Sep 20, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mary Jane Riedlinger Billie Ogens B 6/7 4/5 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.61 Gold|Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Lawrence Fritz Anne Fritz C 21 17 3 2 2 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.13 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
8 John Moore Nora Moore B 24 19 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.81 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Pam Pannell Shirley Stoner C 25 20 4 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.56 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Bell Cindy Bell B 29/30 24 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Roe W Kenneth Davis A 31 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 B - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Ava Noble Kathleen McDougall B - 26 - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
6 William Horton Beverly Miller B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Janet Sheppard Marilyn Foote B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Gary Walker Elizabeth Walker C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Jo Pennington Priscilla Baker A - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bruno Brunner Sally Sassen B 9/10 7/8 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.37 Gold|Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord B 9/10 7/8 - 1/2 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.37 Gold|Red A - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Lawrence Brough Frances Bailey A 11/13 - - 3/4 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.69 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Francis Gay Paula Gay B 11/13 9/10 - 3/4 3 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.69 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Farish Roger Farish B 14/16 11/13 - - 4 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.46 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Cindy Johnson Cindy Walthall C - 27 7 - - 1 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.88 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Sheryl Rokyta Alecia Southworth B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Ferguson Mary Fran Pena C - - 11 - - 2 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.62 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Carolyn Henderson Margaret Erwin C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Catherine Howard John Adams C - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Lattavo Philip Lattavo C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alan Wakefield Michael Sadler B 2 1 - 1 1 - 110.21 65.60 110.21 1.53 Gold|Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ltc.David Minto Pat Baker B 5 3 - 2 2 - 98.20 58.45 98.20 1.07 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Wendy Marks Bob Allen A 22 - - 3 - - 92.64 55.14 92.64 0.77 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Dianne Morris Pamela Strange C 27 22 5 4 3 1 88.71 52.80 88.71 0.82 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
6 John Dover Thomas Neagli C 32 25 6 - 4 2 85.86 51.11 85.86 0.57 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Caudill Ramona Schiraldi B - 28 - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Evans Nancy Tom C - - 9 - - - 81.43 48.47 81.43 C - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Diana Apgar Ramona Granger B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 B - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Beth DiTommaso Lori Slocum C - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Iris Stewart Dupree Parker B - - - - - - 60.64 36.10 60.64 C - 9 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cheri Gross Martin Hrachovy C 4 2 1 1 1 1 100.14 59.61 100.14 1.53 Gold|Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz B 8 6 - 2 2 - 97.79 58.21 97.79 1.07 Red C - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton B 18 15 - 3 3 - 94.79 56.42 94.79 0.77 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Marjorie Abell Larry Johnson B 20 16 - 4 4 - 93.57 55.70 93.57 0.54 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Oberling John Haussmann B 23 18 - - - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 C - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Karen O'Shea Charlene Coor B - - - - - - 75.36 44.86 75.36 B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Martha Allen Dave Young C - - - - - - 75.30 44.82 75.30 B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 John Magyari Janice Hardcastle C - - - - - - 71.86 42.77 71.86 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Beth Peterson Sheryl Miller B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Ethel Warren Sandra Tennison B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Luckenbach Janet Daniel A 3 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.61 Gold|Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Dan Mudgett Judy Devore C 6/7 4/5 2 2 1 1 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.18 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert B 14/16 11/13 - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.83 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello A 19 - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.56 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 R Gary Marquart Julius Grossenbacher A 29/30 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy Thompson Gail Buckley C - - 8 - 3 - 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.59 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Marcy Wallace Kevin Orr B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Charlotte Riviera Joanne Kerr B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 C - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sue Ellen McAnally Paul Putman B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Roberta Kauffman Suzanne Matthews C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Neill Ray Anne Goodman A 1 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 111.00 1.61 Gold|Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Sherlene Edwards Michael Edwards B 11/13 9/10 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.31 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Thornton Richard Day B 14/16 11/13 - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.92 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Charlotte Gates Tim Elsea B 17 14 - 4 3 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.66 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 John Foley William McDonald B 26 21 - - 4 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.46 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jon Pack Anni Pack B 28 23 - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 C - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Rosalind Brazda Robert Christophel B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Morrone Susie Flynn C - - 10 - - 1 77.00 45.83 77.00 0.76 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jana Mueller Marsha Murray B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Miraglia Tina Spera C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 C - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Patti Klein Warren Klein C - - - - - - 45.50 27.08 45.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores