Oct 04, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.85 Gold 1 100.00 John SchermerSeattle, WA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Jacob MorganMadison, WI
8.14 Gold 2 1 82.00 Michael GreenNewberg, OR Kevin KacmarynskiMonmouth, OR Randy NaefMcMinnville, OR Brian BreckenridgeTigard, OR
6.10 Gold 3 77.00 Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Michael SchreiberPlano, TX
4.58 Gold 4 76.00 Mary LoehrEl Cajon, CA Harriet SmithAtlanta, GA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Jim JohnsenSan Diego, CA
3.62 Gold 5 73.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Sherman GaoBrea, CA J. Jay RollKelso, WA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Shailesh GuptaAliso Viejo, CA
3.10 Gold 6 70.00 Christopher ClassSequim, WA Thomas ReisPort Angeles, WA Nelda LinmanRedmond, OR Lorraine RodichRedmond, OR
4.10 Gold 2 69.00 Ken CorneliusPortland, OR Mary CorneliusPortland, OR Bruce PetersonAloha, OR Kevin MarnellPortland, OR
3.07 Gold 3 66.00 Fraser GlenN-Battleford, SK Wayne FahieSaskatoon, SK Bob NellZehner, SK Rick GriemanRegina, SK
2.30 Gold 4 59.00 Allen CusterEdmonds, WA Gordon SawyerSeattle, WA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA Bruce ThornburghBoise, ID
2.57 Gold 5 1 57.00 Mary HanniEagle, ID Bruce HanniEagle, ID Susan VollmerFederal Way, WA Dian WilliamsFederal Way, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 John Schermer Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni Jacob Morgan A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 10.85 Gold
19 Michael Green Kevin Kacmarynski Randy Naef Brian Breckenridge B 2 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.14 Gold
5 Lynn Leisy Michael Dalton Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.10 Gold
3 Mary Loehr Harriet Smith Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.58 Gold
6 Robert Micone Sherman Gao J. Jay Roll Brian Gilbert Shailesh Gupta A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.62 Gold
12 Christopher Class Thomas Reis Nelda Linman Lorraine Rodich A 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.10 Gold
11 Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius Bruce Peterson Kevin Marnell B - 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.10 Gold
17 Allan Karro Yen Karro Dee Steil William Radford A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
1 Fraser Glen Wayne Fahie Bob Nell Rick Grieman B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.07 Gold
7 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer Bonnie Broders Bruce Thornburgh B - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.30 Gold
8 Alfred Lee Jim Liu Ian Kirk Deanna Birch A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.05 Red
2 Mary Hanni Bruce Hanni Susan Vollmer Dian Williams C - 5 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.57 Gold
14 Gary Stephens Robert Hope Martha Schwake Lou Arevalo B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.84 Red
18 Donald Berry Russell Page Terry Foster Lorenzo Migliorini B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.26 Red
15 Donald Lynam Julita Fong Diane Caccamise Margarette Nix B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.26 Red
21 Daniel Rogers Joanne Ruyle Alan Lawrence Robert Peery B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.26 Red
4 Ronnie Loeser Mary Williams Adrienne Sarmiento Madge Weinstein C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.42 Red
13 Richard Gettmann Roy Grice Diane Dutton Robert Dutton B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.84 Red
9 Michelle Harlow Anita Davis Robert Davis Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red
20 Barry Sorenson Lucille Sorenson Judith McMakin Marilyn Duvall B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.84 Red
16 Pat Rose Wendy Allex Beth Unger John Seibert C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results