Aug 31, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Morn Teams Event Summary

Session 1

47.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.81 Silver 1 17.50 Joseph StokesChicago, IL Fawad HakimNiles, IL Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL
8.56 Silver 2/4 16.50 Will EngelRockford, IL Christopher MonsourChicago, IL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL Daniel LevinDeerfield, IL
8.56 Silver 2/4 1 16.50 Brian WernerChicago, IL Arthur KhanoSkokie, IL Susan EggebrechtChicago, IL Randall RobertsChicago, IL
8.56 Silver 2/4 16.50 Daniel ZagorinChicago, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Eli JolleyChicago, IL Don LusskyElmhurst, IL
4.69 Silver 5 2 16.00 Janet NachmanChicago, IL John MillerChicago, IL Jeffrey BaudeOcala, FL Rosemary McCarthyFlossmoor, IL
2.71 Silver 6/8 15.50 Kenneth TatzHighland Park, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL Jim HumphreyHighland Park, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL
2.71 Silver 6/8 15.50 John RussellN Barrington, IL John PruittBaldwinsville, NY Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
2.71 Silver 6/8 15.50 Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL David JoyceKenilworth, IL Jack OestChicago, IL L James PhillipsChicago, IL
2.22 Silver 9 15.00 Ronna WarshauerHighland Park, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Audrey RubinsteinHighland Park, IL Caryl BrownHighland Park, IL
2.36 Silver 10/12 3 1 14.50 Monte LambHinsdale, IL Carolyn TurekChicago, IL Michael DunnDowners Grove, IL Cynthia PolayesChicago, IL
1.35 Silver 10/12 14.50 Adrienne CohenElmhurst, IL Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Larry CohenElmhurst, IL Joseph WrightWestfield, NJ
1.35 Silver 10/12 14.50 Valerie MaragosGlenview, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Eric KraskianGurnee, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
1.77 Silver 4 2 14.00 John HansenMundelein, IL Ivan TzonthevSchaumburg, IL Roger TweedMundelein, IL Michael OmielskiHoffman Estates, IL
1.33 Silver 5 12.00 Brad StoutChicago, IL Leslie MillerArlington Hgts, IL Matthew DyerChicago, IL Kathleen MillerArlington Hgts, IL
1.19 Silver 6 3 11.50 Babette BrennerMorton Grove, IL Alan AaronAshland, MA Margaret LacienProspect Hgts, IL Robert KrakowskyNorthbrook, IL
0.78 Silver 4/5 10.50 Joseph ConnellyMundelein, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL Donald FerrisMundelein, IL
0.78 Silver 4/5 10.50 Linda RashkowHighland Park, IL Irene BeaudoinRiver Forest, IL Karyn LutzHighland Park, IL Joan LennieOak Park, IL

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Joseph Stokes Fawad Hakim Frank Pancoe Stephen McConnell A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 14.81 Silver
8 Will Engel Christopher Monsour Leslie Phelps Daniel Levin A 2/4 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 8.56 Silver
3 Kenneth Tatz Mark Ginsburg Jim Humphrey David Langer A 6/8 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.71 Silver
11 John Hansen Ivan Tzonthev Roger Tweed Michael Omielski C - 4 2 4 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.77 Silver
1 Rosalie Rappin Carolyn Rowley Twila Lee Dahl Dolores Baumgart A - - - 5/6 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.41 Silver
9 Richard Strauss Tracy Nolan Muhammad Abedi Amin Hakim A - - - 5/6 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.41 Silver
12 Judy Cohen Paul Lindauer Susan Bass Les Kent A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 Barbara Flaxman Jan Churchwell Leah Laurie Loring Knoblauch B - - - - 2/3 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.55 Silver
2 Joseph Connelly Ted Pristash William Sommerfield Donald Ferris C - - 4/5 - 2/3 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.78 Silver
6 Elizabeth Wachowicz Jacqueline Rapp Zenon Wachowicz Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Carol Knoblauch Vicki Walker Mary Phillips Missy Ravid C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
5 Julie Koslow Georgann Humphrey Theresa Schneider Judith Freeman A - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50