Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 6:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Patricia Kittock Sheila Berry B 4 2 - 1 1 - 291.44 62.27 291.44 3.44 Silver Scores
9 Alene Wrobel Bill Braun A 5 - - 2 - - 284.47 60.78 284.47 2.41 Silver Scores
8 Susan Anderson Katherine Niwa B - 4 - 3 2 - 255.28 54.55 255.28 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - 5 1 4 3 1 253.78 54.23 253.78 2.17 Silver Scores
13 Doug Adair Julie Adair A - - - 5 - - 253.58 54.18 253.58 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Feng Liu Jacinda Liu C - - 2 6 4 2 250.36 53.50 250.36 1.63 Silver Scores
3 F Jahanbani Serdar Akkor B - - - 7 5 - 249.78 53.37 249.78 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - - 8 6 - 237.80 50.81 237.80 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 233.14 49.82 233.14 Scores
1 Joann Okumura Joan Coles B - - - - - - 227.78 48.67 227.78 Scores
19 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A - - - - - - 223.81 47.82 223.81 Scores
18 Shirley Tanner Ron Stanfield C - - - - - - 223.25 47.70 223.25 Scores
7 Bob Donaldson Arlene Adams A - - - - - - 221.69 47.37 221.69 Scores
4 Dee Nickel Rhea Foulger B - - - - - - 221.44 47.32 221.44 Scores
17 Ben Suta Dennis David B - - - - - - 221.03 47.23 221.03 Scores
11 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - - - - 217.28 46.43 217.28 Scores
15 Katherine Mitchell Wayne Gardner B - - - - - - 211.78 45.25 211.78 Scores
12 Larry Bonnette Bud Temple C - - - - - - 186.03 39.75 186.03 Scores
16 Sid Paskett Miki Paskett C - - - - - - 184.08 39.33 184.08 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Yinghan Ding Xiaobin Sun B 1 1 - 1 1 - 314.50 67.20 314.50 6.88 Silver Scores
13 Steve Towner Massoud Tahmassebipour A 2 - - 2 - - 295.60 63.16 295.60 5.16 Silver Scores
9 Richard Miller Uri Loewenstein A 3 - - 3 - - 292.71 62.54 292.71 3.87 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Lundy Hal Farnsworth A 6 - - 4 - - 278.72 59.56 278.72 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Jim Flesher Rosalee Gardner A 7 - - 5 - - 277.47 59.29 277.47 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Lewis Boynton Becky Shreeve B - 3 - 6 2 - 263.03 56.20 263.03 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Irene Monical Kerma Jones B - 6 - 7 3 - 252.25 53.90 252.25 0.93 Silver Scores
20 Pradeep Jhawar Ray Johnson A - - - 8 - - 248.78 53.16 248.78 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Aaron Cavender Carmen von Bothmer C - - 3 - 4 1 243.72 52.08 243.72 1.22 Silver Scores
18 Paul Schnarr Diane Schnarr C - - 4 - 5 2 240.20 51.32 240.20 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Sterling Larson Yvonne Thele C - - 5 - 6 3 238.40 50.94 238.40 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner C - - - - - 4 229.58 49.06 229.58 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin C - - - - - - 219.72 46.95 219.72 Scores
16 Diane Archer Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 219.29 46.86 219.29 Scores
4 Leon Smith Fred Coxe B - - - - - - 210.06 44.88 210.06 Scores
14 Arun Bidwai Sudha Shah B - - - - - - 191.45 40.91 191.45 Scores
11 Lee Sporleder Nancy Larson B - - - - - - 189.58 40.51 189.58 Scores
2 Rick Olson Marilyn Poulsen C - - - - - - 168.22 35.94 168.22 Scores
19 John Thompson Sheryl Phillips C - - - - - - 162.20 34.66 162.20 Scores
15 Janet Middleton Jackie Thomas C - - - - - - 139.97 29.91 139.97 Scores