Oct 26, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
15 7 9 9
A 5 10 4 3 2 A K 7 6 5 A 6
J 8 7 4 Q J 7 Q 8 J 9 4 2
K Q 10 9 K 9 J 9 3 2 10 8 5

6 3 2 A 8 6 5 10 4 K Q 7 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3 4 1 2NT EW:
5
4
2
6
NT5
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 620 8.577 3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter vs.
7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders
Play  4 S -100 0.55 13-John Leamon-Donna Agee vs.
12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis
Play  4 N 650 11100 12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry vs.
10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart
Play  2 S 140 3.532 11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil vs.
8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson
Play  2 S 140 3.532 10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner vs.
6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss
Play  2 S 140 3.532 9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd vs.
4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke
Play  4 S 620 8.577 8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams vs.
2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey
Play  4 S -100 0.55 7-Brian Knowles-Gary Galusha vs.
15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery
Play  4 S 620 8.577 6-Nell Parnell-Susan Andre' vs.
13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow
Play  2 S 170 655 5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon vs.
11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush
Play  2 S 140 3.532 4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley vs.
9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal
Play  4 S 620 8.577 14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker vs.
14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -620 2.523 2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey vs.
8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams
Play  4 S -620 2.523 14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark vs.
14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker
Play  4 S -620 2.523 13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow vs.
6-Nell Parnell-Susan Andre'
Play  4 S 100 10.595 12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis vs.
13-John Leamon-Donna Agee
Play  2 S -170 545 11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush vs.
5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon
Play  4 N -650 00 10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart vs.
12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry
Play  2 S -140 7.568 9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal vs.
4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley
Play  2 S -140 7.568 8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson vs.
11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil
Play  4 N -620 2.523 7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders vs.
3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter
Play  2 S -140 7.568 6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss vs.
10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner
Play  2 S -140 7.568 4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke vs.
9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd
Play  4 S 100 10.595 15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery vs.
7-Brian Knowles-Gary Galusha