Sep 21, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Braucher Shekhar Sengupta A 7 - - 4 - - 523.37 62.53 523.37 1.84 Silver J - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Guanghao Xiao Eric Xiao C 12 3 2 8 2 1 485.35 57.99 485.35 1.49 Silver J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 13 - - 9 - - 480.59 57.42 480.59 0.88 Silver J - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A 14 - - 10 - - 463.81 55.41 463.81 0.81 Silver J - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Naresh Mehta Lyn Shapiro A 37 - - - - - 421.19 50.32 421.19 J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy B - 20 - - - - 398.40 47.60 398.40 J - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C - - - - - - 362.18 43.27 362.18 J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige B - - - - - - 362.04 43.25 362.04 J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Helen Modelane Frederick Hayes B - - - - - - 355.83 42.51 355.83 I - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Frederick Rogler Joe Russo B - - - - - - 346.50 41.40 346.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 John Maselli Carmel Izzo A - - - - - - 301.61 36.03 301.61 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Diane Lambert Eileen Lombardi B - - - - - - 293.50 35.07 293.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Susan Roome William Everson C 2 1 1 1 1 1 568.11 67.87 568.11 5.27 Silver I - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 5 - - 3 - - 544.24 65.02 544.24 2.64 Silver I - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Ida Farnworth Robert Garfinkel B 15 4 - 5 2 - 463.04 55.32 463.04 1.49 Silver I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen B 20 6 - 7 4 - 452.10 54.01 452.10 1.07 Silver I - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Asher Frank Blachowski A 22 - - 8 - - 450.56 53.83 450.56 0.96 Silver I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto B 25 8 - 11 6 - 436.46 52.15 436.46 0.75 Silver J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Harold Nordstrom Paul Harris A 29 - - 14 - - 431.67 51.57 431.67 0.62 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Samuel Cuscovitch James Anderson C 33 10 4 - 7 2 425.10 50.79 425.10 0.76 Silver I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice A 35 - - - - - 424.04 50.66 424.04 I - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Manna Sandra Scoliard A - - - - - - 406.28 48.54 406.28 I - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Karen Kupersmith Richard Tropper C - - - - - - 357.75 42.74 357.75 I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Cynthia Mottle William Shockley B - - - - - - 290.28 34.68 290.28 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rick Binder Alan Watson A 1 - - 1 - - 586.99 70.13 586.99 5.27 Silver K - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Chase Jean Lieberman A 8 - - 5 - - 518.22 61.91 518.22 1.40 Silver K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Irene Bonner Kevin Griffin B 10 2 - 6 1 - 495.26 59.17 495.26 2.13 Silver J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 John Hrones Jr Lloyd Arvedon A 11 - - 7 - - 487.04 58.19 487.04 1.07 Silver K - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A 16 - - 11 - - 461.24 55.11 461.24 0.75 Silver J - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Simon Steven Hudson A 27/28 - - 15 - - 431.94 51.61 431.94 0.59 Silver K - 11 - E/W Scores
5 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina C 31 9 3 - 3 2 427.21 51.04 427.21 1.07 Silver K - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A 32 - - - - - 425.12 50.79 425.12 J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 John Farwell Mark Blumenthal B 38 12 - - 4 - 419.29 50.09 419.29 0.75 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Kitzes D Kitzes C - 16 6 - 6 3 412.71 49.31 412.71 0.58 Silver J - 14 - N/S Scores
8 David Temple Jeffrey Vendetti C - 18 7 - 7 4 405.25 48.42 405.25 0.40 Silver K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 David Hogan Yumiko Hough B - - - - - - 391.14 46.73 391.14 K - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C - - - - - - 340.09 40.63 340.09 J - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Maureen Fahey Stanley Williams C - - - - - - 279.29 33.37 279.29 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 4 - - 2 - - 557.75 66.64 557.75 3.69 Silver J - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Fred Randall Ann Basilico A 24 - - 10 - - 441.96 52.80 441.96 0.81 Silver I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Sabrina Miles James Keegan A 26 - - 12 - - 434.42 51.90 434.42 0.70 Silver J - 12 - N/S Scores
7 R Muggia Victor King A 36 - - - - - 423.76 50.63 423.76 K - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Simolari Livingston Carroll A - - - - - - 414.51 49.52 414.51 J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg B - 17 - - - - 408.38 48.79 408.38 J - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka B - 21 - - - - 395.15 47.21 395.15 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Lydia Haley Alice Forry B - - - - - - 393.34 46.99 393.34 K - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Rex Tien Peter Glanz C - - 8 - - 4 392.24 46.86 392.24 0.38 Silver J - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Wayne Burt Ronald Mak A - - - - - - 390.08 46.60 390.08 J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Wavada Nadine Harris C - - - - - - 386.15 46.14 386.15 J - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson A - - - - - - 346.04 41.34 346.04 K - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Carole Ellis Anne Decker C - - - - - - 338.97 40.50 338.97 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Sandy Smith Jayne Rutherford C - - - - - - 314.46 37.57 314.46 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 3 - - 2 - - 561.17 67.05 561.17 3.69 Silver K - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan A 6 - - 3 - - 537.60 64.23 537.60 2.64 Silver I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 John Malley Vincent Grande Jr A 17 - - 12 - - 457.61 54.67 457.61 0.70 Silver K - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Jablonski Robin Hillyard A 18 - - 13 - - 454.22 54.27 454.22 0.66 Silver I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Patricia Kent Stuart Treworgy A 21 - - 14 - - 450.94 53.88 450.94 0.62 Silver I - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Annmarie Hughes Robert Hughes B - 14 - - 5 - 415.11 49.59 415.11 0.43 Silver K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jacob Bast Gary Bloomstone B - 19 - - 8 - 402.56 48.10 402.56 0.27 Silver J - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Fernie Janet Fernie C - - 9 - - - 391.47 46.77 391.47 I - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Marcia West Vivian Wine B - - - - - - 376.10 44.93 376.10 K - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Carol Prunk C - - - - - - 363.37 43.41 363.37 I - 8 - E/W Scores
12 John Urciuoli William Niemi A - - - - - - 354.09 42.30 354.09 I - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Lincoln Pinsky James Marchant C - - - - - - 272.51 32.56 272.51 J - 14 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barton Buffington Roberta Boyajian A 9 - - 4 - - 503.42 60.15 503.42 1.84 Silver K - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Harrison Luba Chang Liu B 19 5 - 6 3 - 453.38 54.17 453.38 1.21 Silver J - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Nicole Gardner Ulla Winkler B 23 7 - 9 5 - 442.32 52.85 442.32 0.88 Silver K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Eric Schwartz Bob Gorsey A 27/28 - - 13 - - 431.94 51.61 431.94 0.66 Silver K - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Lew Gamerman A 30 - - 15 - - 430.31 51.41 430.31 0.59 Silver K - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Dick Tracy Douglas Carlson B 34 11 - - 8 - 424.84 50.76 424.84 0.27 Silver K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Catherine Branch William Everett C - 13 5 - - 3 418.55 50.01 418.55 0.55 Silver K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin B - 15 - - - - 414.24 49.49 414.24 I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Alicia Munnell Terry Robinson C - - 10 - - - 388.17 46.38 388.17 K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey B - - - - - - 387.90 46.34 387.90 I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jean Shaffer William Shaffer A - - - - - - 379.19 45.30 379.19 K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 332.24 39.69 332.24 I - 9 - E/W Scores