Sep 01, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Sunday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Griffin Arti Bhargava A 9 - - 2 - - 417.04 61.69 350.00 767.04 4.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 14 - - - - - 354.12 52.38 375.50 729.62 2.16 Gold Scores
4 Robert Liu Rajeeva Sharma B - 5 - 9 3 - 357.24 52.85 358.00 715.24 2.96 Gold Scores
13 Michael Lo Teresa Chek C - 6 2 7 2 2 368.16 54.46 338.50 706.66 3.79 Gold Scores
11 Ethan Wood May Mok C - 7 3 - 5 4 342.16 50.62 359.50 701.66 2.84 Gold Scores
9 Rita Bichara Metin Guvin A - - - 6 - - 373.88 55.31 320.00 693.88 1.24 Red Scores
1 David Cartwright Carol Smith B - - - - - - 323.96 47.92 320.00 643.96 Scores
5 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - 11 - - 354.64 52.46 286.50 641.14 0.77 Red Scores
10 Nuno Rebelo Victoria Santos C - - - - - - 302.64 44.77 334.00 636.64 Scores
2 Stephanie Rogers Deborah Drysdale C - - - 10 4 3 356.72 52.77 270.00 626.72 0.97 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Kotner Sallie Robbins C - - - - - - 281.84 41.69 290.00 571.84 Scores
6 Joan Simpson Mike Braun C - - - - - - 259.48 38.38 307.50 566.98 0.80 Red Scores
12 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 249.60 36.92 262.50 512.10 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Johnsen Margaret Peterson A 2 - - 5 - - 398.84 59.00 463.00 861.84 12.14 Gold Scores
9 Haig Tchamitch Curtis Cheek A 5 - - 6 - - 389.48 57.62 406.50 795.98 5.40 Gold Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Robert Thomson A 8 - - 2 - - 437.84 64.77 339.50 777.34 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy A 10 - - 7 - - 383.76 56.77 381.00 764.76 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
11 Susana Krulevitch Bruce Luttrell A - - - 10 - - 351.00 51.92 366.00 717.00 1.93 Red Scores
4 Mansoor Gowani Nishat Chishti B - 8 - 9 3 - 367.12 54.31 328.50 695.62 1.97 Gold Scores
10 Meena Oza Pradeep Verma C - 10 4 - - - 281.84 41.69 394.50 676.34 2.86 Gold Scores
8 Robert Allen Laurie Faulkner C - - 5 - - - 304.20 45.00 353.00 657.20 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Michael Grob Barbara Luttrell B - - - - - - 319.80 47.31 330.50 650.30 Scores
2 Robin McDuff Alan Chase C - - 6 - - 4 318.76 47.15 327.50 646.26 1.44 Gold Scores
6 Mark Issacs Richard Wilmington C - - - - 7 2 331.76 49.08 302.50 634.26 1.12 Red Scores
13 Jan Winham Ginger Stone C - - - - - - 284.44 42.08 331.00 615.44 Scores
12 Karen Weissberg Janice Lee C - - - - - - 281.84 41.69 249.00 530.84 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 6 - - 5 - - 385.84 57.08 408.00 793.84 4.63 Gold Scores
9 Joan Cremin Daniel Korbel A 7 - - 1 - - 436.80 64.62 345.00 781.80 6.23 Gold|Red Scores
10 H Paul Davis Alex Martelli C 12 3 1 4 1 1 404.56 59.85 338.00 742.56 5.05 Gold Scores
5 Maria Pendergast Maria Abbott A 13 - - 8 - - 365.56 54.08 370.00 735.56 2.31 Gold Scores
4 Gloria Darke Patty Michael B - 4 - - - - 327.08 48.38 398.50 725.58 3.75 Gold Scores
7 Winston Stone James Craig A - - - 3 - - 409.24 60.54 304.00 713.24 2.70 Red Scores
8 Teddi Fiero Peggy Sprague B - 9 - - - - 290.68 43.00 386.50 677.18 1.78 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Wainer Carol Avenmarg B - - - - - - 317.72 47.00 343.50 661.22 0.77 Red Scores
12 Margaret Dalton William Dalton C - - - - 6 5 335.92 49.69 296.00 631.92 1.02 Red Scores
2 Cathy Struck Raymond Struck C - - - - 7 - 330.72 48.92 290.50 621.22 0.39 Red Scores
13 Kate Talbot Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 304.72 45.08 289.50 594.22 Scores
6 Annemarie Moller Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 295.36 43.69 278.50 573.86 Scores
11 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - - - - - - 242.32 35.85 242.50 484.82 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B 1 1 - 1 1 - 447.29 66.17 471.00 918.29 16.19 Gold Scores
9 Robert Ng David Ng A 3 - - 8 - - 370.11 54.75 470.00 840.11 9.11 Gold Scores
3 Aaron Jones Peter Gelfand A 4 - - 3 - - 417.99 61.83 415.50 833.49 6.83 Gold Scores
13 Mark Wainer Ken Llacera B 11 2 - 4 2 - 417.43 61.75 330.50 747.93 6.66 Gold Scores
4 Donghui Lu Yu Chang B - - - 11/12 4/5 - 350.96 51.92 319.00 669.96 0.84 Red Scores
11 Linda Ingham Faith Greenberg C - - - - 6 1 349.83 51.75 285.00 634.83 1.60 Gold Scores
12 Josephine Ventura Leon Shore B - - - - - - 251.81 37.25 368.50 620.31 2.00 Gold Scores
8 Jeanette Shinsako Martha Keller B - - - 11/12 4/5 - 350.96 51.92 266.50 617.46 0.84 Red Scores
10 Victor Chung Kai Eckert C - - - - - - 290.12 42.92 324.00 614.12 1.12 Red Scores
1 John Stanczak Steven Boyle B - - - - - - 269.88 39.92 337.50 607.38 0.48 Red Scores
14 Lani Ray Steve Hubbell B - - - - - - 294.06 43.50 311.00 605.06 Scores
7 Aster Wu Carl Brunsting B - - - - - - 283.92 42.00 320.50 604.42 Scores
6 Eileen Zefting Lynn Giusti C - - - - - - 259.70 38.42 335.50 595.20 0.41 Red Scores
2 Chris Copple Sandra Brown C - - - - 8 3 322.23 47.67 272.50 594.73 0.80 Red Scores