Aug 31, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Robert Frisch Bill Pfeiff 5 6 5 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.45 Gold M - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Janet Meyer Asa De Vries 5 8/9 7/8 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.02 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Duval Pat Glaser 5 13 12 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.73 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 7 17/18 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.51 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor 2 26/28 22/23 9 - - 1 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.93 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Hill Lawrence Fritz 2 - 25 10 - - 2 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.65 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Jacqueline Brown Philip Brown 2 - - 13/14 - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Sheppard Howard Cavins 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Eddie Bigler Susan Bigler 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 M - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Marilyn Foote Allan Chernov 5 4 3 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.45 Gold L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Rodney Wood Joan Wood 2 10 9 4 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Hettick Anna Thomas 5 21/23 18/19 - 3 3 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.73 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Geeta Desai Harendra Desai 2 - - 11 4 4 2 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.65 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Ross Ramsey Franca Torellini 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 M - 7 - E/W Scores
3 John Mueller Pamela Mueller 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Robertson Paul Putman 2 - - 12 - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jana Mueller Marsha Murray 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 L - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Lori Slocum Doug Hughes 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Erin Gonzalez Carol Welch 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 115.50 68.75 115.50 1.45 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Feza Buyukdura Frank La Cava 2 7 6 3 2 2 2 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.02 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Chaffin Cheryl Paul 5 25 21 - 3 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.73 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Murray Linda Lindley 5 - 24 - 4 4 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Darrel VanDyke Carolyn Henderson 2 - - 13/14 - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Larica Taylor Randy Patterson 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 M - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Canning Deborah Hogue 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 N - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Kenneth McDowell Patricia McDowell 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 N - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 5 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Grace Daddario Carol Segreti 7 2 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 1.45 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Meiches Fred Seipp 5 5 4 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.31 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Dana Turner Linda Huggard 2 11 10 5 3 2 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.92 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Eugene Wuller Stephen Wuller 5 14 13 - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.66 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Sue Ellen Smith Jeff Smith 5 19 16 - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 M - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Belcher Denise Tabor 2 - - - - - 2 73.00 43.45 73.00 0.61 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Jane Hall Randall Wilson 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Ian Currell Nancy Reingold 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Edith Purgason Joan Schnider 5 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 N - 7 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Gail Trimble Joan Chandler 2 3 2 2 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.45 Gold L - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lynn Long Cynthia Benton 5 8/9 7/8 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.02 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Love Judy Evans 2 21/23 18/19 8 3 3 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.73 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Tawana Arnett Judy Crabtree 5 24 20 - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.51 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Noble Charles Dalton 7 26/28 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Annette Ehrhardt Carol McCord 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 L - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ginny Russell Kevin Broderick 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Debor Cassen John Saylor 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Sidney McMinn Kenneth McMinn 2 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Richard Weissmann Tom Price 5 12 11 - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.45 Gold N - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Wesley Archer Jorn Jamieson 7 15 - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 1.02 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Yuri Lemeshev Genny Lemeshev 5 16 14 - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.87 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Nutan Saraiya Barbara Fogle 2 17/18 15 6 4 3 1 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.87 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Kolb Janice Thompson 2 20 17 7 - - 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.61 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Buzan Mike Robinson 7 21/23 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers 5 26/28 22/23 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Jon Paul Temple Kim Temple 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Amy Adams Ron Day 2 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores