Aug 31, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Ronna Warshauer Tom Fogarty Audrey Rubinstein Caryl Brown A 1 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 14.12 Silver
7 Richard Strauss Thomas Dressing Muhammad Abedi Jerry Poliquin A 2/5 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 7.24 Silver
6 Joseph Stokes Fawad Hakim Frank Pancoe Stephen McConnell A 8 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.88 Silver
5 Ronald Helman Alan Aaron Jacqueline Goldberg Robert Krakowsky B - 4/5 - 4 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.45 Silver
2 Irene Beaudoin Joe Lentz Joan Lennie J Valenti C - - 3 5/8 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.07 Silver
3 Rosalie Rappin Carolyn Rowley Twila Lee Dahl Dolores Baumgart A - - - 5/8 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.35 Silver
12 Larry Cohen Daniel Wright Adrienne Cohen Joseph Wright A - - - 5/8 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.35 Silver
8 Robert Samson Eli Jolley Todd Fisher Daniel Zagorin A - - - 5/8 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.35 Silver
11 Joyce Joseph Sandy Palmer Susan Bass Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Donald Joseph John Hathaway Charles Alexander Betty Jo Hathaway B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
10 Daniel Blum Paul Lindauer Ann Blum Les Kent A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
4 Don Cohen Leonard Dubin Bonnie Boyer Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Howard Engle Robert Gardner Mark Weisman Sharon Fellars A 2/5 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 7.24 Silver
9 Jim Humphrey Mark Ginsburg Kenneth Tatz David Langer A 11/14 - - 2/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.14 Silver
3 Judy Isenberg Barbara Sacks Janie Strauss Phyllis Bartlett A 11/14 - - 2/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.14 Silver
10 John Russell John Pruitt Jerry Jackson Cherrolyn Woolwine A 11/14 - - 2/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.14 Silver
8 Craig Allen David Joyce Jack Oest L James Phillips A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
4 Susan Powers John Miller Richard Winsor Rosemary McCarthy B - 6/7 - - 1/2 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.90 Silver
5 Leslie Miller Kathleen Gerbosi Kathleen Miller Frances Lyne C - 6/7 2 - 1/2 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.43 Silver
11 Brad Stout Matthew Dyer Cory Perkers Bruce Perkers B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Mary Ellen Dienes A Bascon Linda Sweig Sylvia Dunne B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
2 Linda Rashkow Barry Berk Karyn Lutz Colleen Berk C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Carol Knoblauch Vicki Walker Missy Ravid Saralee Price C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Joseph Connelly Ted Pristash William Sommerfield Donald Ferris C 2/5 1 1 1 1 1 15.50 64.58 15.50 7.24 Silver
4 Brian Werner Arthur Khano Susan Eggebrecht Randall Roberts B 6/7 2 - 2 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.95 Silver
7 Mark Stein Gail Shaps James Abbott Jack Bierig B 9/10 3 - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.21 Silver
9 Sharon Pobloske Serdar Ogut Robert Jackson Don Lussky A 9/10 - - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.49 Silver
11 David Findley Kelly Moses Blythe Olshan Findley Rick Schoenfield B - 4/5 - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.45 Silver
3 Annette Caron Sandi Leavitt Sidney Caron Toddy Leavitt A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
6 Barbara Saben James Diebel Samuel Miller Hal Stern A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
1 Fred Clayton Elizabeth Wachowicz Jacqueline Rapp Zenon Wachowicz A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Fern Emmerman Jan Summers Howard Emmerman Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 George Jacobs Bobbie Carrick Wayne Snider Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Valerie Maragos Rosanne Schabinger Eric Kraskian Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Judy Zhu Geoff Bridges Jack Snyder Kendra Bridges A 2/5 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 7.24 Silver
9 Will Engel Christopher Monsour Leslie Phelps Daniel Levin A 6/7 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.93 Silver
10 Sonja Shiner Lee Frank Marcia Plonsker Nancy Frank A 11/14 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.14 Silver
1 Roger Hendrick Lynne Marley Roger Theis Craig Wakefield A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.58 Silver
11 Judith Freeman Julie Koslow Georgann Humphrey Theresa Schneider A - - - 4/5 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.58 Silver
3 Judy Riehs Frank Redman Marc Passman Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
8 Sue Agramonte Donna Shavell Elizabeth Hoffman Denyse Holt A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
7 Iliana Rozemberg Yang Xu Edwin Glickman Joseph Tomlinson B - - - - 1 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.92 Silver
4 Barbara Flaxman Jan Churchwell Leah Laurie Loring Knoblauch B - - - - 2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.64 Silver
2 Monte Lamb Carolyn Turek Michael Dunn Cynthia Polayes C - - - - - 1 8.50 35.42 8.50 0.64 Silver
5 Leon Teichner Joyce Tjarks Tim Eckerman Thomas Mier C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50