Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 3 - - 1 - - 404.90 62.29 404.90 8.51 Silver Scores
7 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 6 - - 3 - - 372.04 57.24 372.04 3.59 Silver Scores
2 Dianne Morton James Williams A 9 - - 4 - - 366.48 56.38 366.48 1.68 Silver Scores
9 Carol Fahn Jerry Fahn C 14 3 2 6 3 2 351.82 54.13 351.82 1.73 Silver Scores
5 Peter Hardin Allen Moon A - - - 8 - - 348.82 53.66 348.82 0.77 Silver Scores
11 Beth Rafferty Joan Park Buckle C - 4 3 - 4 3 328.82 50.59 328.82 1.30 Silver Scores
6 Anne Atwood Daria Snider A - - - - - - 323.82 49.82 323.82 Scores
8 Toni Iossi Sandra Teubner C - - - - - - 298.32 45.90 298.32 Scores
12 Sandra Gurev Jay McClatchey C - - - - - - 297.74 45.81 297.74 Scores
13 Jean Reitan Fred Reitan C - - - - - - 295.82 45.51 295.82 Scores
10 Ray Morgan Virginia Morgan C - - - - - - 295.32 45.43 295.32 Scores
1 Bernadette Williams Linda McDaniel C - - - - - - 284.32 43.74 284.32 Scores
4 James Davis Jr Georgia Ann Tetrault C - - - - - - 260.06 40.01 260.06 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 David Zimmer Jian-Ping Chen A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 421.68 64.87 421.68 13.24 Silver Scores
9 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore A 11/12 - - 6/7 - - 359.18 55.26 359.18 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 11/12 - - 6/7 - - 359.18 55.26 359.18 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Christine D Ambra Randall Holden A 13 - - 8 - - 359.02 55.23 359.02 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 10 - - 333.46 51.30 333.46 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Rossalyn Hampton Janine Burns B - 5 - - 1 - 326.18 50.18 326.18 1.38 Silver Scores
8 Judy Gealy Carol Elkins-Bachl C - - - - 3 2 311.68 47.95 311.68 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Richard Hartman Louise Gordon A - - - - - - 307.68 47.34 307.68 Scores
2 Beth Reshefsky Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 301.68 46.41 301.68 Scores
13 Cindy Martin Anne Berkenkamp C - - - - - - 293.18 45.10 293.18 Scores
1 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias B - - - - - - 290.44 44.68 290.44 Scores
4 Karen Crowley James Crowley C - - - - - - 281.76 43.35 281.76 Scores
12 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - - - - 276.60 42.55 276.60 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Katharine Burgdorf Jeanne Herrmann B 5 1 - 2 1 - 383.40 58.98 383.40 4.79 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Coe Gary Coe C 10 2 1 5 2 1 360.00 55.38 360.00 2.31 Silver Scores
14 George Lewis Mark Rosenbloom A - - - 7 - - 349.32 53.74 349.32 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Richeson Sally James A - - - 9 - - 348.60 53.63 348.60 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Steve Sperry John Lien A - - - 10 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Tracy Brines Howard Miller A - - - 11 - - 333.74 51.34 333.74 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Gilbert Dalton Homer Smith Jr A - - - - - - 332.74 51.19 332.74 Scores
11 Howard Haynes Marie Haynes C - 6 4 - 5 4 314.90 48.45 314.90 0.97 Silver Scores
9 Robert Antonio Gary Hamrick B - - - - 6 - 310.24 47.73 310.24 0.28 Silver Scores
10 Jane Farthing Charles Williams III B - - - - - - 307.82 47.36 307.82 Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - 5 305.04 46.93 305.04 0.27 Silver Scores
2 Edward Moldenke Joyce Neville A - - - - - - 296.74 45.65 296.74 Scores
13 William Belanich Nancy Golden A - - - - - - 289.06 44.47 289.06 Scores
6 Nancy Branch Diane Banks C - - - - - - 274.62 42.25 274.62 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Haubenstock Mike Spooner A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 421.68 64.87 421.68 13.24 Silver Scores
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Brian Schoenfeld A 4 - - 3 - - 391.40 60.22 391.40 6.38 Silver Scores
10 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits A 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 370.76 57.04 370.76 2.36 Silver Scores
2 Linda Gaylor Tom Doyle A 7/8 - - 4/5 - - 370.76 57.04 370.76 2.36 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Wood Armand Wagner A - - - 9 - - 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Wendell Graham Wyatt Mapp Jr A - - - 11 - - 328.46 50.53 328.46 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Robert Burgess Charles Sadowski A - - - - - - 328.26 50.50 328.26 Scores
14 Buck Rogers Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 313.60 48.25 313.60 Scores
8 Peggy Barron Martha Buell C - - 5 - 2 1 313.00 48.15 313.00 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Mi Kyeong Ham Julius Lovell B - - - - 4 - 300.60 46.25 300.60 0.48 Silver Scores
11 Terry Wu Thomas Fukawa C - - - - - - 293.76 45.19 293.76 Scores
4 Bonnie Kalberer Mark Prosser C - - - - - - 291.94 44.91 291.94 Scores
12 Mark Gospodnetic Ralph Clifton B - - - - - - 271.18 41.72 271.18 Scores
5 Marsha Foster Nancy Tobin A - - - - - - 225.88 34.75 225.88 Scores