Oct 02, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Paula Strand Wayne Stann B - 3 - 1 1 - 178.00 57.05 178.00 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
4 Margaret Jackson Georgette Silber B - 5 - 2 2 - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.96 Red Scores
10 Rich Carle Julian Dupuis A - - - 3 - - 173.50 55.61 173.50 1.40 Red Scores
12 Ralph Cole Dan Webster A - - - 4 - - 169.50 54.33 169.50 0.98 Red Scores
7 Kathryn Brokman Joan Rutherford C - - 4 5 3 1 168.00 53.85 168.00 1.36 Red Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 6 - - 161.50 51.76 161.50 0.47 Red Scores
13 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 157.50 50.48 157.50 Scores
5 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - - - - 2 156.50 50.16 156.50 0.86 Red Scores
6 Michael Dalton Lynn Leisy A - - - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 Scores
1 Rollie Seibert Nancy Decker C - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 146.00 Scores
14 Ronald Brady Robert Simpson C - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 Scores
8 Sharon Larcom Darrel Larcom C - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
3 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch A - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
11 Dianne McKinney Audrey Bowman C - - - - - - 114.50 36.70 114.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Keech Kathy Bye A 2 - - 1 - - 211.00 67.63 211.00 5.26 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Law Marie Ashton A 3 - - 2 - - 195.00 62.50 195.00 3.94 Red Scores
12 Mary Loehr Paul Darin A 7 - - 3 - - 183.00 58.65 183.00 1.40 Red Scores
7 Arthur Levine N Dennis Berg B - 2 - 4 1 - 181.00 58.01 181.00 3.84 Red Scores
10 Will Williams Bill Belanich A - - - 5 - - 165.00 52.88 165.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Janice Nelsen Al Lunde C - - 6 6 2 1 163.00 52.24 163.00 1.15 Red Scores
2 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - - - - 3 - 162.00 51.92 162.00 0.81 Red Scores
13 Dee Steil James Lindemann A - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 152.00 Scores
6 William Wood Barbara Moore A - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 146.00 Scores
5 Helen Whatmough Sharon Brodhun C - - - - - 2 143.50 45.99 143.50 0.81 Red Scores
14 Michael Marcucci Don Buchanan A - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
4 Lisa Brock Craig Mills C - - - - - - 138.50 44.39 138.50 Scores
1 Ron Delbecq Jon Ransom C - - - - - - 118.00 37.82 118.00 Scores
11 Margol Tucci Ann Thomas C - - - - - - 86.00 27.56 86.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Phyllis Rakevich Ron Woodard A 5 - - 1 - - 193.50 62.02 193.50 2.68 Gold Scores
9 Susan Bradford Ellie Hall-Pitzer C 6 1 1 2 1 1 186.50 59.78 186.50 5.12 Red Scores
6 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - 3 - - 174.50 55.93 174.50 1.34 Red Scores
1 Carol Ramberg Irene White C - 6 3 4 2 2 171.50 54.97 171.50 1.81 Red Scores
13 Carol Orazetti Rosalyn Borys B - - - 5 3 - 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.95 Red Scores
11 Ann Kieffer Grant Van Horne B - - - - 4 - 162.00 51.92 162.00 0.67 Red Scores
10 Grant Deger Rebecca Brown C - - - - - - 160.00 51.28 160.00 Scores
4 Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz C - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 152.50 Scores
3 Sam Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
2 Mariam Saner Joe Rottmann B - - - - - - 138.50 44.39 138.50 Scores
8 Susan Vollmer Dian Williams C - - - - - - 129.00 41.35 129.00 Scores
7 Susan Anderson Wendy Sexton B - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 127.00 Scores
5 Otis Clamp Betty Clamp C - - - - - - 124.50 39.90 124.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dennis Harms Carol Harms A 1 - - 1 - - 216.50 69.39 216.50 7.01 Gold|Red Scores
6 Craig Jones Steve Nafus A 4 - - 2 - - 194.50 62.34 194.50 2.96 Red Scores
8 Diane Paszkowski Barbara Lombardy C - 4 2 3 1 1 177.50 56.89 177.50 2.42 Red Scores
12 Harriet Smith Jim Johnsen A - - - 4 - - 175.50 56.25 175.50 0.94 Red Scores
1 Dianne Clark Jennifer Edwards C - - 5 5 2 2 164.00 52.56 164.00 1.26 Red Scores
5 Patrick Howard Kathi Marcus C - - - - 3 - 159.50 51.12 159.50 0.90 Red Scores
9 Robert Peery Gayle Peterson B - - - - 4 - 157.00 50.32 157.00 0.63 Red Scores
4 Robert Allen Karen Allen C - - - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 Scores
3 Doug West David Wigutoff A - - - - - - 138.50 44.39 138.50 Scores
11 Ann Larson Dianne McDonald C - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 Scores
2 Maureen Barnes Pierre Lalonde B - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 130.50 Scores
10 Jennifer Steelquist Darlene Palmas B - - - - - - 117.00 37.50 117.00 Scores
7 Jim Sherman Don Gile B - - - - - - 109.00 34.94 109.00 Scores