Sep 15, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 1 1 95.00 Mickey ImberLawrence, KS Jeremy MartinLawrence, KS Lynn HuiLawrence, KS John FittellLawrence, KS
6.19 Silver 2 82.00 David BravermanOverland Park, KS Leo SpittlerLeawood, KS John OxleySaint Joseph, MO Fred LambertKansas City, MO
4.64 Silver 3 74.00 Marilyn Davis HennonOverland Park, KS Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Steven VosslerLawrence, KS Larry WeatherholtShawnee Mission, KS
3.48 Silver 4 2 71.00 Nathan RoserKansas City, KS Morgan SchrefflerWichita, KS Bernie FrommKansas City, MO Fran BernsteinScottsdale, AZ
2.75 Silver 5 3 70.00 C ShipleyKansas City, MO Dixie WantochOverland Park, KS Ernest RosenthalOverland Park, KS Robert TungLeawood, KS
1.58 Silver 4 68.00 Norman Kahn JrPrairie Village, KS Max KahnShawnee Mission, KS Krishna SahaOverland Park, KS Sitaraman SathiamoorthyOlathe, KS

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Mickey Imber Jeremy Martin Lynn Hui John Fittell C 1 1 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 8.25 Silver
2 David Braverman Leo Spittler John Oxley Fred Lambert A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.19 Silver
3 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr Steven Vossler Larry Weatherholt A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.64 Silver
12 Nathan Roser Morgan Schreffler Bernie Fromm Fran Bernstein B 4 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.48 Silver
6 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch Ernest Rosenthal Robert Tung B 5 3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.75 Silver
1 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn Krishna Saha Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy B - 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.58 Silver
9 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti James Masilamani Atul Rai A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Silver
13 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Michael Kelly Brad Wertz B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
8 Donna Katz Maggie Frick Patricia Chasnoff Milton Brod C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
14 W Jason Smith Grant Sutton Hong Chen Zhuang Li B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
7 Aline Zimmer Sandra Witt Jeanie Brown Rebecca Walker B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.08 Silver
4 Wayne Tindall Rick Bond Greg Hazen Richard Bryan C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
5 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton Betty Cleland Terrance McKerrs B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
11 Albert Ballard Jr Donald Childers Donald Bush Jr William McCollum B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results