Oct 26, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
11 8 8 13
A K 10 2 10 9 4 K 9 4 3 J 5
Q J 7 6 4 K 8 6 8 7 2 Q 7
8 5 3 A 7 3 2 J 6 K 10 4 2

9 Q J 5 A Q 10 5 A 9 8 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 4 2 1 2NT EW:
4
3
5
6
NT5
Par Score +130 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 130 982 1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson vs.
14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark
Play  3NT N -100 00 14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker vs.
10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart
Play  2 W 100 218 13-John Leamon-Donna Agee vs.
8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson
Play  4 S 130 982 12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry vs.
6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss
Play  2 S 110 545 11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil vs.
4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke
Play  3 N 110 545 10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner vs.
2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey
Play  2 S 130 982 9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd vs.
15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery
Play  2 W 100 218 8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams vs.
13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow
Play  3 N 130 982 7-Brian Knowles-Gary Galusha vs.
11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush
Play  3 S 110 545 3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter vs.
3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan
Play  3 S 130 982 2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden vs.
1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch
Play  2 W 100 218 15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher vs.
12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -130 218 1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch vs.
2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden
Play  3 N -130 218 14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark vs.
1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson
Play  2 W -100 982 13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow vs.
8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams
Play  2 W -100 982 12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis vs.
15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher
Play  3 N -130 218 11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush vs.
7-Brian Knowles-Gary Galusha
Play  3NT N 100 11100 10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart vs.
14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker
Play  2 W -100 982 8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson vs.
13-John Leamon-Donna Agee
Play  4 S -130 218 6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss vs.
12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry
Play  2 S -110 655 4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke vs.
11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil
Play  3 S -110 655 3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan vs.
3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter
Play  3 N -110 655 2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey vs.
10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner
Play  2 S -130 218 15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery vs.
9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd