Aug 31, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat AM Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joseph Stokes Frank Pancoe A 3 - - 2 - - 64.38 64.38 64.38 9.47 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Tatz Jim Humphrey A 5 - - 4 - - 62.29 62.29 62.29 5.33 Silver Scores
8 Will Engel Leslie Phelps A 15 - - 8 - - 57.80 57.80 57.80 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Richard Strauss Muhammad Abedi A - - - 19 - - 51.93 51.93 51.93 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B - - - - 7 - 51.74 51.74 51.74 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Connelly William Sommerfield B - - - - 11 - 50.34 50.34 50.34 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Carol Knoblauch Mary Phillips C - - - - - - 46.51 46.51 46.51 Scores
1 Rosalie Rappin Twila Lee Dahl A - - - - - - 44.03 44.03 44.03 Scores
12 Judy Cohen Susan Bass B - - - - - - 41.69 41.69 41.69 Scores
5 Julie Koslow Theresa Schneider A - - - - - - 41.29 41.29 41.29 Scores
11 John Hansen Roger Tweed B - - - - - - 41.04 41.04 41.04 Scores
4 Barbara Flaxman Leah Laurie C - - - - - - 39.49 39.49 39.49 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ivan Tzonthev Michael Omielski C 2 1 1 1 1 1 65.32 65.32 65.32 12.62 Silver Scores
8 Christopher Monsour Daniel Levin A 6 - - 2 - - 61.74 61.74 61.74 4.17 Silver Scores
3 Mark Ginsburg David Langer A 10 - - 5 - - 59.33 59.33 59.33 1.68 Silver Scores
10 Fawad Hakim Stephen McConnell A 12 - - 7 - - 58.87 58.87 58.87 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Jan Churchwell Loring Knoblauch A - - - 8 - - 57.03 57.03 57.03 1.09 Silver Scores
12 Paul Lindauer Les Kent A - - - - - - 51.28 51.28 51.28 Scores
1 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart A - - - - - - 50.92 50.92 50.92 Scores
9 Tracy Nolan Amin Hakim A - - - - - - 49.93 49.93 49.93 Scores
6 Jacqueline Rapp Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 40.99 40.99 40.99 Scores
5 Georgann Humphrey Judith Freeman A - - - - - - 39.79 39.79 39.79 Scores
2 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - - - - 38.91 38.91 38.91 Scores
7 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid C - - - - - - 33.37 33.37 33.37 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Adrienne Cohen Larry Cohen A 7 - - 5 - - 61.40 61.40 61.40 3.00 Silver Scores
1 Judy Isenberg Janie Strauss A 13 - - 6 - - 58.48 58.48 58.48 1.37 Silver Scores
6 Ronna Warshauer Audrey Rubinstein B - 6 - 13 2 - 55.34 55.34 55.34 1.98 Silver Scores
2 Linda Rashkow Karyn Lutz C - - 6 17 5 1 53.23 53.23 53.23 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Monte Lamb Michael Dunn C - - - - 9 3 50.77 50.77 50.77 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Eydie Shapiro Leonard Dubin B - - - - - - 50.07 50.07 50.07 Scores
10 Brad Stout Matthew Dyer B - - - - - - 49.22 49.22 49.22 Scores
8 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 47.18 47.18 47.18 Scores
5 Shiaomay Young Robert Young B - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 45.24 Scores
11 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley B - - - - - - 44.71 44.71 44.71 Scores
3 Sonja Shiner Marcia Plonsker A - - - - - - 42.91 42.91 42.91 Scores
7 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 35.42 35.42 35.42 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Lentz J Valenti C - 4 3 9 4 3 56.94 56.94 56.94 2.26 Silver Scores
6 Tom Fogarty Caryl Brown A - - - 13 - - 55.35 55.35 55.35 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Howard Emmerman Fern Emmerman C - - 4 14 5 4 55.24 55.24 55.24 1.12 Silver Scores
4 Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen B - - - 16 6 - 54.37 54.37 54.37 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes C - - 5 19 7 5 53.73 53.73 53.73 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A - - - - - - 51.76 51.76 51.76 Scores
10 Leslie Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - 8 6 51.03 51.03 51.03 0.32 Silver Scores
12 Daniel Wright Joseph Wright C - - - - - - 49.87 49.87 49.87 Scores
11 Kelly Moses Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 47.69 47.69 47.69 Scores
1 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks A - - - - - - 45.63 45.63 45.63 Scores
5 Michael LaForte Diane LaForte C - - - - - - 44.75 44.75 44.75 Scores
