Oct 26, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
15 11 13 1
A K 10 9 6 5 A J 9 6 4 K 7
Q 6 A Q 7 3 Q 10 7 5 J 8 2
9 7 5 3 K J 2 K A Q 5 4 3

J 10 8 4 2 8 4 8 3 2 10 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ -
3
7/6
4
6
NT3
EW: 3 3 1 3NT
6
Par Score -400 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -130 1.514 1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson vs.
11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush
Play  4x E 100 982 14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker vs.
7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders
Play  1 W -110 4.541 13-John Leamon-Donna Agee vs.
5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister
Play  3 N -100 764 12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry vs.
3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan
Play  3 E -130 1.514 11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil vs.
1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch
Play  1 E -110 4.541 10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner vs.
14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark
Play  4 E 150 11100 6-Nell Parnell-Susan Andre' vs.
6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss
Play  2 W -110 4.541 5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon vs.
4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke
Play  4 W 100 982 4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley vs.
2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey
Play  2 W -110 4.541 3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter vs.
15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery
Play  2NT W -210 00 2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden vs.
13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow
Play  4 E 100 982 15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher vs.
9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 130 9.586 1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch vs.
11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil
Play  1 E 110 6.559 14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark vs.
10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner
Play  2NT W 210 11100 13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow vs.
2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden
Play  3 E 130 9.586 11-Debra Kirkendall-Randy Rush vs.
1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson
Play  4 E -100 218 9-Donn Rouge-Michele Royal vs.
15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher
Play  4x E -100 218 7-Michael Malmer-June Saunders vs.
14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker
Play  4 E -150 00 6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss vs.
6-Nell Parnell-Susan Andre'
Play  1 W 110 6.559 5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister vs.
13-John Leamon-Donna Agee
Play  2 W 110 6.559 4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke vs.
5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon
Play  3 N 100 436 3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan vs.
12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry
Play  4 W -100 218 2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey vs.
4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley
Play  2 W 110 6.559 15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery vs.
3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter