Sep 22, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 91.00 Darcy ParkerHendersonville, NC James ParkerHendersonville, NC Richard BrownEasley, SC Richard MaybinAsheville, NC
7.43 Silver 2 1 88.00 Lee WilcoxBlack Mountain, NC Rob RichAsheville, NC Sarah ManowAsheville, NC Stan ManowAsheville, NC
5.57 Silver 3 80.00 James GumbertFlat Rock, NC Melissa GumbertFlat Rock, NC Brooks McNeelyKnoxville, TN Joe RickmanMaryville, TN
4.18 Silver 4 75.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
3.30 Silver 5 73.00 Barbara LehrerAsheville, NC Nicholas FrostSwannanoa, NC Kris BoswinkelAsheville, NC Cathy StrykerAsheville, NC
3.96 Silver 6 2 71.00 Nelson Brown, JrHouston, TX Dana BrownHouston, TX Wayne GoddardClemson, SC Peter BohanTravelers Rest, SC
2.97 Silver 3 1 69.00 Catherine OsadaAsheville, NC Edward OsadaAsheville, NC Mark ThrelkeldSwannanoa, NC Christopher HeppeNaples, FL
2.23 Silver 4 67.00 John KnightMontreat, NC Mary KnightMontreat, NC Nancy MarshallGreensboro, NC James ThomasBurlington, NC
1.76 Silver 5 62.00 Howard BerkowitzBiltmore Lake, NC Paul WesterveltAsheville, NC Lloyd WeinermanAsheville, NC Bert HallFletcher, NC
2.11 Silver 2 57.00 Nettie Marie WhiteWeaverville, NC Pete SchisselAsheville, NC M 'Peg' PattersonWeaverville, NC Wayne DowWeaverville, NC
1.58 Silver 3 54.00 Martin VernickHendersonville, NC Mary VernickHendersonville, NC Terry MooreHendersonville, NC Mark GensterblumHendersonville, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Darcy Parker James Parker Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 9.90 Silver
1 Lee Wilcox Rob Rich Sarah Manow Stan Manow B 2 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 7.43 Silver
20 James Gumbert Melissa Gumbert Brooks McNeely Joe Rickman A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.57 Silver
17 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.18 Silver
16 Barbara Lehrer Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel Cathy Stryker A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.30 Silver
2 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown Wayne Goddard Peter Bohan B 6 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.96 Silver
19 Catherine Osada Edward Osada Mark Threlkeld Christopher Heppe C - 3 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.97 Silver
15 John Knight Mary Knight Nancy Marshall James Thomas B - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.23 Silver
12 Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko Joan Braender Sandy Barrow A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.44 Silver
4 Howard Berkowitz Paul Westervelt Lloyd Weinerman Bert Hall B - 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.76 Silver
6 Sylvia Crouse Patsy Shepherd Robert Dolan Linda Dolan B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
21 Jane Champion Bruce Southard Norman Rosenstein Carolyn Elliott A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
8 Richard Smith George Russell Nancy Russell William Norteman Jr A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
3 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe Mark Klein Virginia Robertson B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
18 Nettie Marie White Pete Schissel M 'Peg' Patterson Wayne Dow C - - 2 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.11 Silver
13 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick Terry Moore Mark Gensterblum C - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.58 Silver
10 Donna Davis Mickey Brandstadter Dianne Moore Grace Major C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
9 Ruth Carson Jane Covington Lisa Bryant Susan Durham B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Silver
11 William Tyler III Patrick Barnes Bill Malin Sue Malin C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
7 Kenneth Arnold Sylvia Cole Jo Elyn Hannah Louise Blankenship C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.72 Silver
5 Croft Lane Jane Hughes Philip Bulliard Cecil Nichols C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results