Oct 26, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section F, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
9 7 15 9
10 7 6 2 7 K 6 4 2 A Q 9 3
9 8 5 4 3 A Q 2 J 8 3 8 4
A K J 10 4 3 A Q 7 5 J 7 6

Q K J 9 8 6 5 10 9 K 10 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3/ 1 1
5/4
3
NT4
EW: 2 4/ 3 3NT
4
6/5
Par Score -500 5*-N-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -140 1.514 1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson vs.
12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis
Play  4 W 200 982 14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker vs.
8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson
Play  2 W -140 1.514 13-John Leamon-Donna Agee vs.
6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss
Play  3NT E 300 1091 12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry vs.
4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke
Play  1NT E -120 327 11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil vs.
2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey
Play  2 W -110 5.550 10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner vs.
15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery
Play  2 E -110 5.550 9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd vs.
13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow
Play  3 S -100 873 5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon vs.
5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister
Play  3NT E -600 00 4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley vs.
3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan
Play  4x W 1100 11100 3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter vs.
1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch
Play  2 E -110 5.550 2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden vs.
14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark
Play  2 E -110 5.550 15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher vs.
10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x W -1100 00 1-Sandra Courtley-Toby Hirsch vs.
3-Bill Easter Jr-Barbara Easter
Play  2 E 110 5.550 14-Terry Galusha-Grace Clark vs.
2-Joseph Chomas-Carole Layden
Play  2 E 110 5.550 13-Debe Nelson-Nancy Crow vs.
9-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd
Play  2 E 140 9.586 12-Penny Perlman-Steve Ellis vs.
1-Sara Hofmockel-Sandra Johnson
Play  2 E 110 5.550 10-Sandra-Leigh Serio-P Lynn Stuart vs.
15-Mitzi Moore-Bonnie Gallagher
Play  4 W -200 218 8-Nancy Severson-Elizabeth Wilson vs.
14-Joseph Ricciardi-Jill Barker
Play  2 W 140 9.586 6-Jodi Wyss-Jim Wyss vs.
13-John Leamon-Donna Agee
Play  3 S 100 327 5-Kathleen McBride-Pat Macallister vs.
5-Rita Soller-Charlotte Cannon
Play  3NT E -300 19 4-Dona Garretson-Mary Ann Henke vs.
12-Jonathan Dings-Celeste Landry
Play  3NT E 600 11100 3-Sandy Vance-Ann Colgan vs.
4-Richard Gormley-Dolores Aiello-Gormley
Play  1NT E 120 873 2-Nancy Shaw-Jill McCarey vs.
11-Mary Sharp-Kathleen O'Neil
Play  2 W 110 5.550 15-Sally Sato-Edward Avery vs.
10-James Ittner-Marian Ittner