Aug 28, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marcus Poe Jr S Kohan A 3 - - 1 - - 295.08 64.29 262.50 557.58 17.47 Gold Scores
3 Richard Pavlicek Walter Schafer Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 283.20 61.70 260.50 543.70 10.35 Gold Scores
11 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A 11 - - - - - 199.45 43.45 292.50 491.95 5.18 Gold Scores
10 Joe Black Anne LaCour B - 3 - - 3 - 255.12 55.58 233.50 488.62 9.12 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Rush Mary Dodson B - - - 4 2 - 260.66 56.79 203.50 464.16 1.39 Red Scores
5 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch B - - - - - - 228.46 49.77 214.88 443.34 0.99 Red Scores
6 Mary Ann White Sue Gerard B - - - - - - 236.69 51.57 204.75 441.44 Scores
9 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - - - - 250.33 54.54 187.00 437.33 Scores
2 Luke Wooden Sandra Leonard C - - 3 - - - 197.74 43.08 237.50 435.24 2.62 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Nelson Lue Waddle B - - - 3 1 - 261.71 57.02 171.00 432.71 1.98 Gold Scores
1 Susan S Doe Marilyn LaFleur B - - - - - - 187.63 40.88 164.25 351.88 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 7 - - 2 - - 264.82 57.69 240.50 505.32 7.77 Gold Scores
11 Bob Friz Eric Diamond B 8 2 - 1 1 - 270.86 59.01 228.00 498.86 12.16 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Leberman Jerry Derby A 12 - - 3 - - 260.15 56.68 230.00 490.15 4.78 Gold Scores
10 Becky Koenigseder Nancy Peterson B - 4 - 4 2 - 225.82 49.20 261.50 487.32 6.84 Gold Scores
4 Jane Giddens Gwen Wright C - 7 1 - 3 1 218.62 47.63 264.50 483.12 4.66 Gold Scores
9 Brady Allen Michael Hout A - - - - - - 202.01 44.01 239.50 441.51 1.53 Red Scores
1 Greg Johnson Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 206.73 45.04 205.00 411.73 Scores
7 Jean O'Neal Tony Pellegrini B - - - - - - 200.29 43.64 208.50 408.79 Scores
8 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 154.16 33.59 234.50 388.66 1.09 Gold Scores
2 Roam Gunn Helene Gersch C - - - - - 2 202.77 44.18 179.50 382.27 0.82 Red Scores
6 Cheryl Landers Sandra O Bannon C - - - - - - 186.81 40.70 161.00 347.81 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Schreiber Norman Beck A 6 - - 3 - - 257.08 56.01 286.00 543.08 8.87 Gold Scores
10 Nancy Passell Phillip Grothus A - - - 2 - - 258.32 56.28 230.00 488.32 2.98 Red Scores
4 Bonnie Kay Yetter Alice Hendry B - 5 - 5 3 - 228.49 49.78 257.00 485.49 5.40 Gold Scores
7 Jack Rollier Ann Lewis B - 6 - 1 1 - 266.90 58.15 218.00 484.90 4.63 Gold Scores
11 Jeanine Wofford Pat Measley B - - - - - - 204.13 44.47 255.50 459.63 1.07 Red Scores
2 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten C - - 2 4 2 1 230.10 50.13 227.50 457.60 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Mym Young Ann Lockhart A - - - - - - 227.06 49.47 230.00 457.06 Scores
1 John Moore Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - - - 197.10 42.94 230.00 427.10 1.39 Red Scores
5 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 160.76 35.02 252.00 412.76 2.14 Red Scores
8 Carla Guthrie Jane Doyle C - - - - - - 178.74 38.94 219.00 397.74 0.82 Red Scores
6 Burton Shepherd Chuck Thomas C - - - - - - 177.69 38.71 191.50 369.19 Scores
12 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - 2 225.62 49.15 225.62 0.82 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Natalie Rollier Johanna Pietsch B 1 1 - 3 1 - 287.62 62.66 283.50 571.12 31.06 Gold Scores
5 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A 2 - - 1 - - 324.66 70.73 233.00 557.66 23.30 Gold Scores
10 Petra Hamman Hemant Lall A 4 - - 2 - - 297.57 64.83 257.63 555.20 13.10 Gold Scores
8 Michael Heymann Hugh Hillaker A 9 - - - - - 246.37 53.68 252.00 498.37 6.21 Gold Scores
12 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 10 - - 4 - - 256.70 55.93 239.06 495.76 5.65 Gold Scores
3 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 235.35 51.27 251.44 486.79 1.12 Red Scores
9 Marion Gebhardt Marcia Hutchison A - - - 5 - - 248.88 54.22 216.50 465.38 0.64 Red Scores
11 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - - - 225.29 49.08 234.50 459.79 1.39 Red Scores
1 Brian Dalton Nancy Fellman B - - - - 2 - 239.45 52.17 206.50 445.95 1.31 Red Scores
7 Patricia Marchman Elda Kay Hampton B - - - - - - 184.99 40.30 252.00 436.99 1.87 Gold Scores
2 Eleanor Siegal Marjorie Norton C - - 4 - - 1 196.55 42.82 214.31 410.86 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - - - - - 152.67 33.26 208.00 360.67 Scores