Oct 12, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Morning 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Elizabeth Lipper Barbara Rooney A - - - 1 - - 326.50 59.15 326.50 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Nina Dowd Nancy McReynolds C - - 5 2 1 1 316.00 57.25 316.00 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Rochelle Eliason Joseph Chomas B - - - 3 2 - 309.75 56.11 309.75 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Jane Haflich Sandra Courtley C - - 6 4 3 2 306.25 55.48 306.25 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Elaine Ackerman Kc Pope C - - - - 4 3 299.25 54.21 299.25 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen C - - - - - - 288.75 52.31 288.75 Scores
5 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich B - - - - - - 265.25 48.05 265.25 Scores
4 Kathleen McBride Pat Macallister C - - - - - - 236.75 42.89 236.75 Scores
8 Linda Pruett Michele Royal C - - - - - - 219.75 39.81 219.75 Scores
9 Virginia Danna Rosalie Williams C - - - - - - 209.25 37.91 209.25 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Clint Jones Jackie Flowers A 2 - - 1 - - 364.50 66.03 364.50 3.02 Silver Scores
5 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey B 4 3 - 2 1 - 348.75 63.18 348.75 2.08 Silver Scores
7 Gary Essex Joseph Dimartini C - - - 3 2 1 305.75 55.39 305.75 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Tom Schwartzkopf Clinton Black B - - - 4 3 - 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Brandt Wilkins Elaine Osborn C - - - - 4 2 278.50 50.45 278.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Mesue Brouillette Harriet Palmer-Willis C - - - - - 3 271.75 49.23 271.75 0.39 Silver Scores
8 Janice Groth Donna Schultz C - - - - - - 253.75 45.97 253.75 Scores
9 Ruth Hiebert Lynne Montague-Clouse C - - - - - - 223.75 40.53 223.75 Scores
10 Shae Patnoe Liza Broderick C - - - - - - 217.75 39.45 217.75 Scores
2 Leslie Gerard Eileen Pappas C - - - - - - 192.50 34.87 192.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Laurie Steuri Chris Steuri C - - 4 1 1 1 326.00 59.06 326.00 1.16 Silver Scores
8 Carol Jacks Woody Harris C - - - 2 2 2 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Joseph Ricciardi Debe Nelson C - - - 3 3 - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Gail Crespin Reva Naylor C - - - 4 4 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Mitzi Moore Bonnie Gallagher B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
5 Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
2 Michael Davis Mary Stirling C - - - - - - 247.25 44.79 247.25 Scores
7 Amy Trujillo Kae Betz C - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 Scores
1 Shirley Moschetti Janet Canfield B - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Donald Hardcastle Bill Mackenzie C 1 1 1 1 1 1 398.00 72.10 398.00 4.02 Silver Scores
2 Jill Summit Dennis Caywood C - 6 3 2 2 2 328.75 59.56 328.75 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Brian Knowles Grace Clark B - - - 3 3 - 309.50 56.07 309.50 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Martha Eubanks Irene Donelan B - - - 4 4 - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Kathy McMahon Dedra Anderson C - - - - - 3/4 259.00 46.92 259.00 0.33 Silver Scores
1 Andrew Brice Doris Mingione C - - - - - 3/4 259.00 46.92 259.00 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Sondra Asa Jill Barker C - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 Scores
6 Donna Agee Elizabeth Kincannon C - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 232.00 Scores
8 Priscilla Linsley Michael Greenspon C - - - - - - 219.50 39.76 219.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Nicholas Schulkin Sanjiv Damle C 3 2 2 1 1 1 355.50 64.40 355.50 2.78 Silver Scores
1 Peter Youngwith Michelle Stansbury B 5 4 - 2 2 - 337.00 61.05 337.00 1.56 Silver Scores
9 Judy Pettit Carol Irwin B - - - 3 3 - 293.75 53.22 293.75 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Terry Galusha Gary Galusha C - - - 4 4 2 281.75 51.04 281.75 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Ellen Susman Jane Covode B - - - - - - 281.00 50.91 281.00 Scores
8 Janet Leinen Ulla Byrd C - - - - - - 276.75 50.14 276.75 Scores
4 Gail Lurie Mollie Brackett C - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 Scores
10 Molly Walsh Jennifer Cox C - - - - - - 254.25 46.06 254.25 Scores
5 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
6 Bari Garner-Holman Judy Toler C - - - - - - 204.25 37.00 204.25 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Hoolihan James Hammersmith B 6 5 - 1 1 - 331.00 59.96 331.00 1.17 Silver Scores
10 Rita Simas Kevin Hill A - - - 2 - - 310.25 56.20 310.25 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Paul Gefreh Steve Lebel C - - - 3 2 1 304.25 55.12 304.25 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Robert Corcoran Judy Goater C - - - 4 3 2 290.00 52.54 290.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Wilson Nancy Severson B - - - - 4 - 281.00 50.91 281.00 0.33 Silver Scores
9 Stacy Wingfield Eileen McColgan C - - - - - 3 279.50 50.63 279.50 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Denise Klein Cheryl Maher C - - - - - - 269.25 48.78 269.25 Scores
8 Meg Gross Sandy Thwaites C - - - - - - 259.75 47.06 259.75 Scores
5 Irene Horn Judith White C - - - - - - 199.50 36.14 199.50 Scores
4 Ann Brodie Jonas Brodie C - - - - - - 197.75 35.82 197.75 Scores