Sep 15, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 88.00 Jill WoodMeridian, ID Paul PenlandEagle, ID Bill WoodMeridian, ID John ZamboniCaldwell, ID
6.60 Silver 2 83.00 Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID
4.95 Silver 3 1 78.00 Kay ReadBoise, ID Julia ChristensenBoise, ID Elazar FriedmanMiddleton, ID Rebecca RodenbushBoise, ID
3.32 Silver 4/5 77.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Kathryn LuftBoise, ID Tim KempfEagle, ID
3.32 Silver 4/5 2 1 77.00 Barbara DaliHailey, ID Sue WhiteKetchum, ID Charles AbramsMeridian, ID Arlene RuebMeridian, ID
2.51 Silver 6 71.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID John CisselBoise, ID Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID
2.41 Silver 3 68.00 Linda BrintonBoise, ID Larry ChaseBoise, ID Donald RobinsonBoise, ID William NeelyBoise, ID
1.81 Silver 4 64.00 Philip FastBoise, ID Clyde CoonBoise, ID Greg WilsonBoise, ID Beverly FraserBoise, ID
1.95 Silver 5 2 61.00 Kris BoesigerBoise, ID Sue CullenHelena, MT Robert HartleyMeridian, ID Bev FransenBoise, ID
1.46 Silver 3 58.00 Perry BrownBoise, ID Marilyn BrownBoise, ID Lindy HamiltonBoise, ID Phil EmersonBoise, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Jill Wood Paul Penland Bill Wood John Zamboni A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.80 Silver
5 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.60 Silver
10 Kay Read Julia Christensen Elazar Friedman Rebecca Rodenbush B 3 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.95 Silver
13 Barbara Dali Sue White Charles Abrams Arlene Rueb C 4/5 2 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.32 Silver
8 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Kathryn Luft Tim Kempf A 4/5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.32 Silver
14 Craig Jones John Cissel Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.51 Silver
22 Lorinda Pearson John Pearson Pete Grice Mary Jo Rode A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.20 Silver
1 Linda Brinton Larry Chase Donald Robinson William Neely B - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.41 Silver
19 Philip Fast Clyde Coon Greg Wilson Beverly Fraser B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.81 Silver
16 Kris Boesiger Sue Cullen Robert Hartley Bev Fransen C - 5 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.95 Silver
12 Perry Brown Marilyn Brown Lindy Hamilton Phil Emerson C - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.46 Silver
7 Edna Pierson Joe Blackford Brenda Larsen Bill Cook B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
9 Art Crawford Leslie Muir Judy Staufer Pat Sales B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
21 Anita Hansen Erik Hansen Winnie Henggeler Glenora Wright B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
18 Don Gile Jim Sherman Cindy Amos Cindy Maher B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
15 Bob Donaldson Steve Visocan Roy Youngblood Larry Zgonc A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
2 Donald Branton Maryon Evans Duane St Clair Evelyn St Clair C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
11 Janet Matthews Tricia Wells Pat Reiman Helen Vanderwyk C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
17 Bruce Hanni Mary Hanni Bill Light Ucky Light C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Silver
4 John Gitzen Al Babineau Carol Holmes Marilyn Edwards B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
20 Pat Armstrong Marybeth Davis Carol Ritter Susan Douglas C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.30 Silver
3 David Kaber Jana Schaffeld Billie Willis Susan McCoy C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results