Aug 31, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Terry Beckman Marguerite Cowles A 3 - - 1 - - 298.00 63.68 298.00 5.42 Silver Scores
14 Betty Triliegi Janet Larson B 5 1 - 2 1 - 278.00 59.40 278.00 4.13 Silver Scores
16 Dave Hellwig John Dunstan B 7 3 - 3 2 - 268.00 57.26 268.00 2.32 Silver Scores
12 Barb Zipoy Mary Sass B 8 4 - 4 3 - 264.50 56.52 264.50 1.74 Silver Scores
17 Ronald DeHarpporte Dick Kielty A - - - 5 - - 260.50 55.66 260.50 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Mary Lemmons Judy Hansen B - 6 - 6 4 - 253.00 54.06 253.00 0.98 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Christenson Scott Hiller A - - - 7 - - 247.50 52.88 247.50 0.47 Silver Scores
13 David Collins Irwin Boris B - - - 8 5 - 244.50 52.24 244.50 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Kerry Holloway John Schlundt A - - - - - - 240.00 51.28 240.00 Scores
15 Susan West Joyce Johnson C - - - - - 1 228.00 48.72 228.00 0.96 Silver Scores
18 Harry Sapienza Peg Waller A - - - - - - 227.50 48.61 227.50 Scores
11 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 224.00 47.86 224.00 Scores
19 Michael Flader Jim LaFave B - - - - - - 220.50 47.12 220.50 Scores
10 Paula Cohen Shelly Husebo B - - - - - - 207.50 44.34 207.50 Scores
4 Joel Kramer Jill Flader B - - - - - - 203.50 43.48 203.50 Scores
5 Jim Spensley David Golper C - - - - - 2 202.50 43.27 202.50 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Marylou Doerrie Susan Sanger C - - - - - - 201.50 43.06 201.50 Scores
6 Jaime Rodriguez Cindy Moat B - - - - - - 193.50 41.35 193.50 Scores
2 Pat Kotten Mike Kotten C - - - - - - 183.50 39.21 183.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 1 - - 1 - - 315.00 67.31 315.00 9.63 Silver Scores
9 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman A 2 - - 2 - - 311.00 66.45 311.00 7.22 Silver Scores
13 Joe Koester Brian Crossley A 4 - - 3 - - 282.50 60.36 282.50 4.06 Silver Scores
11 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B 6 2 - 4 1 - 274.50 58.65 274.50 3.10 Silver Scores
17 Daniel McIntyre John Miller B 9 5 - 5 2 - 261.50 55.88 261.50 1.51 Silver Scores
18 Richard Cottle Nicky Bredeson C - - 1 6 3 1 248.50 53.10 248.50 2.48 Silver Scores
1 Linda Purrington Gary Knippenberg C - - 2 7 4 2 242.00 51.71 242.00 1.86 Silver Scores
7 Ingrid Stocking Joe Ambrose C - - 3 8 5 3 241.00 51.50 241.00 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Barry Purrington William Voedisch A - - - - - - 240.00 51.28 240.00 Scores
16 Reid Shaw Michael Curran C - - 4 - 6 4 238.00 50.85 238.00 1.05 Silver Scores
2 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - 5 - - 5 234.00 50.00 234.00 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness C - - - - - - 229.00 48.93 229.00 Scores
12 Ann House Jane Trahms C - - - - - - 210.50 44.98 210.50 Scores
8 Bob Awde Jr Gary Rowland C - - - - - - 203.00 43.38 203.00 Scores
4 Wayne Leebaw Jim Craig C - - - - - - 201.50 43.06 201.50 Scores
14 Dallas Burns Terence Florin C - - - - - - 197.50 42.20 197.50 Scores
5 Jerry Bartlett Florian Lauer C - - - - - - 191.50 40.92 191.50 Scores
6 Jeff Dziuk Diane Fansler B - - - - - - 168.50 36.00 168.50 Scores
15 Tom Botten Lou Tesler C - - - - - - 156.50 33.44 156.50 Scores