Oct 05, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Jellyfish Compact KOs 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.16 Gold 1 Thad SmithBoulder, CO Mindy SmithBoulder, CO Donald PittSalem, OR Jerome GordonSalem, OR
5.01 Gold 2 Carroll VaughanFederal Way, WA Russell VaughanFederal Way, WA Robin FarmerSeatac, WA Stanley SleteAuburn, WA
3.22 Gold 3 Leanne ZaringRichland, WA Donna ParkesKennewick, WA Lucie FritzRichland, WA Mary FergusonRichland, WA
2.51 Gold 4 Joan PetersonBellingham, WA Gale GroppBellingham, WA Marjorie SinelBellingham, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Michael Rickus Judie Rubert Penny Storry Walter Orchard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Karen Eveland Catherine Goetz Bill Drayton Keith Carter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red
14 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Robin Farmer Stanley Slete A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.01 Gold
13 Raynor Christianson John Dunn Cheryl Weise Blythe Bartlett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Donald Pitt Jerome Gordon A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.16 Gold
11 Nancy Jonske Diane Smith Janet Clemmons Deanne Takasumi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Sheryl Williams Ginger McCarthy Kathleen Hart Sally Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red
9 Roy Markham Sylvia Markham Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red
8 Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand Judith Wilkinson Barbara Ball A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Leanne Zaring Donna Parkes Lucie Fritz Mary Ferguson A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.22 Gold
6 John Curtis Larry Marshall JoAnn Dawley Carol Van Dusen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red
5 Wanda Deisman Joy Tangen Mary Dewar Darlene Carolsfeld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red
4 Cheryl Lurie Mark Andrews Terry Underwood Linda Underwood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red
3 Nancy Serne Dennis Sager Jean Sager Patricia Douglas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red
2 Joan Peterson Gale Gropp Marjorie Sinel Marilyn Knipp A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.51 Gold
16 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Kathi Marcus Patrick Howard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results