Sep 15, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 110.00 Charles HeiligVirginia Beach, VA Flo HeiligVirginia Beach, VA Tracy BrinesSmithfield, VA Maureen BrinesSmithfield, VA
6.81 Silver 2 89.00 Kent MassieLexington, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
5.11 Silver 3 87.00 Grant LewisVirginia Beach, VA Robert CobbVirginia Beach, VA Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Joe SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA
3.83 Silver 4 1 81.00 Bonny DeglowVirginia Beach, VA Nathaniel MooreNorfolk, VA Ginne RyanVirginia Beach, VA Larry RyanVirginia Beach, VA
3.03 Silver 5 80.00 Jennifer ChristmanVirginia Beach, VA Randy QueryVirginia Beach, VA Susan BowlesVirginia Beach, VA Robert HendricksVirginia Beach, VA
2.69 Silver 2 75.00 Carolyn RiegleNorfolk, VA Nancy DempseySuffolk, VA Otha Wright JrPortsmouth, VA George HollidayChesapeake, VA
2.27 Silver 3 1 70.00 Iris SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Susan ChambersVirginia Beach, VA Brian BoyceNorfolk, VA Pamela BoyceNorfolk, VA
1.51 Silver 4 69.00 Joseph SeubertVirginia Beach, VA John MaynardNorfolk, VA Nancy CookChesapeake, VA E HendriksenVirginia Beach, VA
1.70 Silver 2 68.00 Anne GravesLa Jolla, CA Kathleen HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Beth RaffertyVirginia Beach, VA Emma DavisVirginia Beach, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Charles Heilig Flo Heilig Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 9.08 Silver
15 Kent Massie Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles Muh-Sha Crawford A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 6.81 Silver
5 Grant Lewis Robert Cobb Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 5.11 Silver
2 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore Ginne Ryan Larry Ryan B 4 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.83 Silver
10 Jennifer Christman Randy Query Susan Bowles Robert Hendricks A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.03 Silver
9 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey Otha Wright Jr George Holliday B - 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.69 Silver
12 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen Mi Kyeong Ham Douglas Thompson A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
3 Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - 3 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.27 Silver
6 Joseph Seubert John Maynard Nancy Cook E Hendriksen B - 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.51 Silver
14 Anne Graves Kathleen Haglich Beth Rafferty Emma Davis C - - 2 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.70 Silver
16 Louise Gordon John Hogue Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
1 Carol McCain Judge H Morgan Jr M Morgan Jackson Bell Jr C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.64 Silver
8 Jack Mallery Antoinette Verduce Jill Ashworth Nancy Branch C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
4 Gilbert Dalton Homer Smith Jr Wendell Graham Wyatt Mapp Jr A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.64 Silver
11 Susan Mathews Stephanie McLeod Barbara Hyatt Jim Vroom B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.64 Silver
7 William Bestimt Linda Bestimt Ruby Center Betty Parker C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results