Sep 01, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.85 Silver 1 115.00 Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Gary PeschongWatertown, SD Shirley ThompsonWatertown, SD
8.14 Silver 2 109.00 Robert KuzWinnipeg, MB Paulette DesaulniersWinnipeg, MB Suzanne McCarthyWinnipeg, MB Leigh Anne ShaferWinnipeg, MB
6.10 Silver 3 107.00 L NordlinderMinot, ND Kerry HanlonDuluth, MN Mark HanlonBismarck, ND Doug RankinRegina, SK
4.58 Silver 4 94.00 Ron FosseFargo, ND Jarek WyganowskiFargo, ND Jon MartinFargo, ND Glen FidlerWinnipeg, MB
3.62 Silver 5 87.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD
3.19 Silver 1/2 77.00 Donald KeyesClearwater, FL Terry HendersonClearwater, FL Marilyn HansonFargo, ND Arthur HaugenFargo, ND
3.19 Silver 1/2 77.00 Gerald BurdeskiMoorhead, MN Larry NelsonFargo, ND Dwight BostowFargo, ND Mark SinnerFargo, ND
2.28 Silver 1 61.00 Svein SjovoldSioux Falls, SD Jarl SjovoldSioux Falls, SD John ScheaferSioux Falls, SD Karen BourneDakota Dunes, SD

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 10.85 Silver
11 Robert Kuz Paulette Desaulniers Suzanne McCarthy Leigh Anne Shafer A 2 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 8.14 Silver
12 L Nordlinder Kerry Hanlon Mark Hanlon Doug Rankin A 3 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 6.10 Silver
5 Ron Fosse Jarek Wyganowski Jon Martin Glen Fidler A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.58 Silver
1 G S Jade Barrett Daniel Thompson Leon Blackwell Kathleen Blackwell A 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.62 Silver
2 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson Marilyn Hanson Arthur Haugen B - 1/2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.19 Silver
9 Gerald Burdeski Larry Nelson Dwight Bostow Mark Sinner B - 1/2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.19 Silver
7 Rosella Vanek Ileen Durr Jay Olson Wayne Mattern A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.52 Silver
8 Mary Ann Bond Mary Shaw Jean Blilie Opal Rogstad B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.33 Silver
13 Linda Webb Frank Knier Lee Hamre Jeanie Engebretson A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.52 Silver
6 Svein Sjovold Jarl Sjovold John Scheafer Karen Bourne C - - 1 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.28 Silver
3 Doug Shotton Gail Shotton Mark Fraase Mark Andrews C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.76 Silver
10 Curtis Nordhougen Esther Nordhougen Donna McLaren Theresa Kalbrener C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.38 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results