Oct 26, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
10 16 6 8
5 3 2 Q 6 2 K Q K 8 7 5 4
A J 10 6 A K 8 5 3 9 7 5 A
K 8 7 4 9 7 J 4 3 2 Q 9 6

Q 9 J 10 4 A 10 8 6 J 10 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6
4
4
3
NT4
EW: 1 2 3 4 3NT
Par Score -620 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 1.514 1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson vs.
5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister
Play  2 W -140 4.541 11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil vs.
10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart
Play  1NT E -120 764 10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner vs.
8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson
Play  1 W -170 1.514 9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd vs.
6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss
Play  4 W -620 00 8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams vs.
4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke
Play  1 W -110 873 7-Brian Knowles-Gary Galusha vs.
2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey
Play  2 W -140 4.541 6-Nell Parnell-Susan Andre' vs.
15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery
Play  3 E -140 4.541 5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon vs.
13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow
Play  2 W -140 4.541 4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley vs.
11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush
Play  5 E 300 11100 3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter vs.
9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal
Play  1NT E -90 982 2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden vs.
7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders
Play  4 E 200 1091 12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry vs.
12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 W 110 327 2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey vs.
7-Brian Knowles-Gary Galusha
Play  3 E 140 6.559 13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow vs.
5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon
Play  4 E -200 19 12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis vs.
12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry
Play  2 W 140 6.559 11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush vs.
4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley
Play  2 W 140 6.559 10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart vs.
11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil
Play  5 E -300 00 9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal vs.
3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter
Play  1NT E 120 436 8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson vs.
10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner
Play  1NT E 90 218 7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders vs.
2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden
Play  1 W 170 9.586 6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss vs.
9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd
Play  3 E 170 9.586 5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister vs.
1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson
Play  4 W 620 11100 4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke vs.
8-Ellen Smith-Carolyn Williams
Play  2 W 140 6.559 15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery vs.
6-Nell Parnell-Susan Andre'