Sep 13, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Karen Turner Duncan Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 537.00 64.54 537.00 15.46 Silver Scores
9 Connie Setterington Donald Berry A 3 - - 2 - - 523.00 62.86 523.00 8.70 Silver Scores
1 Louise McKay Ivy Pye A 5 - - 3 - - 510.00 61.30 510.00 4.89 Silver Scores
13 Danielle Goulet David Reid A 6 - - 4 - - 499.00 59.98 499.00 3.67 Silver Scores
16 Joe Walker Nancy Allan C 9/10 2 1 5 1 1 487.00 58.53 487.00 3.61 Silver Scores
3 Ernie Tradewell Don Copeland A 11 - - 6 - - 485.00 58.29 485.00 1.44 Silver Scores
5 Alison Campbell Denis Johnston A 14 - - 8 - - 472.50 56.79 472.50 1.15 Silver Scores
17 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A - - - 12/13 - - 437.50 52.58 437.50 0.82 Silver Scores
12 Marc Furnemont Michael Dickie A - - - 12/13 - - 437.50 52.58 437.50 0.82 Silver Scores
2 David Squance Kyle Graham B - - - 14 5 - 423.50 50.90 423.50 0.74 Silver Scores
4 Julie Mussenden Carol Wishart C - - 4 - 6 2 419.00 50.36 419.00 1.00 Silver Scores
18 Diane Wheatcroft Elizabeth Downs B - - - - 7 - 412.00 49.52 412.00 0.33 Silver Scores
19 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - 8 - 395.50 47.54 395.50 0.29 Silver Scores
15 Ewa Zwicky Brian Fraser A - - - - - - 393.00 47.24 393.00 Scores
11 Karen Billett Paul Flanagan A - - - - - - 390.50 46.94 390.50 Scores
6 Barbara Boisvert Lorraine Hayne B - - - - - - 371.00 44.59 371.00 Scores
8 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - - 366.50 44.05 366.50 Scores
14 Peggy Pepper Janet Dong B - - - - - - 363.50 43.69 363.50 Scores
10 Norma Brodrick Polly Higgins B - - - - - - 350.00 42.07 350.00 Scores
7 Raymond Wickland Neill Goltz C - - - - - - 322.00 38.70 322.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Donald Gray Tony Farr A 2 - - 1 - - 530.00 63.70 530.00 11.60 Silver Scores
3 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 7 - - 3 - - 494.00 59.38 494.00 3.14 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Davies Andrea Miller A 9/10 - - 5 - - 487.00 58.53 487.00 1.67 Silver Scores
11 Evelyn Goedhart Douglas Scott A - - - 10 - - 450.50 54.15 450.50 0.96 Silver Scores
18 Jocelyn Dorban Paul D'Orban B - - - 11 4 - 442.00 53.13 442.00 0.89 Silver Scores
15 Jon Preston Debbie Wastle A - - - 13 - - 428.00 51.44 428.00 0.79 Silver Scores
17 James Galand Daniel Lyder A - - - 14 - - 425.00 51.08 425.00 0.74 Silver Scores
9 Elaine Mauger John Brodrick A - - - - - - 422.00 50.72 422.00 Scores
4 Lorraine Smith Heather Cozens C - - 3 - 5 2 421.00 50.60 421.00 1.33 Silver Scores
19 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - 6 - 410.00 49.28 410.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Lyle Russell Louise Boudreau C - - - - 8 4 407.50 48.98 407.50 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Frances Corney Paul Fournier B - - - - - - 392.00 47.12 392.00 Scores
7 Jack Campbell Bree Watts B - - - - - - 380.00 45.67 380.00 Scores
20 Gary Alan Nolin Aimee Botje C - - - - - - 374.00 44.95 374.00 Scores
2 King Lee Bakh Dhillon B - - - - - - 368.00 44.23 368.00 Scores
12 Carol Harrison Gloria Dorrance B - - - - - - 354.00 42.55 354.00 Scores
5 Eleanor Gibson Gail Richardson A - - - - - - 352.00 42.31 352.00 Scores
14 Dallas Goodchild Tom Goodchild B - - - - - - 334.00 40.14 334.00 Scores
16 Bill Worobets Janet Worobets C - - - - - - 290.00 34.86 290.00 Scores
13 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - - - - 284.00 34.13 284.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jim Alexander Alan Kotila B 13 3 - 7 2 - 476.54 57.28 476.54 2.71 Silver Scores
10 Marcia Taylor Maureen Steele B - 6 - 9 3 - 456.92 54.92 456.92 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman B - - - 10 4 - 451.00 54.21 451.00 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A - - - 11 - - 445.23 53.51 445.23 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Robert Cheeseman Michael Ainsley A - - - - - - 417.81 50.22 417.81 Scores
3 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 405.77 48.77 405.77 Scores
13 Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe B - - - - - - 395.27 47.51 395.27 Scores
2 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 386.77 46.49 386.77 Scores
11 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 386.54 46.46 386.54 Scores
14 Van Buchanan Marnie Hueston A - - - - - - 385.94 46.39 -7.75 385.94 Scores
12 Linda Ellis Eleanor Calder B - - - - - - 368.69 44.31 368.69 Scores
7 Audrey Mactier Ian Fetterley C - - - - - - 342.92 41.22 342.92 Scores
4 Mark Raymond Catherine Mustafa C - - - - - - 318.84 38.32 318.84 Scores
1 Edward Eisner Bryan Grover A - - - - - - 303.00 36.42 303.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A 4 - - 2 - - 515.50 61.96 515.50 6.52 Silver Scores
2 Maureen Trappe Lionel Traverse B 8 1 - 4 1 - 490.96 59.01 490.96 4.81 Silver Scores
13 Ted Heck Karen Wood A 12 - - 6 - - 480.08 57.70 480.08 1.44 Silver Scores
12 William Lamb L Clifford Kindree C 15 4 2 7 2 1 468.73 56.34 468.73 2.03 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Skinner Gordon Kristjanson B - 5 - 8 3 - 467.50 56.19 467.50 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Cary Salmi Dick Vission A - - - 9 - - 465.27 55.92 465.27 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Robert Mackinnon John Miller A - - - 12 - - 435.73 52.37 435.73 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Alan Filmer Margaret Filmer C - - 5 - 7 3 409.96 49.27 409.96 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Pete Marinus David Todd A - - - - - - 404.73 48.65 404.73 Scores
7 Dolores Johnson Madeleine Tremblay C - - - - - - 401.66 48.28 401.66 Scores
6 Gina Curran Thomas Braybrook B - - - - - - 401.58 48.27 401.58 Scores
4 Louise Smith Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 398.69 47.92 398.69 Scores
10 Margaret Hurd Gail Cleveland B - - - - - - 382.31 45.95 382.31 Scores
14 Lynda Slater Karel Bennett C - - - - - - 376.31 45.23 376.31 Scores