Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Patricia Harabedian Suzanne Brannon 1 12 9 1 1 1 1 102.23 60.85 89.00 191.23 3.50 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sandra Irby Gail King 7 13 - - 2/3 - - 94.46 56.23 96.00 190.46 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Frances Thompson Reuben Thompson IV 1 23 16 3 - 4 2 87.25 51.93 95.50 182.75 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
2 Fleet Richards Jr Ted Michie 1 - - 5 - - - 83.02 49.42 91.00 174.02 1.17 Red Scores
9 George Grant Bud Hurst 7 - - - 5 - - 87.58 52.13 83.50 171.08 0.34 Red Scores
5 June Cartledge Marilou Kollar 3 - - - - - - 76.25 45.39 91.50 167.75 0.72 Red Scores
3 Ray Massarotti Mike Poulin 3 - - - - - - 75.51 44.95 91.50 167.01 0.72 Red Scores
8 Ruth Fischer Darlyn Counihan 3 - - - 4 3 - 90.01 53.58 74.00 164.01 0.66 Red Scores
10 Dewitte Thompson III Ed Lozito 3 - - - - - - 75.82 45.13 83.50 159.32 Scores
7 Louis Tepoel Michael Craig 3 - - - 2/3 2 - 94.46 56.23 62.50 156.96 1.01 Red Scores
11 Judith Koch John Dorson 3 - - - - - - 74.40 44.29 77.00 151.40 Scores
12 J Powell Katherine Webster 1 - - - - - - 69.37 41.29 69.37 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Evelyn Evans Betty Hanley 3 6 5 - 1 1 - 98.84 58.83 100.00 198.84 3.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Julie Rountrey John Hudson 3 15 11 - 2 2 - 95.46 56.82 91.50 186.96 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lyn Widmyer Margaret Spruill 7 - - - 3 - - 90.96 54.14 89.00 179.96 1.28 Red Scores
5 Olga Gavrik Ellen Simonoff 3 - - - - - - 82.17 48.91 94.00 176.17 1.13 Red Scores
2 Pam Curley Jean Rollins 1 - - 6 5 3 1 83.51 49.71 86.50 170.01 1.52 Red Scores
11 Toby Musatow Julia Tierney 1 - - - - - - 81.37 48.43 87.50 168.87 0.57 Red Scores
6 Ann Stoneman Diane Goolsby 3 - - - - - - 77.49 46.13 89.00 166.49 0.44 Red Scores
1 Virginia Cenedella Frances Glee Deodhar 7 - - - 4 - - 84.42 50.25 79.00 163.42 0.59 Red Scores
3 Janet Strope Ingrid Parish 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 73.00 155.00 Scores
7 Rebecca Brown Sharon Sherban 7 - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 64.50 141.07 Scores
4 Andrea Chisick Edda Maciorowski 1 - - - - - - 71.90 42.80 55.50 127.40 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Judith Fitz-Patrick Jeremy Fitz-Patrick 3 2 2 - 3 2 - 101.00 60.12 104.50 205.50 9.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dave Marchal Kathy Kopnisky 7 4 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 87.00 201.50 5.33 Gold|Red Scores
12 Rebecca Habel Fran Duman 3 11 8 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 89.00 191.50 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
9 Betty Lou Beach Jill Ashworth 3 16 12 - - - - 80.00 47.62 106.50 186.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bob Foster Sharon Foster 3 22 15 - - 4 - 92.50 55.06 90.50 183.00 1.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Margaret Overman Alexandra Katz 7 - - - 5 - - 93.00 55.36 88.00 181.00 0.34 Red Scores
1 Darien Wei Gloria Rodgers 3 - - - 4 3 - 96.00 57.14 78.50 174.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Bob Bower Richard Miller 1 - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 77.50 158.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Judith Glick Bob Glick 1 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 76.50 145.50 Scores
11 Sue Carruth Debbie Boggio 1 - - - - - 2 69.50 41.37 74.00 143.50 0.57 Red Scores
5 Chuck Humphrey Janis Humphrey 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 67.00 140.50 Scores
2 Patricia Kennedy Bayard Kennedy 1 - - - - - - 36.00 21.43 88.50 124.50 0.82 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Sandra Tant Anna Craft 3 3 3 - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 113.00 203.00 7.10 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ronni Wuestefeld Fred Pfeiffer 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 84.00 181.00 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jeanne Trenery Frank Trenery 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 86.00 180.50 1.18 Red Scores
4 Alan Sikora Sunita Talegaonkar 1 - - 4 3 3 1 91.00 54.17 86.50 177.50 1.60 Red Scores
11 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 93.50 176.00 1.18 Red Scores
3 Margaret Macon Karen Dickinson 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 84.50 165.00 Scores
2 Renee Getz Eileen Bok 1 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 82.50 162.50 Scores
7 Charles Culpepper Kathy Lahne 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.00 161.00 Scores
8 Michael Fulk Janice Tucker 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 74.50 156.50 Scores
12 Kumar Sinha Robert Low 3 - - - 5 - - 84.00 50.00 71.00 155.00 0.34 Red Scores
6 Jeffrey Chulay Marianne Chulay 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.00 148.00 Scores
5 Jacqueline Doyle Idanna Bowman 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 60.50 134.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Inda Hill Betsy Boxer 7 7 - - 1 - - 113.00 67.26 85.00 198.00 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
