Sep 13, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 2 - - 2 - - 278.18 60.61 278.18 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Howard Miller Connie Moerschell A 5 - - 3 - - 273.25 59.53 273.25 3.05 Silver Scores
4 Jim Vroom Barbara Hyatt B - 2 - 6 1 - 245.59 53.51 245.59 2.35 Silver Scores
9 Douglas Thompson Mi Kyeong Ham B - 4 - 8 2 - 237.48 51.74 237.48 1.32 Silver Scores
7 John Hogue Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 235.22 51.25 235.22 Scores
1 Jack Mallery Antoinette Verduce C - - 3 - - 2 219.84 47.90 219.84 1.14 Silver Scores
10 Aldis Raymond Lillye Holley B - - - - - - 217.13 47.31 217.13 Scores
8 Judge H Morgan Jr Charles Liebler A - - - - - - 212.78 46.36 212.78 Scores
2 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C - - - - - 3 204.31 44.51 204.31 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Beth Rafferty Kathleen Haglich C - - - - - - 149.61 32.59 149.61 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Hirsch Gloria Brown A 3 - - 1 - - 278.10 60.59 278.10 5.42 Silver Scores
10 David Zimmer Beth Reshefsky A 4 - - 2 - - 275.34 59.99 275.34 4.06 Silver Scores
3 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A 9 - - 4 - - 253.74 55.28 253.74 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias C - 1 1 6 1 1 246.28 53.66 246.28 3.13 Silver Scores
6 Nathaniel Moore Bonny Deglow B - 3 - 8 2 - 239.88 52.26 239.88 1.76 Silver Scores
5 Mark Rosenbloom Rebecca Duty A - - - - - - 239.82 52.25 239.82 Scores
4 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke C - - 4 - 4 2 219.61 47.85 219.61 0.85 Silver Scores
1 Louise Gordon Richard Hartman B - - - - - - 173.79 37.86 173.79 Scores
2 Casey Hourani Peggy Willett C - - - - - - 157.47 34.31 157.47 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 1 - - 1 - - 290.40 63.27 290.40 9.63 Silver Scores
7 John Christensen Barbara Taychert A 7 - - 4 - - 262.45 57.18 262.45 1.71 Silver Scores
5 Jennifer Christman Randy Query A 8 - - 5 - - 260.85 56.83 260.85 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Judith Clark Susan Bowles A - - - 7 - - 244.62 53.29 244.62 0.49 Silver Scores
10 Iris Siqueira Susan Chambers C - 6 2 - 3 1 233.23 50.81 233.23 1.52 Silver Scores
4 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - 4 - 227.46 49.56 227.46 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Duer George Holliday B - - - - 5 - 226.61 49.37 226.61 0.33 Silver Scores
2 Steve Schatzman Richard Rivin C - - - - - - 200.65 43.71 200.65 Scores
1 Susan Mathews Stephanie McLeod C - - - - - - 193.33 42.12 193.33 Scores
8 M Morgan Carol McCain C - - - - - - 172.24 37.53 172.24 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Kent Massie A 6 - - 3 - - 268.45 58.49 268.45 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen A - - - 5 - - 252.64 55.04 252.64 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Dempsey Doris Jordan A - - - 7 - - 245.17 53.41 245.17 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Joe Siqueira Peter Haglich A - - - - - - 236.48 51.52 236.48 Scores
1 Carolyn Riegle Jay Wisenauer B - 5 - - 3 - 236.09 51.44 236.09 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Robert Cobb Grant Lewis A - - - - - - 235.79 51.37 235.79 Scores
5 Robert Hendricks Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 216.80 47.23 216.80 Scores
4 Jill Ashworth Nancy Branch C - - - - - - 208.67 45.46 208.67 Scores
6 Lynnette Regan Gail Bridges B - - - - - - 192.48 41.93 192.48 Scores
2 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - - - - 185.59 40.43 185.59 Scores