Sep 07, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Sat Morn Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.37 Silver 1 61.00 Gregg Van DykeKey Largo, FL Richard EkstrumCrystal, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
4.03 Silver 2 1 58.00 Steve RussoThunder Bay, ON Eric Rasmussen Timothy ToderashThunder Bay, ON Tess SchirmerHayward, WI
3.02 Silver 3 56.00 Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN
2.27 Silver 4 2 1 49.00 Phillip PechekDuluth, MN Elise PechekDuluth, MN Leslie Nelson Bernice Blaske
1.70 Silver 5 3 47.00 Richard Papineau Michael St JamesThunder Bay, ON Gabriel Deprophetis Denis ParsonsThunder Bay, ON
1.18 Silver 4 46.00 Mary Lemmons Patti HuirasNew Brighton, MN Larry HuirasNew Brighton, MN Judy Hansen
1.40 Silver 2 45.00 George Balach Paul Vesterstein Clyde Johnson Tom Malterer

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Gregg Van Dyke Richard Ekstrum Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.37 Silver
7 Steve Russo Eric Rasmussen Timothy Toderash Tess Schirmer B 2 1 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.03 Silver
2 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Michael Flader Jill Flader A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.02 Silver
5 Phillip Pechek Elise Pechek Leslie Nelson Bernice Blaske C 4 2 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.27 Silver
10 Richard Papineau Michael St James Gabriel Deprophetis Denis Parsons B 5 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.70 Silver
8 Mary Lemmons Patti Huiras Larry Huiras Judy Hansen B - 4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.18 Silver
11 George Balach Paul Vesterstein Clyde Johnson Tom Malterer C - - 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.40 Silver
9 Curt Kristensen Larry Uttley Warren Nelson Dianne Carr A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.93 Silver
6 Steve Downing Bill Sozansky Michael Schultz Mary Lynch C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.31 Silver
12 Sara Connor James Clark Andy Jaworski Larry Huhn C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.16 Silver
13 Miriam Larson Diane Connor Elizabeth Miller Joyce Piper C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.16 Silver
4 Betty Santa Louis Tesler Steven Seiler Karen Siegfried B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
1 Marlene Watson Patrick Watson Edith Olson Keith Olson C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00 0.31 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results