10 Marcie Moreau Jean Lien 3 8/9 6/7 - 2 1 - 110.50 65.77 86.00 196.50 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ed Billowitz Craig Lester 1 14 10 2 3 2 1 100.00 59.52 87.50 187.50 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kenneth Lambiotte Arthur Lambiotte 3 21 14 - 4 3 - 93.00 55.36 90.50 183.50 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Inder Midha Lee Quinn 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 96.50 178.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Margaret Bailey Taylor Christine Kroepel 3 - - - 5 4 - 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 0.46 Red Scores
3 Barbara Johnson Laurene Sproston 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 77.50 156.50 Scores
2 Martha Mullen Dana Marie Buchanan 1 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.50 152.00 Scores
6 Jack Vardaman Lee Dewald Sr 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 74.00 151.50 Scores
11 Frederick Carter Duval Carter 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 86.00 145.00 Scores
9 Diane Carleton Emily Tucker 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 65.50 136.00 Scores
12 Alice DeWitt Gretchen Kelly 1 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 M Khan Ramakrishnan Iyer 3 1 1 - 2 2 - 103.00 61.31 105.50 208.50 12.63 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mattie Carstarphen Martie Thompson 3 8/9 6/7 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 84.00 196.50 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
9 Patricia Meeker Melinda Webb 7 10 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 101.50 193.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donna Nevers Anne Neff 3 - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 84.00 177.00 1.34 Red Scores
8 Anne Graves Lifun Cohen 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 98.00 175.50 0.83 Red Scores
6 Bonnie Hoopengardner Cheryl Crane 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.50 159.50 Scores
3 Nancy McNally Mary Wendy Preble 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 90.00 158.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Robert Williams Jr Patty Williams 3 - - - 5 4 - 88.00 52.38 69.50 157.50 0.44 Red Scores
11 James Waller David Vesty 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.00 151.50 Scores
7 Jette Mikita Janice Kuppich 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 65.00 138.50 Scores
2 Anne Driscoll Jill Cave 1 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 75.50 130.50 Scores
12 Reece Schuler Liz Schuler 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Harriet Lewit David Delzingaro 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 90.00 201.00 4.21 Gold|Red Scores
7 Beverly Hopkins Lisa Hancock 3 17 13 - 2 2 - 103.93 61.86 82.50 186.43 1.40 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joan Brockenbrough Joan Bower 7 20 - - - - - 88.21 52.51 95.50 183.71 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
8 Pearl Harrell Jennifer Douglas 3 - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 103.00 179.57 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kees Vandenheiligenb Lewie Gayton 3 - - - 3 3 - 90.21 53.70 84.50 174.71 1.44 Red Scores
5 Mary Difranco Charles Miesch 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 82.50 160.50 Scores
3 Margo Brinkley Kathy Chiulli 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 83.50 155.00 Scores
6 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler 3 - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 84.00 154.43 0.44 Red Scores
10 Linda Tubbiolo Paul Murr 3 - - - 4 4 - 88.93 52.93 64.50 153.43 0.56 Red Scores
11 Jim Frohman Mike Debranski 3 - - - - - - 78.78 46.89 71.50 150.28 Scores
2 Susan Garner Kenneth Headley 1 - - - - - - 66.21 39.41 81.00 147.21 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Elaine Simmons Daryl Adams 7 18 - - 3 - - 89.74 53.42 95.00 184.74 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 Chris Napjus George Napjus 7 19 - - 1 - - 102.29 60.89 82.00 184.29 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Hadden Thomas Hadden 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 94.50 173.00 0.83 Red Scores
8 Cyndi Murphy James Murray 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 93.50 171.50 1.13 Red Scores
3 Elaine Sutherland Ronald Corio 3 - - - - 3 - 81.43 48.47 88.50 169.93 1.15 Red Scores
10 Michael Murphy Jean Murphy 3 - - - - 2 - 85.07 50.64 83.00 168.07 0.78 Red Scores
4 Shay Decandia S Langdon 1 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 100.00 168.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gabrielle Hall C Kay Fendley 3 - - - 4 1 - 88.57 52.72 76.00 164.57 1.12 Red Scores
5 Joann Scott Harriet McCollum 7 - - - - - - 82.29 48.98 78.50 160.79 Scores
7 John Graf Paul Mohler 7 - - - 2 - - 92.57 55.10 67.50 160.07 1.13 Red Scores
11 Jeffrey Bromley Joanne Olson 1 - - - - - 1 77.79 46.30 77.50 155.29 0.70 Red Scores