2 Irene Beaudoin Joan Lennie C - - - - - - 39.92 39.92 39.92 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Daniel Zagorin Eli Jolley A 1 - - 1 - - 67.07 67.07 67.07 16.83 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Saben Samuel Miller A 14 - - 7 - - 58.37 58.37 58.37 1.21 Silver Scores
3 John Russell Jerry Jackson A - - - 10 - - 56.88 56.88 56.88 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Brian Werner Susan Eggebrecht B - 5 - 12 1 - 55.45 55.45 55.45 2.83 Silver Scores
10 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian C - - - 18 6 2 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Mary Ellen Dienes Linda Sweig C - - - - - 4 49.66 49.66 49.66 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Susan Powers Richard Winsor B - - - - - - 46.44 46.44 46.44 Scores
6 Morton Miller Victor Becker A - - - - - - 44.68 44.68 44.68 Scores
2 Babette Brenner Margaret Lacien C - - - - - - 41.74 41.74 41.74 Scores
5 Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp C - - - - - - 36.57 36.57 36.57 Scores
8 Barbara Subak Bess Grossweiner B - - - - - - 33.52 33.52 33.52 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Alan Aaron Robert Krakowsky C 11 3 2 6 3 2 59.31 59.31 59.31 3.02 Silver Scores
4 Arthur Khano Randall Roberts A - - - 10 - - 56.25 56.25 56.25 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Serdar Ogut Don Lussky A - - - 11 - - 55.78 55.78 55.78 0.85 Silver Scores
9 James Diebel Hal Stern A - - - 12 - - 55.77 55.77 55.77 0.79 Silver Scores
10 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 18 - - 53.76 53.76 53.76 0.58 Silver Scores
3 John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine A - - - - - - 51.22 51.22 51.22 Scores
8 Yang Xu Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - 9 - 50.85 50.85 50.85 0.28 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Frank Lee Frank B - - - - - - 46.03 46.03 46.03 Scores
7 Leon Teichner Tim Eckerman C - - - - - - 45.63 45.63 45.63 Scores
1 A Bascon Sylvia Dunne B - - - - - - 42.54 42.54 42.54 Scores
5 Kathleen Gerbosi Frances Lyne C - - - - - - 40.40 40.40 40.40 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Craig Allen Jack Oest A 4 - - 3 - - 64.21 64.21 64.21 7.10 Silver Scores
3 Howard Engle Mark Weisman A 16 - - 9 - - 57.30 57.30 57.30 1.05 Silver Scores
2 Roger Hendrick Roger Theis A - - - 11 - - 55.65 55.65 55.65 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Janet Nachman Jeffrey Baude B - - - 14 3 - 55.10 55.10 55.10 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Robert Samson William Clarke B - - - 15 4 - 53.79 53.79 53.79 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Judy Riehs Marc Passman A - - - 16 - - 53.25 53.25 53.25 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Donald Joseph Charles Alexander B - - - - 8 - 50.78 50.78 50.78 0.52 Silver Scores
11 Guy Franklin Joseph Tomlinson B - - - - 10 - 50.76 50.76 50.76 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Mark Stein James Abbott B - - - - - - 49.34 49.34 49.34 Scores
9 Jamie Rubenstein Bonnie Franklin B - - - - - - 46.35 46.35 46.35 Scores
8 Sue Agramonte Elizabeth Hoffman A - - - - - - 45.06 45.06 45.06 Scores
12 Ronald Helman Jacqueline Goldberg B - - - - - - 39.47 39.47 39.47 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Miller Rosemary McCarthy B 8 2 - 3 2 - 60.15 60.15 60.15 4.02 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Dressing Jerry Poliquin A 9 - - 4 - - 59.72 59.72 59.72 2.09 Silver Scores
3 Robert Gardner Sharon Fellars A - - - 15 - - 54.43 54.43 54.43 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Bobbie Carrick Simon Sellers A - - - 17 - - 54.00 54.00 54.00 0.61 Silver Scores
5 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - 10 - 50.46 50.46 50.46 0.25 Silver Scores
10 Marlene Konik Frank Redman A - - - - - - 50.36 50.36 50.36 Scores
6 David Joyce L James Phillips A - - - - - - 46.38 46.38 46.38 Scores
11 Edwin Glickman Iliana Rozemberg B - - - - - - 44.67 44.67 44.67 Scores
8 Donna Shavell Denyse Holt B - - - - - - 44.12 44.12 44.12 Scores
7 Harvey Wineberg Marcia Levine B - - - - - - 39.12 39.12 39.12 Scores
2 Lynne Marley Craig Wakefield B - - - - - - 39.05 39.05 39.05 Scores
1 Gail Shaps Jack Bierig B - - - - - - 36.51 36.51 36.51 Scores