Oct 18, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Kamil Gabrielle Sherman A 1 - - 1 - - 444.00 68.31 444.00 10.77 Silver Scores
3 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 4/5 - - 2 - - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.98 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Riely Terry Riely A 6 - - 3 - - 396.50 61.00 396.50 2.56 Silver Scores
2 Bob Steidel Debbie Schweiss B 9 3 - 4 1 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 2.44 Silver Scores
11 Thomas Rush Jerrold Harrington A - - - 5 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 0.55 Silver Scores
14 Kathy Sinkin-Amor Linda Lawrence B - 6 - 6 2 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.06 Silver Scores
1 Carol Ramberg Andy Villastrigo B - - - - 3 - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.76 Silver Scores
4 H Quiles Yesh Singh C - - 1 - 4 1 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Kathryn Bailey Jerry Barrett B - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 Scores
8 Jo Neesvig Helen McCrae B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
5 Geneva Johnson Carol Ellis C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
7 Stephen Simpson Georgia Baron B - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
12 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller B - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
13 Robbie Borchers Myra Ribak A - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A 8 - - 1 - - 375.00 57.69 375.00 2.75 Silver Scores
12 David Johnson Jr Louisa Morton B 10 4 - 2 1 - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.93 Silver Scores
13 Roxie Tom Hank Eng A - - - 3 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Orpha Sears Arleen Schafer B - - - 4 2 - 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.06 Silver Scores
9 Sheryleen Grothus Stan Pushkarsky A - - - 5 - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 C David Mitchell Rebecca Brown A - - - 6 - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Kendall Early Thomas Trudeau A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
10 Sisir Sharma Jim Seiders C - - 4 - 3 1 297.00 45.69 297.00 0.90 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lou Anziani Richard Arnold C - - - - 4 2 293.00 45.08 293.00 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Esther Ellis Liz Hinkle B - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
2 Marilyn Weinstein Evelyn Pitman C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
5 Jim Roff Irene White C - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 261.50 Scores
4 Lew Spurlock Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores
14 Eugene Wager Carol Zuclich C - - - - - - 233.50 35.92 233.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kenneth Schutze Stephen Toplansky A 4/5 - - 1 - - 400.50 61.62 400.50 3.98 Silver Scores
6 Rosemary Kelley Diane Olson A - - - 2 - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Smith Sharon Dameron B - - - 3 1 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 1.44 Silver Scores
11 Jeanne Dawley Sandra Press B - - - 4 2 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Jeri Martin Sheryl Uthe B - - - 5 3 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Roxana Tom Janise Saul A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 Scores
10 Kay Laird Roxi Raaf B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
8 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan C - - - - - 1 290.00 44.62 290.00 0.72 Silver Scores
3 James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
12 John Hilbig Bette Allen B - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
7 Samuel Williams Jr Anyemarie Weaver A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
2 Barnet Bursack Carol Lahser C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
4 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jean Blilie Eugene Lux B 2 1 - 1 1 - 430.00 66.15 430.00 8.08 Silver Scores
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 3 - - 2 - - 404.50 62.23 404.50 6.06 Silver Scores
1 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson B 7 2 - 3 2 - 393.50 60.54 393.50 3.25 Silver Scores
7 Ron Brown Judy Brown B - 5 - 4 3 - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.37 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 5 - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens B - - - - - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 Scores
13 Karen Fillis George Fillis A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 Scores
5 Felicia Davis Barbara Layton C - - 2 - - 1 333.00 51.23 333.00 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Dolores Aquino Josephine Grabow A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
2 Elisabeth Kay James Cuccia C - - 3 - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Richard Lampman A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
10 Jo Ann Robertson Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
8 Diana Drenner Don Mahoney C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores