Oct 10, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Michael Weinzimer Tammy Gray D 6 4 3 3 2 1 329.41 58.10 329.41 1.78 Silver Scores
2 Gale Srulevich Joy Conkwright D - - 4 5 4 2 321.77 56.75 321.77 1.11 Silver Scores
3 Alison Gembar Nat Harris B - - - - - - 297.17 52.41 297.17 Scores
11 Betsy Malone Kirke Martin D - - - - - - 275.52 48.59 275.52 Scores
10 Barbara Heerman Rebecca Wright D - - - - - - 270.58 47.72 270.58 Scores
5 Verbal Angelico Randi Young D - - - - - - 258.06 45.51 258.06 Scores
4 Ruth Raines Mickey Wilson C - - - - - - 253.11 44.64 253.11 Scores
1 Dorothy Pace Laurie Howorth C - - - - - - 250.61 44.20 250.61 Scores
12 Angie Sevier Angela Lardent C - - - - - - 246.33 43.44 246.33 Scores
6 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Gregory Reichert B - - - - - - 242.67 42.80 242.67 Scores
7 Marcy Ehrlich Regina Jones C - - - - - - 240.24 42.37 240.24 Scores
9 Ben Wright Imogene Maddox D - - - - - - 216.57 38.20 216.57 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Mary Jo Murphy Margaret Smith D 2 2 1 1 1 1 342.40 60.39 342.40 4.52 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Zander Carol Martin B 7 - - 4 - - 323.49 57.05 323.49 1.07 Silver Scores
2 Richard Chalal Jim Southerland C - 5 - 5 3 - 322.01 56.79 322.01 1.34 Silver Scores
4 Lawrence Hays Denise Hays C - - - 6 4 - 315.04 55.56 315.04 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Sarah Thompson Thomas Yeagley C - - - 8 6 - 306.53 54.06 306.53 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Carmon Lee Woodley Thomas Cox B - - - 10 - - 305.10 53.81 305.10 0.30 Silver Scores
10 Kathy Ganske David Dickinson D - - - - 8 3 302.68 53.38 302.68 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 294.30 51.90 294.30 Scores
5 Kathy Davis Priscilla McKeehan D - - - - - 4 290.56 51.25 290.56 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Beth Derrick Irene Lowe D - - - - - 6 278.84 49.18 278.84 0.23 Silver Scores
11 Louise Vandever Walter Brostrom C - - - - - - 273.64 48.26 273.64 Scores
7 Mary Kremer Sara Helfrich D - - - - - - 247.78 43.70 247.78 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Matthew Morgan Shannon Sloan C 1 1 - 1 1 - 350.48 61.81 350.48 6.02 Silver Scores
3 David Albrecht Clifford Kent Jr B 4 - - 2 - - 332.31 58.61 332.31 2.54 Silver Scores
4 Betty Mercy-Rourke Ruth McCabe C - 6 - 4 3 - 321.92 56.78 321.92 1.06 Silver Scores
2 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel C - - - 6 5 - 317.77 56.04 317.77 0.50 Silver Scores
1 James Wynalek Betsy Keeling C - - - 7 6 - 312.06 55.04 312.06 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Helen Ross Gadson Tarleton D - - 5 8 7 3 310.50 54.76 310.50 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Janice Naftilan Janice Pat Robichaux D - - 6 9 8 4 309.46 54.58 309.46 0.63 Silver Scores
11 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall C - - - 10 9 - 305.83 53.94 305.83 0.30 Silver Scores
10 Alyce Daws Robert Nadler D - - - - - 5 290.25 51.19 290.25 0.25 Silver Scores
8 Hennie Morris Nancy Sneed D - - - - - - 283.50 50.00 283.50 Scores
12 Deane Oliva Cynthia Williams D - - - - - - 270.00 47.62 270.00 Scores
13 Joan Barco Samuel Barco C - - - - - - 267.92 47.25 267.92 Scores
7 Margie Inman Cleo Harris D - - - - - - 220.67 38.92 220.67 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Sheila Fleming Dianne Sussman B 3 - - 2 - - 335.94 59.25 335.94 3.39 Silver Scores
12 John Lander Solie Fott D 5 3 2 3 2 2 331.27 58.43 331.27 2.37 Silver Scores
4 Mary Caraway James Lawler C - - - 7 5 - 312.06 55.04 312.06 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Doug Matthews Sidney Stanley C - - - 9 7 - 306.35 54.03 306.35 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Susan Scott Sue Ellen Reed D - - - - - 5 289.21 51.01 289.21 0.28 Silver Scores
11 Mariana Richardson Henry Richardson D - - - - - - 274.15 48.35 274.15 Scores
13 Edith Walker Kyle Moore B - - - - - - 265.85 46.89 265.85 Scores
5 Carleen Dowell Patricia Lynch D - - - - - - 251.83 44.41 251.83 Scores
9 Terri Wells Deborah Shaw D - - - - - - 250.79 44.23 250.79 Scores
6 Glen Rowe Vicki Rowe D - - - - - - 234.69 41.39 234.69 Scores
8 Grace Whitlow Kathryn Roantree D - - - - - - 233.13 41.12 233.13 Scores
2 Debbie McDougall Merrie Alexander D - - - - - - 204.06 35.99 204.06 Scores
10 Jerry Batte Peggy White D - - - - - - 189.00 33.33 189.00 Scores