores
6 Beverly Keats Anthony Keats B - - - - - - 502.50 44.95 502.50 Scores
15 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 491.50 43.96 491.50 Scores
12 Alan Godes Charlotte Bailey B - - - - - - 483.00 43.20 483.00 Scores
1 Nancy Melvin Elaine Driben B - - - - - - 472.50 42.26 472.50 Scores
11 William Nason Ellen Oasis A - - - - - - 472.00 42.22 472.00 Scores
4 Rosemary Tator Elizabeth Wood B - - - - - - 464.00 41.50 464.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 3 - - 1 - - 716.00 64.04 716.00 9.71 Silver Scores
3 John Whistler Pat McDevitt A 4 - - 2 - - 714.50 63.91 714.50 7.28 Silver Scores
15 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A 6 - - 3 - - 662.50 59.26 662.50 4.10 Silver Scores
7 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield A 17 - - 4 - - 625.50 55.95 625.50 1.12 Silver Scores
18 Shekhar Sengupta Wayne Burt A - - - 5 - - 611.00 54.65 611.00 0.64 Silver Scores
16 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A - - - 6 - - 605.00 54.11 605.00 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Stewart Rubenstein Don Liu A - - - 7 - - 579.00 51.79 579.00 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Robert Hughes Annmarie Hughes B - - - - 1 - 561.00 50.18 561.00 1.34 Silver Scores
13 Gloria McDevitt Brian Weiner Duran A - - - - - - 557.50 49.87 557.50 Scores
6 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B - - - - 2 - 556.50 49.78 556.50 0.94 Silver Scores
8 Robert Gordon Marilyn Ogden C - - - - 3/4 1/2 551.00 49.28 551.00 0.77 Silver Scores
10 David Poole William Finch C - - - - 3/4 1/2 551.00 49.28 551.00 0.77 Silver Scores
4 B L (Tink) Tysor Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 550.00 49.19 550.00 Scores
5 Joyce Leary Kenneth Russo C - - - - - - 543.00 48.57 543.00 Scores
2 Gary Peterson Wendy Zimman-Smith C - - - - - - 526.00 47.05 526.00 Scores
17 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - 510.50 45.66 510.50 Scores
14 Janice Smola Scott Humphrey A - - - - - - 503.00 44.99 503.00 Scores
12 Paul Adler Judith Siemen C - - - - - - 436.50 39.04 436.50 Scores