Oct 02, 2019 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

52.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.57 Red 1 69.00 Joe GrueNew York, NY Marc WarnerCrozier, VA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Margaret PetersonLarkspur, CA
8.68 Red 2 1 61.00 Jerold WershbaPortland, OR Felicia WershbaPortland, OR Ira GrifelLake Oswego, OR Judy KarushPortland, OR
6.51 Red 3 57.00 John SchermerSeattle, WA Jacob MorganMadison, WI Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
4.88 Red 4 56.00 Sun-O HoRedmond, WA Craig ZasteraWoodinville, WA Aaron MohrmanSeattle, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA
3.66 Red 5 54.00 Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV Steve GrossAgoura Hills, CA
2.75 Red 6 53.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID Stephen NafusBoise, ID Michael MarcucciSan Gabriel, CA Donald BuchananGold River, CA
4.59 Red 7/8 2/3 52.00 J Greg FowlerBeaverton, OR Marta CannellHood River, OR Ron RootBeaverton, OR Bonnie FortuneNewberg, OR
4.59 Red 7/8 2/3 52.00 Danielle GouletVictoria, BC Esther WiebeVictoria, BC Tony FarrVictoria, BC Jean-Philipp WeberVictoria, BC
2.94 Red 9 4 51.00 Ann StephensCarlsbad, CA John ThomasEugene, OR David FallenArlington, WA Marla PattersonArlington, WA
2.21 Red 10 5 50.00 Bill McGearyClinton, WA Sheryl CloughClinton, WA Art HuttonStanwood, WA Jackie HuttonStanwood, WA
3.43 Red 11/12 6 1 49.00 Susan BradfordDallas, OR Ellie Hall-PitzerSalem, OR Hayward ReedSalem, OR Karen CroochSalem, OR
1.01 Red 11/12 49.00 Maureen SchroderKirkland, WA Ted HeckVictoria, BC Evelyn GoedhartSaanichton, BC Allyn WashingtonWarrenton, OR
2.57 Red 7 2 48.00 John Dove SrVancouver, WA Jo Ann SmithBothell, WA Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA
1.93 Red 3 46.00 Patrick HowardTigard, OR Ginny KopaczPortland, OR Terry StrandWilsonville, OR Kathi MarcusLake Oswego, OR
1.45 Red 4 38.00 Timothy TrinkleLongview, WA Ellie LathropLongview, WA Rita FontaineLongview, WA Janis TrussellLongview, WA
0.84 Red 5/7 36.00 Wendy AllexFerndale, WA Pat RoseBellingham, WA Beth UngerPortland, OR John SeibertPortland, OR
0.84 Red 5/7 36.00 Janice SmithPortland, OR Lisa KorickVancouver, WA Wendy MednickPortland, OR Bernie WidolffPortland, OR
0.84 Red 5/7 36.00 Sheryl WilliamsPortland, OR Ginger McCarthyPortland, OR Sally MillerPortland, OR Kathleen HartPortland, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
41 Joe Grue Marc Warner Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 11.57 Red
25 Jerold Wershba Felicia Wershba Ira Grifel Judy Karush B 2 1 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 8.68 Red
47 John Schermer Jacob Morgan Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 6.51 Red
2 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera Aaron Mohrman Ray Miller A 4 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.88 Red
17 Craig Kavin Ellen Anten John Mohan Steve Gross A 5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.66 Red
43 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus Michael Marcucci Donald Buchanan A 6 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.75 Red
35 J Greg Fowler Marta Cannell Ron Root Bonnie Fortune B 7/8 2/3 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 4.59 Red
37 Danielle Goulet Esther Wiebe Tony Farr Jean-Philipp Weber B 7/8 2/3 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 4.59 Red
9 Ann Stephens John Thomas David Fallen Marla Patterson B 9 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.94 Red
46 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough Art Hutton Jackie Hutton B 10 5 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.21 Red
32 Maureen Schroder Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart Allyn Washington A 11/12 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.01 Red
51 Susan Bradford Ellie Hall-Pitzer Hayward Reed Karen Crooch C 11/12 6 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.43 Red
8 John Dove Sr Jo Ann Smith Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - 7 2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.57 Red
49 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
13 Lawrence Izen Donald Hanset Gerald Holland Theresa Barthels B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
24 Alfred Lee Jim Liu Susan Zhang Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
20 Patrick Howard Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand Kathi Marcus C - - 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.93 Red
23 David Binney Brenda Glaze James Sherman Don Gile A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
27 Emmett Doherty Peggy Doherty Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
22 Joan Peterson Marilyn Knipp Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
19 Nancy Jonske Diane Mackenzie Betsy McCormick Margaret Evenson B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
50 Margaret Hart Leo Bell Robert Morris Jay Barron A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
29 David Weil Judith Goldsmith Chris Aaberg Kathleen Holahan B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
34 Dee Steil John Keech Kathy Bye James Lindemann A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
12 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook Phillip Frankel Marie-France Benoit A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
28 Brian Koblenz Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox Philip Duterme A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
30 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
18 John Emmerson Melinda Westgate George Delp April Delp A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
48 Timothy Trinkle Ellie Lathrop Rita Fontaine Janis Trussell C - - 4 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.45 Red
21 Ray Lowe Jane Lowe Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
6 Michael Green Randy Naef John Wolf David Partridge B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
45 Dianne Morton Carolyn Wood Will Williams William Belanich A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
39 Wendy Allex Pat Rose Beth Unger John Seibert C - - 5/7 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.84 Red
44 Sheryl Williams Ginger McCarthy Sally Miller Kathleen Hart C - - 5/7 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.84 Red
40 Janice Smith Lisa Korick Wendy Mednick Bernie Widolff C - - 5/7 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.84 Red
16 Lynn Morgan Judith Boardman G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
36 Janice Boger Pat Moore Walter Thies Reid Sherwin B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
3 Donald Amend Janice Amend Sandra Baker Fred Kulczycki B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
42 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould Nanette Hittmeier Judy Duning C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
5 Lea Rogers Jeanie Wolff Lou Arevalo Martha Schwake B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
31 Donald McConnell Elaine Abramowitz Carmen von Bothmer Shirley Tanner C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
4 Vern Katz Deb Dotters Jeanne Schmidt Connie Green C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
1 Patty Melody Rita Guzzard Carolyn Wasteneys Susan Ramsey C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
7 Otis Clamp Betty Clamp Carole Sill John Sill C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
14 William Julius Shahla Carter William Curtis Henrietta Moore C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
26 John Dunn Raynor Christianson Anne Lever Meg Okada C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
10 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Billie Ranard Bill Ranard C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00
33 Ed Arthur Susan Hornung Terry Smith Penny Smith C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
15 Wendy Sexton Susan Anderson Paul Lund Joann Okumura B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
52 Roger Thomas Samuel Jones Karen Stone Deanne Takasumi B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
38 Louise Johns Nancy Crawford Mary Hepokoski George Crawford B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.25 Red
11 Shelley Blair Jan Miller Carolyn Murphy Marilyn Lindgren C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results