Oct 03, 2019 - Thursday 9:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lou Arevalo Martha Schwake B 1 1 - 1 1 - 235.60 65.44 235.60 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman A 3 - - 2 - - 232.35 64.54 232.35 3.41 Red Scores
8 Margi Redden William Fry B - 5 - 3 2 - 203.54 56.54 203.54 1.68 Red Scores
11 Ann Kieffer Grant Van Horne B - - - 4 3 - 179.74 49.93 179.74 0.95 Red Scores
5 Sharon Larcom Darrel Larcom C - - - - 4 1 178.57 49.60 178.57 1.07 Red Scores
6 Carol Orazetti Rosalyn Borys B - - - - - - 164.95 45.82 164.95 Scores
10 Keith Carter Bill Drayton C - - - - - 2 155.92 43.31 155.92 0.75 Red Scores
4 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney B - - - - - - 155.90 43.31 155.90 Scores
3 Margaret Jackson Georgette Silber B - - - - - - 150.97 41.94 150.97 Scores
7 Joanne Ruyle Beth Unger C - - - - - - 144.30 40.08 144.30 Scores
2 Bill Ranard Billie Ranard C - - - - - - 123.82 34.39 123.82 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 4 - - 1 - - 213.53 59.31 213.53 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Thompson Michael Thompson C 5 3 1 2 1 1 206.24 57.29 206.24 2.99 Red Scores
2 Wanda Deisman Mary Dewar C - 6 2 3 2 2 202.95 56.38 202.95 2.18 Red Scores
4 Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - - - 4 3 - 200.25 55.63 200.25 0.86 Red Scores
1 Dean Altschuler Robert Bjorge A - - - - - - 196.33 54.54 196.33 Scores
3 Louise Johns Teresa Duewer B - - - - - - 178.49 49.58 178.49 Scores
10 Timothy Trinkle William Curtis C - - - - - - 166.69 46.30 166.69 Scores
7 Stephen Black N Dennis Berg C - - - - - - 162.03 45.01 162.03 Scores
9 Nancy Decker Sandra Kolls C - - - - - - 161.16 44.77 161.16 Scores
6 Pete Grice Richard Gettmann B - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sam Asai Joe Rottmann A 6 - - 1 - - 206.04 57.23 206.04 2.45 Gold Scores
11 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B 7 4 - 2 1 - 205.94 57.21 205.94 2.24 Red Scores
7 Jackie Haugen Bill Kinney C - - 4 3 2 1 198.72 55.20 198.72 1.33 Red Scores
6 Karen Rise Brian Koblenz B - - - 4 3 - 196.18 54.49 196.18 0.95 Red Scores
4 Nancy Wetherson Jack Wetherson B - - - - 4 - 196.01 54.45 196.01 0.67 Red Scores
9 Lawrence Izen Don Hanset B - - - - - - 191.37 53.16 191.37 Scores
2 Linda Rudnick Barbara Stirling C - - 5 - - 2 186.71 51.86 186.71 0.92 Red Scores
5 Reid Sherwin Walter Thies C - - - - - - 171.07 47.52 171.07 Scores
3 Michael Rickus Mariam Saner B - - - - - - 162.87 45.24 162.87 Scores
10 Kristin Steinmetz Paul Walker C - - - - - - 158.04 43.90 158.04 Scores
1 Ray Coleman Iris West B - - - - - - 147.85 41.07 147.85 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Partridge John Wolf B 2 2 - 1 1 - 233.26 64.79 233.26 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Janice Nelsen Al Lunde C - - 3 2 2 1 201.03 55.84 201.03 1.72 Red Scores
8 Theresa Barthels Peter Barthels A - - - 3 - - 196.83 54.68 196.83 1.23 Red Scores
3 Susan Zhang Jim Liu B - - - 4 3 - 191.67 53.24 191.67 0.86 Red Scores
9 Charles Mead Doug West A - - - - - - 188.52 52.37 188.52 Scores
1 Jill Entsminger Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 183.29 50.91 183.29 Scores
2 Jennifer Edwards Dianne Clark C - - - - - 2 179.82 49.95 179.82 0.75 Red Scores
6 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland B - - - - - - 170.69 47.41 170.69 Scores
5 Joy Pearson Monique Franssen C - - - - - - 142.20 39.50 142.20 Scores
11 Owen Smith Julian Dupuis B - - - - - - 141.05 39.18 141.05 Scores
10 Jack Urick Ann Urick C - - - - - - 110.84 30.79 110.84 Scores