Aug 30, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Morn Team Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 L James Phillips Robert Gardner Dick Bruno Susan Finkelman A 2 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 9.68 Silver
11 Mark Stein Judy Riehs David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 3/4 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.36 Silver
9 Jack Oest David Joyce Craig Allen Stephen Donahue A - - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.06 Silver
10 Robert Lass Marc Passman Toddy Leavitt Donald Weil A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.74 Silver
2 Leah Laurie Stephen Bell Jane Bell Ralph Schindler Jr C - 3/4 2 - 1 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.87 Silver
1 Michael Cochran Merle Levy Matthew Staman Angie Clark B - 5 - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.20 Silver
7 Holly Rozner Sonja Shiner Mady Elman Howard Lopata A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
3 Marilyn Burali-Forti James Hudson Jerry Lipsig Stanislaw Kolesnik A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Deborah Bricker Carolyn Turek Patty Garvy Cynthia Polayes C - - 3 - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.13 Silver
4 Eydie Shapiro Leonard Dubin Michele Raffel Judi Hechtman B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
8 Robert Alps John Hathaway M Alps Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Judy Zhu Jerry Poliquin Jack Snyder William McFall A 5/6 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.57 Silver
6 Randall Roberts George Clark Bruce Bengtson Matthew Dyer A 7/9 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.82 Silver
9 John Russell Marlene Konik Jerry Jackson Jim Humphrey A 7/9 - - 2/3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.82 Silver
10 Howard Engle Sharon Fellars Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A - - - 4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.71 Silver
1 Nancy Frank Bonnie Boyer Rosalie Rappin Don Cohen A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
8 Diane Hibbard Bobbie Carrick Paul Hibbard Michael Nisen A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
4 Judith Freeman Forrest Schneider Theresa Schneider Donald Grenesko B - 6/7 - - 1 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.92 Silver
7 Judy Isenberg Shiaomay Young Leslie Spagat Robert Young B - - - - 2 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.64 Silver
5 Jan Summers Vincent DeConti Genny Cesario Cynthia Musser C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
2 Linda Rashkow Burton Lewis Karyn Lutz Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00

Section CC - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Cheri Bjerkan Stephen McConnell Joseph Stokes Craig Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 12.91 Silver
1 Mark Holle Platt Hill Michael Ellgass Fred Clayton B 5/6 1 - 2 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.80 Silver
10 Gregory Perticara Daniel Wright Bill Sack Joseph Wright C - 2 1 3 2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.85 Silver
7 Patricia Braun Ellen Gross Elizabeth Stafford Frank Redman B - 3/4 - 4 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.87 Silver
4 Norman Lynn Robert Berg Daniel Blum Mary Berg A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
9 Valerie Maragos Rosanne Schabinger Eric Kraskian Betsy Downs A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
6 Twila Lee Dahl Sue Agramonte Elizabeth Hoffman Barbara Sacks A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Henry Nadler Bill Davis Harvey Wineberg Maurice Chesney C - - 4 - - 2 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.85 Silver
2 Monte Lamb Elvira Kudia Patricia Ballman Anna Bianchi C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
5 Carol Kimmel Wendy Shea Gail Goldstein Iliana Rozemberg C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50

Section DD - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Audrey Rubinstein Kendra Bridges Caryl Brown Steve Brown A 3/4 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.36 Silver
8 Craig Jacobson Earle Davis Barbara Lehman Charles Nudelman A 7/9 - - 2 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.82 Silver
3 James O'Neil David Ginsburg Hal Stern Ronald Helman A 10/11 - - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.23 Silver
6 Barbara Saben Lynne Rosenbaum Samuel Miller Richard Strauss A 10/11 - - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.23 Silver
10 Jeroen Swinkels Tom Fogarty Charles Alexander Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Catherine Kirby Robert Samson Mary Cardwell Joanne Darling B - 6/7 - - 1 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.92 Silver
7 Adriana Humada Beryl Block Michael Airdo Amin Hakim A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Janie Strauss Guy Franklin Ann Blum Adrienne Kamp B - - - - 2 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.64 Silver
4 Paul Lindauer Janet Nachman Joe Lentz Samuel Sirko B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Mary O'Donnell Margaret Lacien Patrick McDonald Dolores Baumgart C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00