Aug 31, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Morn Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Joseph Stokes Fawad Hakim Frank Pancoe Stephen McConnell A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 14.81 Silver
8 Will Engel Christopher Monsour Leslie Phelps Daniel Levin A 2/4 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 8.56 Silver
3 Kenneth Tatz Mark Ginsburg Jim Humphrey David Langer A 6/8 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.71 Silver
11 John Hansen Ivan Tzonthev Roger Tweed Michael Omielski C - 4 2 4 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.77 Silver
9 Richard Strauss Tracy Nolan Muhammad Abedi Amin Hakim A - - - 5/6 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.41 Silver
1 Rosalie Rappin Carolyn Rowley Twila Lee Dahl Dolores Baumgart A - - - 5/6 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.41 Silver
12 Judy Cohen Paul Lindauer Susan Bass Les Kent A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
4 Barbara Flaxman Jan Churchwell Leah Laurie Loring Knoblauch B - - - - 2/3 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.55 Silver
2 Joseph Connelly Ted Pristash William Sommerfield Donald Ferris C - - 4/5 - 2/3 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.78 Silver
6 Elizabeth Wachowicz Jacqueline Rapp Zenon Wachowicz Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Carol Knoblauch Vicki Walker Mary Phillips Missy Ravid C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
5 Julie Koslow Georgann Humphrey Theresa Schneider Judith Freeman A - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Ronna Warshauer Tom Fogarty Audrey Rubinstein Caryl Brown A 9 - - 1 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.22 Silver
9 Monte Lamb Carolyn Turek Michael Dunn Cynthia Polayes C 10/12 3 1 2/3 1 1 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.36 Silver
12 Adrienne Cohen Daniel Wright Larry Cohen Joseph Wright A 10/12 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.35 Silver
1 Judy Isenberg Phyllis Bartlett Janie Strauss Barbara Sacks A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.78 Silver
3 Sonja Shiner Joe Lentz Marcia Plonsker J Valenti A - - - 5/7 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.38 Silver
8 Judy Zhu Geoff Bridges Jack Snyder Kendra Bridges A - - - 5/7 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.38 Silver
10 Brad Stout Leslie Miller Matthew Dyer Kathleen Miller B - 5 - 5/7 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.33 Silver
4 Eydie Shapiro Bonnie Boyer Leonard Dubin Don Cohen B - - - - 3 - 11.48 47.83 11.48 0.56 Silver
2 Linda Rashkow Irene Beaudoin Karyn Lutz Joan Lennie C - - 4/5 - - 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.78 Silver
5 Shiaomay Young Michael LaForte Robert Young Diane LaForte C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
11 David Findley Kelly Moses Blythe Olshan Findley Rick Schoenfield B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Jan Summers Howard Emmerman Jeanne Kowalski Fern Emmerman C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50

Section CC - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Daniel Zagorin Serdar Ogut Eli Jolley Don Lussky A 2/4 - - 1/2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 8.56 Silver
4 Brian Werner Arthur Khano Susan Eggebrecht Randall Roberts B 2/4 1 - 1/2 1 - 16.50 68.75 16.50 8.56 Silver
3 John Russell John Pruitt Jerry Jackson Cherrolyn Woolwine A 6/8 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.71 Silver
10 Valerie Maragos Rosanne Schabinger Eric Kraskian Susan Finkelman A 10/12 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.35 Silver
9 Barbara Saben James Diebel Samuel Miller Hal Stern A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
6 Morton Miller Nancy Frank Victor Becker Lee Frank A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
2 Babette Brenner Alan Aaron Margaret Lacien Robert Krakowsky C - 6 3 - 2 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.19 Silver
7 Susan Powers Leon Teichner Richard Winsor Tim Eckerman C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Barbara Subak Yang Xu Bess Grossweiner Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Mary Ellen Dienes A Bascon Linda Sweig Sylvia Dunne B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
5 Lorraine Chase Kathleen Gerbosi Adrienne Kamp Frances Lyne C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50

Section DD - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Janet Nachman John Miller Jeffrey Baude Rosemary McCarthy B 5 2 - 1 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.69 Silver
6 Craig Allen David Joyce Jack Oest L James Phillips A 6/8 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.71 Silver
10 Judy Riehs Marlene Konik Marc Passman Frank Redman A - - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.11 Silver
3 Howard Engle Robert Gardner Mark Weisman Sharon Fellars A - - - 4 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.78 Silver
2 Roger Hendrick Lynne Marley Roger Theis Craig Wakefield A - - - 5/6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.41 Silver
12 Ronald Helman Thomas Dressing Jacqueline Goldberg Jerry Poliquin A - - - 5/6 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.41 Silver
11 Guy Franklin Edwin Glickman Joseph Tomlinson Iliana Rozemberg B - - - - 2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.69 Silver
8 Sue Agramonte Donna Shavell Elizabeth Hoffman Denyse Holt A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
9 Jamie Rubenstein Bobbie Carrick Bonnie Franklin Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Donald Joseph John Hathaway Charles Alexander Betty Jo Hathaway B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Robert Samson Harvey Wineberg William Clarke Marcia Levine B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Mark Stein Gail Shaps James Abbott Jack Bierig B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50