Sep 28, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 4 - - 4 - - 290.62 63.32 290.62 5.90 Silver Scores
3 Mark Rosenbloom Robert Pustilnik A 5 - - 5 - - 279.97 61.00 279.97 4.42 Silver Scores
1 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - 8 - - 235.75 51.36 235.75 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Carol Elkins-Bachl Judy Gealy B - 5 - 9 2 - 235.71 51.35 235.71 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Carol Fahn Jerry Fahn C - - 2 - 3 1 227.39 49.54 227.39 1.37 Silver Scores
11 James Davis Jr Mac Jackson A - - - - - - 220.78 48.10 220.78 Scores
5 Beth Reshefsky Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 210.40 45.84 210.40 Scores
8 Nancy Branch Ann Rae Gershman A - - - - - - 205.04 44.67 205.04 Scores
10 Jean Reitan Fred Reitan C - - - - - 3 187.94 40.95 187.94 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Terry Wu Robert Wilson C - - - - - - 185.73 40.46 185.73 Scores
6 Beth Rafferty Joan Park Buckle C - - - - - - 175.19 38.17 175.19 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A 6 - - 1 - - 279.40 60.87 279.40 3.78 Silver Scores
8 Edward Moldenke Joyce Neville A 7 - - 2 - - 270.75 58.99 270.75 2.65 Silver Scores
2 James Hughes Kay Hughes B 11 2 - 5 1 - 256.54 55.89 256.54 2.08 Silver Scores
6 Peggy Barron Martha Buell B - 3 - 6 2 - 248.35 54.11 248.35 1.56 Silver Scores
11 Buck Rogers Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 232.11 50.57 232.11 Scores
1 Tom Doyle Linda Gaylor A - - - - - - 230.16 50.14 230.16 Scores
10 Joan Carlton Terry Grady C - - 3 - - 2 227.30 49.52 227.30 1.03 Silver Scores
9 Karen Crowley James Crowley C - - - - - - 207.98 45.31 207.98 Scores
7 Homer Smith Jr Gilbert Dalton A - - - - - - 202.94 44.21 202.94 Scores
4 Ralph Clifton Frances Glee Deodhar C - - - - - - 201.26 43.85 201.26 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert Burgess Charles Sadowski A 1 - - 1 - - 302.62 65.93 302.62 13.98 Silver Scores
7 Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A 2 - - 2 - - 298.93 65.13 298.93 10.49 Silver Scores
6 Katharine Burgdorf Jeanne Herrmann B 3 1 - 3 1 - 293.35 63.91 293.35 7.86 Silver Scores
1 Wyatt Mapp Jr Wendell Graham A 9 - - 6 - - 263.21 57.34 263.21 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 12 - - 7 - - 253.28 55.18 253.28 1.17 Silver Scores
5 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin A - - - - - - 231.64 50.47 231.64 Scores
2 Patricia Coe Gary Coe B - - - - 4 - 216.60 47.19 216.60 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Linda Miller Cindy Martin A - - - - - - 215.15 46.87 215.15 Scores
4 Suzanne Brannon Ann Sandler C - - 4 - - 2 211.52 46.08 211.52 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Charles Williams III Jane Farthing B - - - - - - 207.03 45.10 207.03 Scores
11 Joanne Livingston Linda Stansell C - - - - - - 161.34 35.15 161.34 Scores
9 Andrea Chisick Bernadette Williams C - - - - - - 161.18 35.12 161.18 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 8 - - 3 - - 265.57 57.86 265.57 1.89 Silver Scores
9 David Butler Leah Shao A 10 - - 4 - - 261.31 56.93 261.31 1.40 Silver Scores
5 Allen Moon Peter Hardin A - - - 7 - - 247.12 53.84 247.12 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Daria Snider Anne Atwood A - - - 8 - - 246.93 53.80 246.93 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen Fiorenza Francis Terminella B - 4 - 9 3 - 240.59 52.42 240.59 1.17 Silver Scores
12 Michael Jenks Howard Haynes A - - - - - - 235.90 51.39 235.90 Scores
4 Sandra Teubner Toni Iossi C - 6 1 - 4 1 231.12 50.35 231.12 1.83 Silver Scores
7 William Belanich Nancy Golden A - - - - - - 213.44 46.50 213.44 Scores
6 Becky Arends Mark Prosser B - - - - - - 213.30 46.47 213.30 Scores
1 Carolyn Wood Armand Wagner A - - - - - - 195.71 42.64 195.71 Scores
11 Mi Kyeong Ham Charles Williams B - - - - - - 177.39 38.65 177.39 Scores
10 Rossalyn Hampton Janine Burns B - - - - - - 163.83 35.69 163.83 Scores