Sep 28, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Feng Liu Jacinda Liu B 3 2 - 1 1 - 268.00 60.63 268.00 4.38 Silver Scores
7 Bob Donaldson Arlene Adams A 4 - - 2 - - 264.50 59.84 264.50 3.29 Silver Scores
3 Richard Miller Uri Loewenstein A 5 - - 3 - - 247.00 55.88 247.00 2.46 Silver Scores
13 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 6 - - 4 - - 246.50 55.77 246.50 1.85 Silver Scores
8 Ellie Stauffer Nancy Courtney B 8 3 - 5 2 - 241.50 54.64 241.50 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - 6 - - 239.00 54.07 239.00 0.54 Silver Scores
10 Bryan Bagley Gerald Knudson C - 5 2 7 3 1 238.50 53.96 238.50 1.35 Silver Scores
9 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 237.50 53.73 237.50 Scores
1 Dee Nickel Rhea Foulger B - - - - 4 - 228.50 51.70 228.50 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Katherine Mitchell Wayne Gardner B - - - - 5 - 228.00 51.58 228.00 0.33 Silver Scores
12 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - 3 - - 2 215.50 48.76 215.50 1.01 Silver Scores
11 Mac Dalgleish Ben Suta B - - - - - - 209.50 47.40 209.50 Scores
14 Kerma Jones A Carmichael B - - - - - - 208.00 47.06 208.00 Scores
6 Larry Bonnette Ron Stanfield C - - - - - - 200.00 45.25 200.00 Scores
18 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards B - - - - - - 194.00 43.89 194.00 Scores
2 Irene Monical Candice Ragsdale C - - - - - - 184.00 41.63 184.00 Scores
17 Reese Nielsen Judy Nielsen C - - - - - - 176.00 39.82 176.00 Scores
15 Glenda Bradley Ann Efnor A - - - - - - 152.00 34.39 152.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nancy Larson Massoud Tahmassebipour B 1 1 - 1 1 - 301.50 68.21 301.50 7.79 Silver Scores
13 Alene Wrobel Bill Braun A 2 - - 2 - - 269.50 60.97 269.50 5.84 Silver Scores
5 Aaron Cavender Jim Flesher A 7 - - 3 - - 243.50 55.09 243.50 1.61 Silver Scores
16 Bob Boehmer Arun Bidwai C - 4 1 4 2 1 239.00 54.07 239.00 1.80 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Lundy Hal Farnsworth A - - - 5 - - 235.50 53.28 235.50 0.64 Silver Scores
18 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah B - 6 - 6 3 - 235.00 53.17 235.00 0.82 Silver Scores
14 Lee Sporleder Becky Shreeve B - - - 7 4 - 227.50 51.47 227.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A - - - - - - 226.00 51.13 226.00 Scores
4 Pien Chang Joann Okumura B - - - - 5 - 224.50 50.79 224.50 0.33 Silver Scores
7 Estelle Kevitch Rosalee Gardner A - - - - - - 210.50 47.62 210.50 Scores
12 Darlene Wagner Tom Wagner C - - 4 - - 2 210.00 47.51 210.00 0.76 Silver Scores
15 Pradeep Jhawar Ray Johnson A - - - - - - 210.00 47.51 210.00 Scores
10 Coleen Cronin Dennis David B - - - - - - 206.00 46.61 206.00 Scores
2 Rick Olson Marilyn Poulsen C - - - - - - 203.00 45.93 203.00 Scores
1 Bill Etnyre Joan Coles B - - - - - - 191.50 43.33 191.50 Scores
17 Paul Lund Jeff Porter C - - - - - - 188.50 42.65 188.50 Scores
6 Sterling Larson Yvonne Thele C - - - - - - 179.00 40.50 179.00 Scores
11 Leon Smith Fred Coxe B - - - - - - 177.50 40.16 177.50 Scores