Oct 26, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
8 12 4 16
J 10 4 3 2 K J 9 6 4 Q J 10
K 8 7 J 10 9 A 8 5 3 A 9 4
Q 9 6 Q 6 4 3 2 10 2 8 5 2

A 5 A K 8 7 5 Q 7 K 7 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 4 2 3 3NT EW:
4
3
5
4
NT3
Par Score +600 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 130 6.559 1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson vs.
13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow
Play  3NT S -100 1.514 14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker vs.
9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal
Play  2 S 90 3.532 13-John Leamon-Donna Agee vs.
7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders
Play  3NT S 630 9.586 12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry vs.
5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister
Play  4 S -100 1.514 11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil vs.
3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan
Play  2NT S 120 545 10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner vs.
1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch
Play  3 S 130 6.559 9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd vs.
14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark
Play  1x N 560 873 8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams vs.
12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis
Play  3NT N 630 9.586 4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley vs.
4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke
Play  2 S 90 3.532 3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter vs.
2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey
Play  3NT S 660 11100 2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden vs.
15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery
Play  4 S -200 00 15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher vs.
11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -120 655 1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch vs.
10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner
Play  3 S -130 4.541 14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark vs.
9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd
Play  3 S -130 4.541 13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow vs.
1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson
Play  1x N -560 327 12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis vs.
8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams
Play  4 S 200 11100 11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush vs.
15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher
Play  3NT S 100 9.586 9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal vs.
14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker
Play  2 S -90 7.568 7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders vs.
13-John Leamon-Donna Agee
Play  3NT S -630 1.514 5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister vs.
12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry
Play  3NT N -630 1.514 4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke vs.
4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley
Play  4 S 100 9.586 3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan vs.
11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil
Play  2 S -90 7.568 2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey vs.
3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter
Play  3NT S -660 00 15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery vs.
2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden